
Knockout
184,796 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 82 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 3,458 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 3,458 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (20 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
74.6% | 20809 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Pearl |
67.4% | 6170 | 86 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Nori |
66.0% | 60151 | 100 | 5.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Bolt |
66.4% | 8844 | 91 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Pierce |
64.0% | 14206 | 98 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 1 | Meeple |
64.1% | 9561 | 92 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
64.4% | 5373 | 84 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Otis |
64.2% | 5328 | 84 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 1 | Jae-Yong |
65.5% | 2124 | 70 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Starr Nova |
63.4% | 11674 | 95 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 1 | Doug |
64.1% | 4574 | 81 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 2 | Sprout |
63.4% | 9346 | 92 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 1 | Gray |
63.0% | 18327 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | – | Meg |
63.4% | 7336 | 88 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Najia |
62.9% | 7509 | 89 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
62.8% | 8754 | 91 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | – | Ziggy |
63.7% | 3134 | 76 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 2 | Lumi |
63.4% | 3126 | 76 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 1 | R-T |
63.7% | 2611 | 73 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 1 | Gigi |
63.2% | 3613 | 78 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 21 | – | Cordelius |
62.6% | 5403 | 84 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 22 | – | Kaze |
61.9% | 6869 | 87 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 4 | Buster |
63.5% | 1817 | 67 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 24 | – | Chester |
61.5% | 8077 | 90 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 2 | Amber |
62.1% | 3928 | 79 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 26 | – | Damian |
63.0% | 2177 | 70 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 2 | Moe |
62.5% | 2614 | 73 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 1 | Ash |
62.4% | 2307 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 1 | Glowy |
61.9% | 2870 | 74 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Mico |
60.8% | 5498 | 84 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Ruffs |
61.2% | 3604 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▲ 3 | Bo |
60.1% | 7443 | 89 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 1 | Shade |
60.2% | 6678 | 87 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 1 | Maisie |
60.6% | 3958 | 79 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▼ 1 | Stu |
59.6% | 11062 | 94 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
59.8% | 7785 | 89 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▼ 1 | Squeak |
59.6% | 10168 | 93 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | – | Finx |
60.7% | 2972 | 75 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | ▲ 1 | Lou |
60.6% | 3065 | 75 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 40 | ▼ 1 | Griff |
59.3% | 12067 | 96 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 41 | ▲ 4 | Janet |
60.3% | 3305 | 76 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 42 | ▼ 1 | Juju |
61.3% | 1729 | 67 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 43 | – | Trunk |
60.9% | 2109 | 70 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 44 | ▼ 2 | Kit |
59.0% | 12036 | 96 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 45 | ▼ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
59.9% | 3713 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 46 | – | Gus |
58.7% | 11389 | 95 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 47 | ▲ 1 | Buzz |
59.3% | 4780 | 82 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 48 | ▲ 3 | Alli |
59.7% | 3078 | 75 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 49 | – | Charlie |
60.0% | 2430 | 72 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 50 | – | Mandy |
58.2% | 18265 | 100 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 51 | ▲ 2 | Draco |
60.6% | 1657 | 66 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 52 | ▼ 5 | Willow |
59.3% | 3638 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 53 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
59.2% | 3281 | 76 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 54 | – | Ollie |
60.6% | 1339 | 63 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 55 | – | Nani |
58.0% | 7746 | 89 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Angelo |
58.2% | 5276 | 83 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Mortis |
57.1% | 20440 | 100 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 58 | – | Bonnie |
58.2% | 3685 | 78 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 59 | – | Gene |
57.7% | 5300 | 83 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 60 | – | Max |
57.1% | 11937 | 96 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▲ 2 | Berry |
57.9% | 2887 | 74 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 62 | – | Hank |
58.0% | 2517 | 72 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▼ 2 | Eve |
58.4% | 1894 | 68 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 64 | ▲ 1 | Fang |
56.6% | 11364 | 95 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 65 | ▼ 1 | Mr. P |
57.5% | 3261 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 66 | – | Clancy |
59.2% | 1066 | 59 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 67 | – | Melodie |
57.9% | 1902 | 68 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 68 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
56.5% | 5038 | 83 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 69 | ▼ 1 | Lola |
57.1% | 2639 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 70 | – | Lily |
55.8% | 9240 | 92 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 71 | – | Gale |
56.5% | 3030 | 75 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 72 | – | Kenji |
55.1% | 10065 | 93 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 73 | – | Tick |
54.5% | 13369 | 97 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 74 | – | Bea |
53.9% | 9412 | 92 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 75 | – | Sam |
55.4% | 1709 | 67 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 76 | – | Carl |
53.3% | 8496 | 91 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 77 | – | Surge |
52.0% | 14409 | 98 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Byron |
51.4% | 21750 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Chuck |
53.2% | 1330 | 63 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Penny |
50.7% | 5957 | 85 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Bull |
50.6% | 5102 | 83 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 1 | Tara |
49.9% | 6165 | 86 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 2 | Pam |
50.7% | 2143 | 70 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 1 | Darryl |
49.9% | 5641 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Jacky |
49.6% | 2391 | 72 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Poco |
47.9% | 6560 | 87 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Barley |
48.0% | 5349 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 1 | Rosa |
48.1% | 2640 | 73 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | Colette |
46.9% | 11836 | 95 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 2 | Spike |
46.7% | 17723 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Brock |
45.7% | 52510 | 100 | 4.8% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Jessie |
46.0% | 5364 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Dynamike |
45.3% | 17308 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Bibi |
45.1% | 9948 | 93 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Piper |
42.9% | 47849 | 100 | 4.2% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Leon |
42.9% | 23701 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
40.4% | 9191 | 92 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Nita |
40.3% | 7922 | 89 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | 8-Bit |
38.6% | 21152 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Emz |
37.7% | 21322 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Crow |
37.4% | 26541 | 100 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Rico |
32.9% | 44464 | 100 | 4.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Edgar |
32.1% | 92983 | 100 | 9.1% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Colt |
31.5% | 44656 | 100 | 4.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Shelly |
26.9% | 20950 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | El Primo |
24.4% | 15965 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not |