
Knockout
199,973 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 83 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 3,676 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 3,676 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (16 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
74.6% | 22083 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Nori |
66.3% | 65314 | 100 | 5.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Pearl |
67.4% | 6634 | 87 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Bolt |
66.6% | 9539 | 92 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 1 | Pierce |
64.1% | 15305 | 99 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
64.8% | 5832 | 85 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Meeple |
64.2% | 10192 | 93 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Otis |
64.3% | 5687 | 85 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Jae-Yong |
65.6% | 2284 | 71 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Starr Nova |
63.6% | 12538 | 96 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 1 | Gray |
63.3% | 19544 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 1 | Sprout |
63.6% | 9929 | 93 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 2 | Meg |
63.7% | 7950 | 90 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | – | Doug |
64.0% | 4904 | 82 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | – | Najia |
63.3% | 8057 | 90 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 1 | Lumi |
64.1% | 3371 | 77 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | R-T |
64.3% | 2810 | 74 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 2 | Mina |
62.9% | 9422 | 92 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | – | Ziggy |
63.9% | 3358 | 77 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 20 | – | Gigi |
63.5% | 3822 | 79 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 21 | – | Cordelius |
62.7% | 5841 | 85 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 4 | Buster |
64.0% | 1955 | 69 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Chester |
62.0% | 8695 | 91 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 2 | Amber |
62.5% | 4251 | 80 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 2 | Kaze |
61.9% | 7417 | 88 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
62.8% | 2758 | 74 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 1 | Ash |
62.9% | 2491 | 72 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 1 | Damian |
62.9% | 2356 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Glowy |
62.1% | 3069 | 75 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Ruffs |
61.6% | 3857 | 79 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Mico |
61.0% | 5894 | 85 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Shade |
60.4% | 7358 | 88 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▲ 5 | Bo |
60.3% | 8002 | 90 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 1 | Griff |
59.9% | 13115 | 97 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▼ 1 | Finx |
61.2% | 3200 | 76 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | – | Maisie |
60.7% | 4242 | 80 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▼ 2 | Stu |
59.8% | 11917 | 96 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | ▼ 1 | Squeak |
59.8% | 11086 | 95 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | – | Belle |
60.0% | 8349 | 90 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 40 | ▲ 2 | Lou |
60.8% | 3261 | 76 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Trunk |
61.3% | 2236 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 42 | ▲ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
60.4% | 3995 | 79 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 43 | ▼ 2 | Kit |
59.4% | 13016 | 97 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 44 | – | Buzz |
59.9% | 5109 | 83 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 45 | ▼ 1 | Charlie |
60.6% | 2620 | 73 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 46 | ▲ 4 | Janet |
60.2% | 3491 | 77 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 47 | ▼ 1 | Gus |
59.0% | 12299 | 96 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 48 | ▲ 3 | Alli |
60.1% | 3287 | 76 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 49 | ▲ 4 | Draco |
61.1% | 1782 | 67 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 50 | ▼ 3 | Juju |
60.9% | 1833 | 68 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 51 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
59.7% | 3543 | 77 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 52 | – | Mandy |
58.4% | 19594 | 100 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 53 | ▼ 5 | Willow |
59.4% | 3914 | 79 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 54 | ▲ 1 | Ollie |
60.8% | 1425 | 64 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 55 | – | Nani |
58.5% | 8349 | 90 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 56 | ▼ 1 | Angelo |
58.7% | 5615 | 84 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 57 | – | Mortis |
57.4% | 22182 | 100 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 58 | – | Gene |
58.2% | 5695 | 85 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 59 | – | Bonnie |
58.5% | 3920 | 79 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 60 | – | Max |
57.5% | 12912 | 97 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 61 | – | Hank |
58.5% | 2746 | 74 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▲ 1 | Berry |
58.1% | 3088 | 75 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Eve |
58.6% | 2025 | 69 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 64 | – | Clancy |
59.7% | 1123 | 60 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 65 | – | Fang |
56.6% | 12265 | 96 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 66 | ▲ 1 | Melodie |
58.1% | 2053 | 69 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 67 | ▲ 1 | Mr. P |
57.3% | 3495 | 77 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 68 | ▼ 2 | Lola |
57.5% | 2856 | 74 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 69 | – | Grom |
56.7% | 5377 | 84 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 70 | – | Lily |
55.8% | 9891 | 93 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 71 | – | Gale |
56.4% | 3234 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 72 | – | Kenji |
55.0% | 10838 | 94 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 73 | – | Tick |
54.8% | 14248 | 98 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 74 | – | Sam |
56.2% | 1866 | 68 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 75 | – | Bea |
53.6% | 10006 | 93 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 76 | – | Carl |
53.4% | 9206 | 92 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 77 | – | Surge |
52.2% | 15452 | 99 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Chuck |
53.7% | 1429 | 64 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Byron |
51.4% | 23518 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Penny |
50.8% | 6445 | 86 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Bull |
50.8% | 5535 | 84 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Tara |
50.2% | 6683 | 87 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Pam |
50.8% | 2341 | 71 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Darryl |
49.7% | 6105 | 86 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Jacky |
49.8% | 2591 | 73 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Poco |
48.4% | 7140 | 88 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Barley |
48.0% | 5797 | 85 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Rosa |
48.5% | 2852 | 74 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Spike |
47.0% | 19446 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Colette |
47.0% | 12830 | 97 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Brock |
45.4% | 56841 | 100 | 4.8% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Jessie |
46.1% | 5778 | 85 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Dynamike |
45.3% | 18563 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Bibi |
45.0% | 10843 | 94 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Leon |
43.1% | 25747 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Piper |
42.8% | 51653 | 100 | 4.2% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Frank |
40.5% | 10080 | 93 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Nita |
40.1% | 8650 | 91 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | 8-Bit |
38.5% | 23235 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Emz |
37.6% | 23388 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Crow |
37.4% | 29005 | 100 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Rico |
32.7% | 48366 | 100 | 4.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Edgar |
32.1% | 101567 | 100 | 9.1% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Colt |
31.1% | 48689 | 100 | 4.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Shelly |
26.8% | 22937 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | El Primo |
24.4% | 17509 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not |