
Gem Grab
32,856 battles collected on this map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,630 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 1,117 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,630 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 1,117 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (68 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
72.9% | 2172 | 70 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bolt |
69.3% | 1399 | 64 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 1 | Starr Nova |
68.1% | 1321 | 63 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 15 | Shade |
66.3% | 2800 | 74 | 2.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 1 | Nori |
65.1% | 3160 | 76 | 2.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 12 | Amber |
65.8% | 1859 | 68 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Sirius |
63.7% | 1322 | 63 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 3 | Bo |
61.7% | 2120 | 70 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 20 | Gus |
60.7% | 3186 | 76 | 2.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 12 | Doug |
63.2% | 922 | 57 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 2 | Chester |
61.3% | 1355 | 63 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 7 | Pierce |
60.9% | 1370 | 63 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 9 | Mina |
61.0% | 1174 | 61 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 2 | Lumi |
63.2% | 554 | 50 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 17 | Draco |
62.6% | 617 | 51 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Damian |
63.4% | 503 | 48 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 5 | Trunk |
62.1% | 660 | 52 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 7 | Kaze |
60.1% | 1007 | 59 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 6 | Glowy |
60.6% | 799 | 55 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 3 | Gray |
60.0% | 900 | 57 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 9 | Gigi |
59.5% | 692 | 53 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 7 | Chuck |
58.2% | 1018 | 59 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 5 | Finx |
59.8% | 587 | 51 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 6 | Alli |
58.8% | 767 | 55 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 10 | Mortis |
55.8% | 3986 | 79 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 1 | Stu |
57.3% | 1329 | 63 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 22 | Ziggy |
62.8% | 288 | 40 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 10 | Najia |
57.6% | 847 | 56 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 21 | Meeple |
57.8% | 793 | 55 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 5 | Kit |
56.8% | 1076 | 60 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 5 | Moe |
58.0% | 600 | 51 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▲ 2 | Sam |
59.5% | 407 | 45 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 5 | Mico |
58.5% | 472 | 47 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 3 | Janet |
57.2% | 556 | 50 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 4 | Sprout |
55.8% | 708 | 53 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 12 | Juju |
59.0% | 300 | 41 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 1 | Lola |
57.6% | 403 | 45 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 6 | Ruffs |
58.4% | 327 | 42 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 1 | R-T |
57.1% | 350 | 43 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 22 | Willow |
55.6% | 378 | 44 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 2 | Mandy |
52.4% | 1098 | 60 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 53 | El Primo |
51.1% | 2886 | 74 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 4 | Jessie |
51.6% | 1778 | 67 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 19 | Poco |
50.6% | 3939 | 79 | 3.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 10 | Nani |
53.6% | 511 | 48 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 15 | Jae-Yong |
55.3% | 266 | 39 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 5 | Griff |
49.8% | 2630 | 73 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 2 | Surge |
50.0% | 2088 | 70 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 1 | Hank |
53.7% | 285 | 40 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 7 | Tara |
50.5% | 1149 | 61 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 17 | Clancy |
51.1% | 777 | 55 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 7 | Fang |
49.2% | 2616 | 73 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 2 | Ash |
49.3% | 846 | 56 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 15 | Carl |
48.4% | 1607 | 66 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 7 | Crow |
47.9% | 2118 | 70 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 10 | Charlie |
48.5% | 960 | 58 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 6 | Kenji |
47.2% | 2390 | 72 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 9 | Angelo |
49.7% | 324 | 42 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 5 | 8-Bit |
46.8% | 2558 | 73 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 1 | Penny |
46.7% | 2280 | 71 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 6 | Edgar |
45.6% | 7378 | 88 | 3.8% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 7 | Lily |
46.5% | 1812 | 67 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 2 | Rico |
46.1% | 2636 | 73 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 12 | Meg |
46.0% | 1653 | 66 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 14 | Sandy |
46.0% | 1769 | 67 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 4 | Emz |
45.3% | 5290 | 83 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 8 | Otis |
46.3% | 1173 | 61 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
45.3% | 2449 | 72 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 17 | Frank |
45.0% | 2071 | 69 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 2 | Colette |
45.1% | 1590 | 65 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 7 | Bibi |
44.7% | 2627 | 73 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 3 | Lou |
45.2% | 1155 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Brock |
44.4% | 2559 | 73 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 20 | Pearl |
44.4% | 1691 | 66 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 5 | Max |
44.7% | 1068 | 60 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 1 | Piper |
44.0% | 1893 | 68 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 16 | Berry |
44.2% | 1308 | 63 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 18 | Pam |
43.3% | 1507 | 65 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 2 | Bull |
43.1% | 2172 | 70 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 9 | Tick |
42.5% | 4124 | 80 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 3 | Byron |
42.8% | 2096 | 70 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 7 | Nita |
42.7% | 1945 | 68 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 7 | Belle |
43.0% | 1061 | 59 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 5 | Bea |
42.1% | 826 | 56 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 5 | Colt |
41.5% | 3819 | 79 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Darryl |
41.4% | 1545 | 65 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 6 | Cordelius |
41.2% | 1513 | 65 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 6 | Larry & Lawrie |
41.2% | 1100 | 60 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 17 | Barley |
40.8% | 1651 | 66 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 5 | Maisie |
40.7% | 784 | 55 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 5 | Squeak |
40.3% | 2361 | 71 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 2 | Buzz |
40.3% | 1445 | 64 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 8 | Rosa |
40.2% | 1634 | 66 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 1 | Eve |
40.2% | 752 | 54 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 10 | Leon |
40.0% | 1451 | 64 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 12 | Gale |
39.4% | 1319 | 63 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 5 | Dynamike |
38.8% | 1753 | 67 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 6 | Jacky |
38.5% | 641 | 52 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 6 | Mr. P |
38.7% | 1013 | 59 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 2 | Grom |
38.5% | 1072 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Melodie |
38.2% | 815 | 55 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 8 | Ollie |
37.9% | 643 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 2 | Shelly |
37.2% | 2697 | 73 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 5 | Gene |
37.0% | 999 | 59 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 8 | Bonnie |
36.3% | 845 | 56 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 4 | Buster |
35.9% | 602 | 51 | 0.5% | Rather not |