
Knockout
189,009 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 82 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 3,518 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 3,518 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (20 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
74.6% | 21152 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Pearl |
67.4% | 6290 | 86 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Nori |
66.1% | 61537 | 100 | 5.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Bolt |
66.5% | 9054 | 91 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Pierce |
64.0% | 14475 | 99 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 1 | Meeple |
64.2% | 9737 | 93 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
64.5% | 5521 | 84 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Otis |
64.2% | 5432 | 84 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Starr Nova |
63.5% | 11933 | 96 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 4 | Doug |
64.2% | 4663 | 82 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Sprout |
63.5% | 9521 | 92 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 2 | Jae-Yong |
65.3% | 2178 | 70 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Gray |
63.1% | 18641 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 2 | Meg |
63.5% | 7515 | 89 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | – | Najia |
63.1% | 7656 | 89 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | – | Mina |
62.8% | 8926 | 91 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | – | Ziggy |
63.8% | 3221 | 76 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | – | Lumi |
63.6% | 3205 | 76 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | – | R-T |
63.8% | 2669 | 73 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 20 | – | Gigi |
63.2% | 3672 | 78 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 21 | – | Cordelius |
62.5% | 5535 | 84 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 4 | Buster |
63.7% | 1851 | 68 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 1 | Kaze |
61.7% | 6991 | 88 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Chester |
61.6% | 8222 | 90 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Amber |
62.2% | 4002 | 79 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
62.5% | 2651 | 73 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Damian |
62.8% | 2242 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 1 | Ash |
62.6% | 2342 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 1 | Glowy |
62.0% | 2926 | 75 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Mico |
60.9% | 5626 | 84 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Ruffs |
61.2% | 3665 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Shade |
60.3% | 6880 | 87 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▲ 3 | Bo |
60.2% | 7612 | 89 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▲ 1 | Maisie |
60.7% | 4013 | 79 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▼ 2 | Stu |
59.7% | 11305 | 95 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▼ 2 | Squeak |
59.7% | 10426 | 94 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
59.8% | 7921 | 89 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | ▼ 1 | Finx |
60.8% | 3036 | 75 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | – | Griff |
59.5% | 12351 | 96 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 40 | – | Lou |
60.6% | 3115 | 76 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 41 | – | Trunk |
61.0% | 2133 | 70 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 42 | – | Juju |
61.3% | 1766 | 67 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 43 | ▲ 5 | Janet |
60.2% | 3356 | 77 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 44 | ▼ 1 | Kit |
59.1% | 12275 | 96 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 45 | ▼ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
60.0% | 3794 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 46 | ▲ 5 | Alli |
60.0% | 3152 | 76 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 47 | ▼ 2 | Gus |
58.8% | 11637 | 95 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 48 | ▼ 1 | Buzz |
59.4% | 4878 | 82 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 49 | ▼ 3 | Charlie |
60.2% | 2486 | 72 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 50 | – | Mandy |
58.3% | 18627 | 100 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 51 | ▲ 2 | Draco |
60.6% | 1689 | 66 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 52 | ▼ 3 | Willow |
59.4% | 3704 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 53 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
59.3% | 3362 | 77 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 54 | ▲ 1 | Ollie |
60.7% | 1365 | 63 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
58.2% | 7908 | 89 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 56 | – | Angelo |
58.4% | 5343 | 84 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 1 | Mortis |
57.2% | 20940 | 100 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | Bonnie |
58.3% | 3740 | 78 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 59 | – | Gene |
57.8% | 5448 | 84 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 60 | – | Max |
57.2% | 12191 | 96 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▲ 2 | Berry |
58.2% | 2955 | 75 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▼ 1 | Hank |
58.3% | 2587 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Eve |
58.7% | 1935 | 68 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 64 | – | Fang |
56.5% | 11636 | 95 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 65 | – | Mr. P |
57.4% | 3324 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 66 | – | Clancy |
59.3% | 1082 | 60 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 67 | – | Melodie |
58.0% | 1941 | 68 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 68 | – | Lola |
57.4% | 2687 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 69 | – | Grom |
56.5% | 5117 | 83 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 70 | – | Lily |
55.9% | 9471 | 92 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 71 | – | Gale |
56.5% | 3101 | 75 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 72 | – | Kenji |
55.0% | 10261 | 93 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 73 | – | Tick |
54.6% | 13633 | 98 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 74 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
55.7% | 1744 | 67 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 75 | ▼ 1 | Bea |
53.9% | 9569 | 92 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 76 | – | Carl |
53.3% | 8693 | 91 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 77 | – | Surge |
52.0% | 14736 | 99 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Byron |
51.3% | 22229 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 1 | Chuck |
53.4% | 1353 | 63 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Penny |
50.7% | 6084 | 86 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Bull |
50.8% | 5222 | 83 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Pam |
50.8% | 2190 | 70 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Tara |
49.8% | 6316 | 86 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Darryl |
49.8% | 5780 | 85 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Jacky |
49.7% | 2442 | 72 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Poco |
48.1% | 6731 | 87 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Barley |
48.0% | 5456 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Rosa |
48.4% | 2699 | 73 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Spike |
46.8% | 18201 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Colette |
46.9% | 12103 | 96 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Brock |
45.6% | 53791 | 100 | 4.8% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Jessie |
46.1% | 5481 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Dynamike |
45.3% | 17669 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Bibi |
45.1% | 10192 | 93 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 1 | Leon |
43.0% | 24241 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Piper |
42.8% | 48914 | 100 | 4.2% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
40.4% | 9469 | 92 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Nita |
40.4% | 8149 | 90 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | 8-Bit |
38.6% | 21756 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Emz |
37.6% | 21852 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Crow |
37.3% | 27194 | 100 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Rico |
32.9% | 45563 | 100 | 4.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Edgar |
32.1% | 95352 | 100 | 9.1% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Colt |
31.4% | 45749 | 100 | 4.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Shelly |
26.9% | 21471 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | El Primo |
24.5% | 16429 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not |