
Knockout
621,515 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 86 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,842 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 3,221 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,842 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 3,221 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
75.4% | 66826 | 100 | 2.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bolt |
66.3% | 28220 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Moe |
64.5% | 13591 | 98 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Nori |
63.7% | 108415 | 100 | 3.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Hank |
64.2% | 17454 | 100 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Eve |
63.9% | 16573 | 100 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 1 | Jae-Yong |
63.9% | 6540 | 87 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Janet |
63.0% | 18079 | 100 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Starr Nova |
62.6% | 32610 | 100 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Ziggy |
62.7% | 10069 | 93 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Ash |
62.5% | 8991 | 91 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Pearl |
61.8% | 15142 | 99 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 1 | Nani |
61.3% | 44565 | 100 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Squeak |
61.0% | 97994 | 100 | 3.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Sirius |
60.8% | 29309 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
60.6% | 51169 | 100 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | – | Glowy |
61.1% | 12316 | 96 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | – | Amber |
60.9% | 16287 | 100 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Najia |
60.7% | 17720 | 100 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
60.6% | 21943 | 100 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Gray |
60.4% | 40445 | 100 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 1 | Sprout |
60.6% | 16103 | 100 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 1 | Berry |
60.4% | 17233 | 100 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Gigi |
60.6% | 9137 | 92 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 2 | Meeple |
60.1% | 20112 | 100 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 3 | R-T |
60.7% | 6826 | 87 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 4 | Charlie |
60.6% | 7397 | 88 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 1 | Bonnie |
60.2% | 12688 | 97 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 1 | Bo |
59.8% | 23686 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 4 | Mico |
60.0% | 15242 | 99 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 6 | Juju |
60.4% | 7237 | 88 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▲ 1 | Finx |
60.3% | 8546 | 91 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 5 | Lumi |
60.1% | 9912 | 93 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 3 | Buster |
60.1% | 9201 | 92 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | – | Lou |
59.9% | 12025 | 96 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▲ 1 | Otis |
59.9% | 10767 | 94 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
59.8% | 9527 | 92 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Griff |
59.1% | 43115 | 100 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | – | Ruffs |
59.3% | 9564 | 92 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 40 | ▲ 2 | Alli |
59.1% | 12028 | 96 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 41 | ▼ 2 | Kaze |
59.0% | 12269 | 96 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 42 | – | Grom |
58.8% | 18037 | 100 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 43 | – | Melodie |
59.0% | 12322 | 96 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 44 | ▲ 1 | Shade |
58.7% | 13648 | 98 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 45 | ▼ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
58.9% | 9581 | 92 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 46 | ▲ 2 | Angelo |
58.4% | 20990 | 100 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 47 | ▼ 1 | Damian |
59.0% | 6648 | 87 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 48 | ▼ 1 | Tick |
57.8% | 124301 | 100 | 3.7% | Good pick | ||
| 49 | ▲ 2 | Maisie |
58.5% | 11051 | 94 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 50 | ▲ 5 | Draco |
59.1% | 4470 | 81 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 51 | ▼ 2 | Chester |
58.2% | 15482 | 100 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 52 | ▼ 2 | Kit |
57.7% | 53656 | 100 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 53 | ▲ 1 | Stu |
57.9% | 25577 | 100 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 54 | ▼ 2 | Lily |
57.8% | 31414 | 100 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 55 | ▼ 2 | Mandy |
57.3% | 99116 | 100 | 2.6% | Good pick | ||
| 56 | – | Gus |
57.6% | 26679 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 57 | ▲ 1 | Cordelius |
57.9% | 9239 | 92 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | Mr. P |
57.9% | 10162 | 93 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 59 | – | Clancy |
58.2% | 4348 | 81 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 60 | – | Belle |
57.0% | 24364 | 100 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▲ 1 | Lola |
57.6% | 7357 | 88 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▲ 1 | Gale |
57.4% | 10925 | 94 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▼ 2 | Kenji |
56.5% | 83752 | 100 | 2.4% | Solid | ||
| 64 | ▲ 2 | Trunk |
57.7% | 4923 | 82 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 65 | ▼ 1 | Doug |
57.1% | 9037 | 91 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 66 | ▼ 1 | Gene |
56.5% | 18793 | 100 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 67 | – | Ollie |
57.2% | 3677 | 78 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 68 | – | Sandy |
56.1% | 8969 | 91 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 69 | – | Pam |
55.6% | 9232 | 92 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 70 | – | Mortis |
54.5% | 109360 | 100 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 71 | ▲ 1 | Tara |
55.0% | 15125 | 99 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 72 | ▼ 1 | Max |
54.5% | 34751 | 100 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 73 | – | Penny |
54.2% | 23768 | 100 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 74 | – | Willow |
54.6% | 7916 | 89 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 75 | – | Bibi |
53.7% | 44330 | 100 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 76 | – | Buzz |
54.1% | 11681 | 95 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 77 | – | Chuck |
54.1% | 5911 | 85 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 78 | – | Rosa |
53.2% | 14307 | 98 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 79 | – | Poco |
52.8% | 30320 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 80 | ▲ 1 | Fang |
52.5% | 28129 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 1 | Carl |
52.5% | 30847 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 2 | Jacky |
52.1% | 6278 | 86 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Bull |
51.0% | 24286 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 2 | Surge |
50.9% | 32276 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Bea |
50.8% | 29305 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Colette |
50.3% | 34640 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 1 | Dynamike |
49.8% | 48703 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
49.5% | 94858 | 100 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Jessie |
49.8% | 21496 | 100 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Barley |
49.8% | 16864 | 100 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Spike |
47.9% | 57650 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Darryl |
47.2% | 16117 | 100 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Frank |
44.1% | 39716 | 100 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Meg |
43.3% | 40770 | 100 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Emz |
42.6% | 74922 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Piper |
42.2% | 209019 | 100 | 5.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Brock |
40.2% | 184399 | 100 | 5.1% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Nita |
40.1% | 29964 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Crow |
39.2% | 84727 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Leon |
38.5% | 53834 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | 8-Bit |
35.0% | 59249 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 1 | Rico |
31.8% | 97813 | 100 | 2.9% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 1 | El Primo |
31.8% | 48219 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 2 | Colt |
31.7% | 147843 | 100 | 4.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Shelly |
31.1% | 62292 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Edgar |
30.7% | 232782 | 100 | 6.9% | Rather not |