
Knockout
188,584 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 82 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 3,509 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 3,509 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (19 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
74.6% | 21119 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Pearl |
67.4% | 6276 | 86 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Nori |
66.1% | 61393 | 100 | 5.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Bolt |
66.5% | 9013 | 91 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Pierce |
64.0% | 14439 | 98 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 1 | Meeple |
64.2% | 9716 | 93 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
64.5% | 5505 | 84 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Otis |
64.2% | 5408 | 84 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Starr Nova |
63.5% | 11911 | 96 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 3 | Doug |
64.2% | 4658 | 82 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Sprout |
63.5% | 9511 | 92 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 2 | Jae-Yong |
65.3% | 2176 | 70 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Gray |
63.1% | 18618 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | – | Meg |
63.4% | 7500 | 89 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | – | Najia |
63.1% | 7640 | 89 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | – | Mina |
62.8% | 8904 | 91 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | – | Ziggy |
63.9% | 3211 | 76 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | – | Lumi |
63.6% | 3196 | 76 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | – | Gigi |
63.2% | 3665 | 78 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 20 | – | R-T |
63.7% | 2665 | 73 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 21 | – | Cordelius |
62.5% | 5523 | 84 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 5 | Buster |
63.6% | 1843 | 68 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 23 | – | Chester |
61.6% | 8214 | 90 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 2 | Kaze |
61.7% | 6978 | 88 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Amber |
62.2% | 3994 | 79 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 26 | – | Damian |
62.9% | 2228 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 2 | Moe |
62.6% | 2649 | 73 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 1 | Ash |
62.6% | 2340 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 1 | Glowy |
62.0% | 2918 | 75 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 1 | Mico |
60.9% | 5609 | 84 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Ruffs |
61.2% | 3658 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Shade |
60.3% | 6859 | 87 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▲ 2 | Bo |
60.2% | 7595 | 89 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | – | Maisie |
60.7% | 4013 | 79 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▼ 2 | Stu |
59.7% | 11281 | 95 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | – | Squeak |
59.6% | 10395 | 94 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
59.8% | 7897 | 89 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | ▼ 1 | Finx |
60.7% | 3030 | 75 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | – | Griff |
59.4% | 12317 | 96 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 40 | – | Lou |
60.6% | 3107 | 75 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 41 | – | Trunk |
61.1% | 2132 | 70 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 42 | – | Kit |
59.1% | 12259 | 96 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 43 | ▲ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
60.0% | 3783 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 44 | ▲ 4 | Janet |
60.2% | 3347 | 77 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 45 | ▼ 2 | Juju |
61.2% | 1761 | 67 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 46 | ▼ 1 | Gus |
58.8% | 11599 | 95 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 47 | ▲ 4 | Alli |
59.9% | 3143 | 76 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 48 | ▼ 1 | Buzz |
59.4% | 4863 | 82 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 49 | ▼ 3 | Charlie |
60.2% | 2482 | 72 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 50 | – | Mandy |
58.3% | 18587 | 100 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 51 | ▲ 2 | Draco |
60.6% | 1686 | 66 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 52 | ▼ 3 | Willow |
59.4% | 3701 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 53 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
59.3% | 3352 | 77 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 54 | ▲ 1 | Ollie |
60.7% | 1361 | 63 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
58.2% | 7893 | 89 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 56 | – | Angelo |
58.3% | 5336 | 84 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 1 | Mortis |
57.2% | 20902 | 100 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | Bonnie |
58.4% | 3739 | 78 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 59 | – | Gene |
57.8% | 5429 | 84 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 60 | – | Max |
57.2% | 12165 | 96 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 61 | – | Hank |
58.3% | 2585 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▲ 1 | Berry |
58.1% | 2936 | 75 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Eve |
58.5% | 1925 | 68 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 64 | – | Fang |
56.5% | 11607 | 95 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 65 | – | Mr. P |
57.4% | 3313 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 66 | – | Clancy |
59.3% | 1078 | 60 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 67 | ▲ 1 | Melodie |
58.0% | 1940 | 68 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | Lola |
57.4% | 2683 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 69 | – | Grom |
56.5% | 5107 | 83 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 70 | – | Lily |
55.9% | 9452 | 92 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 71 | – | Gale |
56.5% | 3096 | 75 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 72 | – | Kenji |
55.0% | 10237 | 93 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 73 | – | Tick |
54.6% | 13611 | 98 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 74 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
55.6% | 1740 | 67 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 75 | ▼ 1 | Bea |
53.8% | 9562 | 92 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 76 | – | Carl |
53.3% | 8669 | 91 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Surge |
52.0% | 14715 | 99 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Byron |
51.3% | 22190 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Chuck |
53.4% | 1350 | 63 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Penny |
50.7% | 6072 | 86 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Bull |
50.8% | 5198 | 83 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Pam |
50.7% | 2185 | 70 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Tara |
49.8% | 6303 | 86 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Darryl |
49.9% | 5771 | 85 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Jacky |
49.7% | 2435 | 72 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Poco |
48.1% | 6718 | 87 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Barley |
48.0% | 5449 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Rosa |
48.3% | 2694 | 73 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | Colette |
46.9% | 12081 | 96 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
46.8% | 18161 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Brock |
45.6% | 53648 | 100 | 4.8% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Jessie |
46.2% | 5473 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Dynamike |
45.3% | 17634 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Bibi |
45.0% | 10172 | 93 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 1 | Leon |
43.0% | 24194 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Piper |
42.8% | 48818 | 100 | 4.2% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
40.5% | 9432 | 92 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Nita |
40.5% | 8135 | 90 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | 8-Bit |
38.6% | 21697 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Emz |
37.7% | 21807 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Crow |
37.3% | 27132 | 100 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Rico |
32.9% | 45457 | 100 | 4.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Edgar |
32.1% | 95126 | 100 | 9.1% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Colt |
31.4% | 45647 | 100 | 4.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Shelly |
26.8% | 21401 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | El Primo |
24.4% | 16376 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not |