
Hot Zone
69,926 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 42 of 105 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,554 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 845 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,554 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 845 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (1,275 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Jessie |
60.9% | 9035 | 91 | 2.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bo |
60.4% | 7733 | 89 | 2.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Emz |
60.1% | 11333 | 95 | 3.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 3 | Griff |
59.8% | 6365 | 86 | 2.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 1 | Edgar |
59.3% | 10164 | 93 | 3.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Doug |
59.6% | 5614 | 84 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 2 | Sirius |
59.5% | 5157 | 83 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Frank |
58.8% | 8885 | 91 | 2.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 1 | Penny |
58.0% | 7415 | 88 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
58.1% | 6675 | 87 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Juju |
58.6% | 2588 | 73 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 1 | Bibi |
55.5% | 6681 | 87 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Tara |
55.7% | 4587 | 81 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 2 | Tick |
54.9% | 8360 | 90 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Damian |
55.6% | 3501 | 77 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Finx |
55.7% | 2687 | 73 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Hank |
55.4% | 3317 | 76 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Berry |
54.7% | 5637 | 84 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 1 | R-T |
54.8% | 2485 | 72 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 20 | ▲ 1 | Gale |
54.1% | 4702 | 82 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▼ 1 | Draco |
54.8% | 2475 | 72 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 22 | ▲ 1 | Kenji |
54.1% | 4777 | 82 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 23 | ▲ 3 | Larry & Lawrie |
53.9% | 3924 | 79 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▲ 1 | Mico |
53.4% | 4225 | 80 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Ash |
53.9% | 2774 | 74 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▲ 2 | Nita |
52.7% | 8315 | 90 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 4 | Chester |
53.0% | 4724 | 82 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▼ 1 | Lou |
52.7% | 4779 | 82 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 29 | – | Trunk |
53.0% | 3021 | 75 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 30 | – | Clancy |
52.5% | 2763 | 74 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 31 | – | Bull |
51.6% | 8253 | 90 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 1 | Crow |
51.8% | 5818 | 85 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 1 | Jacky |
51.7% | 4983 | 83 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 34 | – | Squeak |
51.5% | 4587 | 81 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 35 | – | Pam |
51.2% | 4482 | 81 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 36 | – | Meg |
50.9% | 4430 | 81 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 2 | Pearl |
51.2% | 2984 | 75 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 6 | Wendy |
87.1% | 31 | 7 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 1 | Amber |
50.3% | 3770 | 78 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 2 | Lumi |
50.4% | 2412 | 72 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 1 | Mina |
50.5% | 1911 | 68 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 2 | Nori |
50.6% | 1726 | 67 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 2 | Pierce |
50.2% | 2548 | 73 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Surge |
49.6% | 4640 | 81 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 1 | Sandy |
49.4% | 3331 | 77 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 3 | Cordelius |
49.3% | 3035 | 75 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Buzz |
49.1% | 3976 | 79 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 1 | Eve |
49.3% | 2003 | 69 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Gigi |
49.3% | 1886 | 68 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Buster |
48.8% | 2328 | 71 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Fang |
48.3% | 3925 | 79 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Sprout |
48.1% | 2550 | 73 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 2 | Dynamike |
47.3% | 8611 | 91 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 1 | Jae-Yong |
48.5% | 1411 | 64 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 2 | Shelly |
47.0% | 9472 | 92 | 3.2% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 6 | Alli |
47.9% | 2283 | 71 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 5 | Starr Nova |
47.7% | 2819 | 74 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 2 | 8-Bit |
47.2% | 5645 | 84 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | Moe |
48.1% | 1460 | 64 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 1 | Shade |
47.2% | 4005 | 79 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 3 | Glowy |
47.8% | 1871 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 9 | Nani |
46.8% | 2952 | 75 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Mortis |
46.5% | 3875 | 79 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 1 | Lola |
46.8% | 2359 | 71 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 1 | Darryl |
46.3% | 4551 | 81 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 4 | Barley |
46.0% | 7295 | 88 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 2 | Leon |
46.4% | 3155 | 76 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 9 | Ziggy |
46.8% | 1743 | 67 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 2 | Maisie |
46.4% | 2870 | 74 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 2 | Ruffs |
46.7% | 1794 | 67 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 5 | Lily |
46.2% | 2552 | 73 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Otis |
46.2% | 2273 | 71 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 4 | Sam |
46.2% | 2147 | 70 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
45.5% | 3968 | 79 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 2 | Colette |
45.3% | 4540 | 81 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Kit |
45.5% | 3318 | 76 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 1 | Poco |
44.7% | 7851 | 89 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 2 | Carl |
44.8% | 3910 | 79 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 5 | Kaze |
44.9% | 2581 | 73 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 1 | Melodie |
44.9% | 1877 | 68 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 1 | Ollie |
45.0% | 1474 | 64 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 1 | El Primo |
43.9% | 7330 | 88 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 2 | Stu |
44.3% | 3127 | 76 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Willow |
43.9% | 2496 | 72 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Chuck |
43.6% | 2945 | 75 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Rico |
42.9% | 4812 | 82 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Charlie |
43.0% | 1549 | 65 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 2 | Meeple |
42.4% | 2065 | 69 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 1 | Gray |
42.2% | 2222 | 70 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 1 | Janet |
41.5% | 1809 | 67 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 1 | Mr. P |
41.1% | 2301 | 71 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 1 | Rosa |
40.7% | 4867 | 82 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Bonnie |
39.7% | 2130 | 70 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 1 | Najia |
39.2% | 1618 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 3 | Bea |
38.8% | 2532 | 72 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 2 | Byron |
38.7% | 2522 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 1 | Mandy |
38.0% | 2796 | 74 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Max |
37.9% | 2288 | 71 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 2 | Brock |
37.5% | 6110 | 86 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Colt |
37.3% | 6733 | 87 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 2 | Angelo |
37.4% | 2259 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
35.4% | 1813 | 67 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 1 | Piper |
35.2% | 2547 | 73 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Gus |
34.6% | 2655 | 73 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Bolt |
30.4% | 1137 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Gene |
27.7% | 1924 | 68 | 0.8% | Rather not |