
Knockout
82,546 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 76 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 3,613 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 3,613 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
75.8% | 12564 | 96 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Pearl |
67.8% | 3117 | 76 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Nori |
65.8% | 21400 | 100 | 3.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Bolt |
66.6% | 5720 | 85 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Starr Nova |
64.5% | 5090 | 83 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Najia |
63.5% | 3573 | 78 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Pierce |
62.1% | 9269 | 92 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Mina |
62.2% | 5796 | 85 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Meeple |
62.8% | 3560 | 78 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Gray |
60.6% | 7881 | 89 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Finx |
63.4% | 1240 | 62 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | Gigi |
62.6% | 1459 | 64 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Sirius |
62.4% | 1429 | 64 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | Sprout |
60.9% | 3079 | 75 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | Ruffs |
61.2% | 1766 | 67 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Chester |
59.9% | 2520 | 72 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | R-T |
60.9% | 1283 | 62 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 1 | Glowy |
60.2% | 1710 | 67 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Otis |
59.7% | 2143 | 70 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 1 | Damian |
61.7% | 875 | 57 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▲ 3 | Jae-Yong |
61.4% | 903 | 57 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 22 | ▲ 3 | Kaze |
58.8% | 2459 | 72 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 23 | ▼ 1 | Lumi |
59.7% | 1281 | 62 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▲ 3 | Shade |
58.8% | 1867 | 68 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▼ 4 | Alli |
60.0% | 1060 | 59 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 26 | – | Angelo |
58.0% | 2907 | 74 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 4 | Ash |
60.2% | 916 | 57 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 2 | Doug |
58.6% | 1670 | 66 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 3 | Bonnie |
58.5% | 1680 | 66 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 3 | Lou |
58.9% | 1332 | 63 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 1 | Stu |
56.9% | 5563 | 84 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 2 | Belle |
57.0% | 4792 | 82 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 4 | Ziggy |
59.6% | 949 | 58 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 1 | Mandy |
56.4% | 9111 | 92 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 2 | Nani |
56.8% | 4654 | 82 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 1 | Mico |
57.9% | 1850 | 68 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 1 | Moe |
59.1% | 1023 | 59 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Gene |
57.0% | 3081 | 75 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 1 | Janet |
58.2% | 1279 | 62 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 1 | Buzz |
57.5% | 1737 | 67 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 4 | Gus |
55.7% | 5075 | 83 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Bo |
56.2% | 3102 | 75 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 2 | Kit |
55.6% | 4995 | 83 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 3 | Maisie |
56.9% | 1602 | 66 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 2 | Lily |
55.6% | 3878 | 79 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Amber |
57.1% | 1255 | 62 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 3 | Lola |
57.5% | 998 | 58 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 4 | Buster |
58.5% | 661 | 52 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Cordelius |
56.2% | 1647 | 66 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 1 | Max |
54.4% | 7040 | 88 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 8 | Draco |
59.2% | 493 | 48 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 1 | Carl |
54.9% | 3844 | 79 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 4 | Ollie |
59.1% | 496 | 48 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Melodie |
56.8% | 882 | 57 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Mr. P |
55.9% | 1204 | 61 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 1 | Fang |
53.8% | 6261 | 86 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 1 | Charlie |
55.9% | 1135 | 60 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▲ 1 | Griff |
53.9% | 4385 | 81 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 1 | Berry |
56.4% | 825 | 56 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 3 | Trunk |
56.4% | 754 | 54 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
54.9% | 1226 | 62 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 1 | Mortis |
52.7% | 10043 | 93 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Squeak |
53.3% | 3354 | 77 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 2 | Eve |
55.1% | 849 | 56 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 4 | Larry & Lawrie |
54.4% | 1008 | 59 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
52.5% | 3928 | 79 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 3 | Tick |
52.3% | 4310 | 80 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | Penny |
52.2% | 2248 | 71 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 1 | Surge |
51.4% | 4681 | 82 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
52.1% | 1450 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 1 | Juju |
54.4% | 480 | 48 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 2 | Bea |
50.6% | 5893 | 85 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 2 | Sandy |
52.1% | 825 | 56 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 2 | Clancy |
53.4% | 399 | 45 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Byron |
49.0% | 14123 | 98 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 1 | Willow |
51.3% | 848 | 56 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 1 | Hank |
51.2% | 826 | 56 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Tara |
49.7% | 1675 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 1 | Bull |
48.6% | 1999 | 69 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Colette |
47.9% | 4526 | 81 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Dynamike |
47.5% | 4388 | 81 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 1 | Piper |
46.4% | 34155 | 100 | 6.4% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 1 | Sam |
49.1% | 645 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Poco |
47.1% | 2999 | 75 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Chuck |
48.8% | 492 | 48 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Brock |
44.9% | 30109 | 100 | 6.1% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 1 | 8-Bit |
44.9% | 10778 | 94 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 2 | Rosa |
46.2% | 1236 | 62 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Spike |
45.0% | 6538 | 87 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 3 | Bibi |
45.3% | 2777 | 74 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Leon |
44.6% | 8880 | 91 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Darryl |
45.2% | 2555 | 73 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 1 | Jacky |
44.2% | 903 | 57 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 1 | Meg |
42.6% | 8498 | 91 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 1 | Emz |
42.3% | 7182 | 88 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Jessie |
42.8% | 2189 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Pam |
42.7% | 963 | 58 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Barley |
42.0% | 1628 | 66 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Crow |
40.4% | 9308 | 92 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Colt |
38.9% | 25103 | 100 | 5.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Frank |
38.9% | 3966 | 79 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Rico |
37.1% | 15643 | 100 | 3.9% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Edgar |
35.1% | 34592 | 100 | 8.6% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Nita |
30.2% | 4205 | 80 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | El Primo |
27.9% | 4910 | 82 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
25.8% | 9823 | 93 | 2.6% | Rather not |