
Brawl Arena
39,897 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 33 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Brawl Arena as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for Knockout Grounds appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 59 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for Knockout Grounds, but the answer to what generally wins in Brawl Arena.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 59 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
72.3% | 2733 | 74 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Nori |
61.6% | 9199 | 92 | 4.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | 8-Bit |
61.1% | 12255 | 96 | 5.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Bolt |
58.6% | 3090 | 75 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Starr Nova |
57.5% | 3214 | 76 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Brock |
54.3% | 8071 | 90 | 3.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 6 | Chester |
55.6% | 1950 | 69 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Meg |
54.6% | 2795 | 74 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 2 | Mandy |
54.4% | 2481 | 72 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Jessie |
53.4% | 7402 | 88 | 2.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 4 | Gigi |
55.1% | 1345 | 63 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Emz |
53.0% | 8730 | 91 | 3.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 8 | Amber |
54.1% | 2192 | 70 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 2 | Surge |
53.5% | 3161 | 76 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 7 | Squeak |
53.8% | 2198 | 70 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 2 | Sirius |
53.7% | 2167 | 70 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 2 | Pierce |
53.0% | 3375 | 77 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 8 | Tick |
52.6% | 3671 | 78 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 9 | Rico |
52.2% | 4604 | 81 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 3 | Griff |
51.6% | 6319 | 86 | 2.6% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 5 | Kenji |
52.0% | 3104 | 75 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 2 | Penny |
51.4% | 6058 | 85 | 2.3% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 4 | Mina |
53.6% | 943 | 58 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 1 | Lumi |
52.3% | 1836 | 68 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 5 | Kit |
52.6% | 1480 | 64 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
51.6% | 3249 | 76 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 3 | Dynamike |
51.2% | 3990 | 79 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 1 | Spike |
51.6% | 2644 | 73 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 6 | Byron |
50.7% | 2945 | 75 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 1 | Colette |
50.7% | 2521 | 72 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 13 | Piper |
50.0% | 3511 | 77 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 5 | Berry |
49.9% | 2203 | 70 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 13 | Edgar |
48.7% | 12702 | 97 | 5.7% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 2 | Draco |
51.5% | 680 | 53 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 8 | Bibi |
49.1% | 3798 | 78 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 9 | Bo |
49.3% | 2454 | 72 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 2 | Sprout |
50.5% | 863 | 56 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Carl |
49.1% | 2601 | 73 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 5 | Larry & Lawrie |
49.8% | 1068 | 60 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 1 | Chuck |
49.8% | 1054 | 59 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 2 | Damian |
49.0% | 2079 | 69 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 9 | Gray |
49.8% | 1029 | 59 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 1 | Cordelius |
49.6% | 978 | 58 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 12 | Crow |
48.5% | 2592 | 73 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 4 | Leon |
49.1% | 1408 | 64 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 6 | Shade |
48.7% | 1700 | 66 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 3 | Buzz |
48.8% | 1558 | 65 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 6 | Ash |
48.9% | 1330 | 63 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 8 | Lily |
48.9% | 1140 | 60 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 2 | Clancy |
48.6% | 1105 | 60 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 10 | Kaze |
48.6% | 928 | 57 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Tara |
47.9% | 1786 | 67 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 6 | Nita |
47.0% | 4666 | 82 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 2 | Doug |
47.4% | 1611 | 66 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 16 | Ziggy |
48.0% | 710 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 4 | Glowy |
47.6% | 992 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 4 | Poco |
46.1% | 3418 | 77 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 14 | Pearl |
46.3% | 1023 | 59 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 18 | Otis |
46.7% | 615 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 2 | Sandy |
46.4% | 800 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 2 | R-T |
46.3% | 615 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 16 | Buster |
46.1% | 603 | 51 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 22 | Trunk |
45.5% | 1078 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 7 | Ruffs |
45.9% | 592 | 51 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 8 | Melodie |
45.9% | 579 | 50 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 8 | Jae-Yong |
46.1% | 453 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 11 | Barley |
44.6% | 3506 | 77 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Nani |
44.9% | 1465 | 64 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 2 | Fang |
44.3% | 1436 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 1 | Janet |
44.8% | 580 | 50 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 4 | Lou |
44.5% | 858 | 56 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 11 | Alli |
44.7% | 552 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 14 | Gale |
44.1% | 1131 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Bull |
43.0% | 4052 | 79 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 1 | Mortis |
43.1% | 2889 | 74 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 3 | Finx |
43.9% | 408 | 45 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 13 | Najia |
43.5% | 536 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 10 | Max |
42.8% | 1370 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 8 | Colt |
41.9% | 5575 | 84 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 10 | Juju |
42.9% | 462 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 16 | Belle |
42.4% | 1095 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 2 | Mico |
42.1% | 549 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 3 | Lola |
41.8% | 890 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 2 | Stu |
41.5% | 1528 | 65 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 4 | Charlie |
41.5% | 468 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 20 | Grom |
41.3% | 1312 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 4 | Maisie |
40.8% | 765 | 55 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 6 | Hank |
40.4% | 888 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | Meeple |
40.3% | 586 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 1 | Moe |
39.0% | 492 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 1 | Willow |
39.0% | 792 | 55 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 3 | Darryl |
38.9% | 1404 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Shelly |
38.3% | 3286 | 76 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 5 | El Primo |
37.8% | 2865 | 74 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 6 | Pam |
37.7% | 1567 | 65 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 4 | Jacky |
37.6% | 1336 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 3 | Mr. P |
37.5% | 935 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Ollie |
35.9% | 298 | 40 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 3 | Eve |
36.5% | 417 | 45 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 2 | Bea |
37.0% | 1369 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 3 | Angelo |
35.9% | 594 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 4 | Sam |
35.7% | 630 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 2 | Bonnie |
34.6% | 677 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 1 | Gus |
34.9% | 1051 | 59 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Rosa |
33.9% | 1839 | 68 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Gene |
33.1% | 885 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not |