Brawl Hockey
276 battles collected on this map.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Air Hockey as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for Net Presence appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 265 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for Net Presence, but the answer to what generally wins in Air Hockey.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 265 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot.
| Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Starr Nova |
82.4% | 34 | 8 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
Fang |
63.8% | 69 | 19 | 4.2% | Solid | ||
Nori |
65.0% | 60 | 16 | 3.6% | Solid | ||
Mortis |
57.6% | 99 | 24 | 6.0% | Solid | ||
Wendy |
81.0% | 21 | 1 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
Meg |
84.2% | 19 | 0 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
Larry & Lawrie |
76.2% | 21 | 1 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
Frank |
63.0% | 27 | 4 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
Kit |
61.5% | 26 | 4 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
Max |
61.5% | 26 | 4 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
Clancy |
71.4% | 14 | 0 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
Trunk |
80.0% | 10 | 0 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Bolt |
66.7% | 15 | 0 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
El Primo |
54.3% | 35 | 8 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
Gus |
66.7% | 12 | 0 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Chester |
70.0% | 10 | 0 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
8-Bit |
57.1% | 21 | 1 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
Ash |
63.6% | 11 | 0 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Damian |
63.6% | 11 | 0 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Buzz |
57.1% | 14 | 0 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
Otis |
60.0% | 10 | 0 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Stu |
53.3% | 15 | 0 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
Carl |
50.0% | 26 | 4 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
Emz |
48.4% | 31 | 7 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
Crow |
50.0% | 18 | 0 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
Jessie |
50.0% | 16 | 0 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
Squeak |
50.0% | 16 | 0 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
Spike |
47.8% | 23 | 2 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
Shade |
46.7% | 15 | 0 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
Melodie |
45.5% | 11 | 0 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Bull |
45.2% | 31 | 7 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
Leon |
44.4% | 27 | 4 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
Bibi |
44.6% | 56 | 15 | 3.4% | Rather not | ||
Gale |
41.7% | 12 | 0 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Kenji |
43.8% | 32 | 7 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
Barley |
41.2% | 17 | 0 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
Darryl |
41.2% | 17 | 0 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
Surge |
42.3% | 26 | 4 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
Jacky |
38.5% | 13 | 0 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
Mina |
38.5% | 13 | 0 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
Sandy |
36.4% | 11 | 0 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Edgar |
43.0% | 79 | 21 | 4.8% | Rather not | ||
Colt |
41.2% | 34 | 8 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
Byron |
30.0% | 10 | 0 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Maisie |
30.0% | 10 | 0 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Shelly |
38.5% | 26 | 4 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
Lily |
33.3% | 15 | 0 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
Lou |
33.3% | 15 | 0 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
Doug |
30.8% | 13 | 0 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
Piper |
27.3% | 11 | 0 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Colette |
31.6% | 19 | 0 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
Tick |
34.6% | 26 | 4 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
Nita |
23.1% | 13 | 0 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
Tara |
23.1% | 13 | 0 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
Rico |
35.9% | 39 | 10 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
Poco |
30.8% | 26 | 4 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
Dynamike |
20.0% | 20 | 0 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
Brock |
28.1% | 32 | 7 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
Griff |
25.0% | 28 | 5 | 1.7% | Rather not |