
Knockout
180,370 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 82 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,805 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 3,404 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,805 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 3,404 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (27 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
74.6% | 20334 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Pearl |
67.3% | 6038 | 85 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Nori |
66.0% | 58837 | 100 | 5.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Bolt |
66.4% | 8601 | 91 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Pierce |
64.0% | 13923 | 98 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 1 | Meeple |
64.0% | 9357 | 92 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
64.5% | 5263 | 83 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Starr Nova |
63.4% | 11452 | 95 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 1 | Jae-Yong |
65.4% | 2069 | 69 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Otis |
64.0% | 5239 | 83 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 1 | Doug |
64.2% | 4441 | 81 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 2 | Sprout |
63.4% | 9104 | 92 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Gray |
62.9% | 17912 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | – | Meg |
63.3% | 7113 | 88 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | – | Najia |
63.0% | 7350 | 88 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | – | Mina |
62.9% | 8599 | 91 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | – | Ziggy |
63.6% | 3057 | 75 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | – | Lumi |
63.3% | 3036 | 75 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | R-T |
63.6% | 2549 | 73 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 1 | Cordelius |
62.6% | 5289 | 83 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 2 | Gigi |
63.0% | 3535 | 77 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 22 | – | Kaze |
61.8% | 6712 | 87 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 3 | Buster |
63.6% | 1771 | 67 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Chester |
61.5% | 7891 | 89 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Amber |
62.1% | 3852 | 79 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 1 | Damian |
62.8% | 2098 | 70 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 2 | Moe |
62.4% | 2563 | 73 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Glowy |
62.0% | 2805 | 74 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Ash |
62.3% | 2260 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Ruffs |
61.1% | 3541 | 77 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Mico |
60.6% | 5365 | 84 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Maisie |
60.7% | 3864 | 79 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | – | Shade |
60.1% | 6509 | 87 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▲ 4 | Bo |
59.8% | 7233 | 88 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▼ 1 | Stu |
59.5% | 10857 | 94 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
59.7% | 7594 | 89 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▼ 1 | Finx |
60.7% | 2910 | 75 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | ▼ 3 | Squeak |
59.5% | 9944 | 93 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | – | Juju |
61.3% | 1692 | 66 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 40 | – | Griff |
59.1% | 11764 | 95 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 41 | – | Kit |
59.0% | 11758 | 95 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 42 | – | Lou |
60.2% | 3002 | 75 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 43 | – | Trunk |
60.8% | 2055 | 69 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 44 | ▲ 4 | Janet |
60.0% | 3231 | 76 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 45 | ▼ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
59.8% | 3630 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 46 | ▼ 1 | Gus |
58.6% | 11101 | 95 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 47 | ▼ 1 | Charlie |
60.1% | 2389 | 72 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 48 | ▼ 1 | Buzz |
59.2% | 4671 | 82 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 49 | ▲ 3 | Alli |
59.7% | 3024 | 75 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 50 | ▲ 1 | Draco |
60.7% | 1628 | 66 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 51 | ▼ 1 | Mandy |
58.1% | 17927 | 100 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 52 | – | Sandy |
59.2% | 3215 | 76 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 53 | ▼ 3 | Willow |
59.1% | 3538 | 77 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 54 | – | Ollie |
60.7% | 1310 | 63 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 55 | – | Nani |
57.8% | 7537 | 89 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 1 | Angelo |
57.9% | 5177 | 83 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 1 | Bonnie |
58.2% | 3590 | 78 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 58 | – | Mortis |
56.9% | 19982 | 100 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 59 | – | Max |
57.1% | 11652 | 95 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 60 | – | Gene |
57.7% | 5160 | 83 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▲ 1 | Berry |
58.0% | 2830 | 74 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▼ 1 | Mr. P |
57.7% | 3191 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 63 | – | Fang |
56.6% | 11080 | 95 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 64 | – | Hank |
57.9% | 2451 | 72 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 65 | – | Eve |
58.2% | 1864 | 68 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 66 | – | Grom |
56.6% | 4955 | 82 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 67 | – | Lily |
56.0% | 9049 | 91 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 68 | – | Clancy |
58.9% | 1033 | 59 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 69 | – | Melodie |
57.5% | 1853 | 68 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Lola |
56.8% | 2556 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
56.5% | 2985 | 75 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 72 | – | Kenji |
55.1% | 9878 | 93 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 73 | – | Tick |
54.3% | 13049 | 97 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 74 | – | Bea |
53.9% | 9166 | 92 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 75 | – | Sam |
55.1% | 1676 | 66 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 76 | – | Carl |
53.2% | 8258 | 90 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Surge |
52.0% | 14093 | 98 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Byron |
51.3% | 21240 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Chuck |
52.6% | 1290 | 62 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Penny |
50.6% | 5802 | 85 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Bull |
50.6% | 4985 | 83 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 1 | Darryl |
50.0% | 5519 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 1 | Tara |
49.9% | 5999 | 85 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Pam |
50.2% | 2096 | 70 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Jacky |
49.8% | 2330 | 71 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Barley |
48.0% | 5195 | 83 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Poco |
47.6% | 6364 | 86 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Spike |
46.9% | 17227 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | Rosa |
47.9% | 2580 | 73 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 1 | Colette |
46.9% | 11509 | 95 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Brock |
45.8% | 51222 | 100 | 4.8% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Dynamike |
45.4% | 16913 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Jessie |
45.8% | 5222 | 83 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Bibi |
45.2% | 9699 | 93 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Piper |
43.0% | 46693 | 100 | 4.2% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Leon |
42.9% | 23114 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
40.4% | 8953 | 91 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Nita |
40.3% | 7724 | 89 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | 8-Bit |
38.6% | 20578 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Emz |
37.7% | 20727 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Crow |
37.3% | 25914 | 100 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Rico |
33.0% | 43299 | 100 | 4.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Edgar |
32.2% | 90670 | 100 | 9.1% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Colt |
31.5% | 43500 | 100 | 4.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Shelly |
26.9% | 20440 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | El Primo |
24.4% | 15549 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not |