
Brawl Hockey
89,576 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — an average amount of choice: 52 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 1,820 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 269 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 1,820 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 269 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (260 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
72.1% | 2611 | 73 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bolt |
67.0% | 6806 | 87 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Nori |
64.0% | 16746 | 100 | 3.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Nova |
64.4% | 6343 | 86 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damian |
64.6% | 3219 | 76 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Jae-Yong |
64.1% | 1126 | 60 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 2 | Gigi |
62.4% | 1484 | 64 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
62.4% | 1419 | 64 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Ruffs |
62.8% | 1249 | 62 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Doug |
61.7% | 1950 | 69 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 3 | Kaze |
60.2% | 4423 | 81 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Chester |
59.8% | 3870 | 79 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 3 | Gray |
59.1% | 6300 | 86 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 3 | Finx |
61.4% | 1301 | 62 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 6 | Ziggy |
62.8% | 804 | 55 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 1 | Draco |
61.5% | 1158 | 61 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 4 | Pierce |
59.2% | 3817 | 79 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 4 | Mina |
58.8% | 3931 | 79 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Trunk |
60.4% | 1439 | 64 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 4 | Sprout |
59.5% | 2181 | 70 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 1 | Shade |
59.0% | 2825 | 74 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 3 | Willow |
59.7% | 1671 | 66 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 2 | R-T |
61.2% | 847 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 2 | Glowy |
60.2% | 1118 | 60 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
59.9% | 1213 | 61 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 3 | Lumi |
58.5% | 2015 | 69 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Meeple |
57.9% | 2121 | 70 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 1 | Bo |
56.5% | 4177 | 80 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 4 | Kit |
56.6% | 3604 | 78 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 5 | Mico |
57.2% | 2155 | 70 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 3 | Alli |
57.8% | 1354 | 63 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 4 | Stu |
55.2% | 11219 | 95 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 2 | Amber |
56.9% | 1892 | 68 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 4 | Najia |
57.6% | 1042 | 59 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▲ 1 | Gus |
56.5% | 1695 | 66 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▼ 4 | Griff |
54.3% | 17262 | 100 | 3.0% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | – | Sirius |
55.5% | 2426 | 72 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | – | Hank |
56.7% | 972 | 58 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | ▲ 2 | Juju |
58.1% | 408 | 45 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 2 | Lola |
55.4% | 908 | 57 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 2 | Janet |
55.9% | 614 | 51 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 3 | Meg |
52.1% | 6965 | 88 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 1 | Bibi |
51.4% | 18405 | 100 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 3 | Mortis |
50.9% | 37533 | 100 | 5.8% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Mandy |
52.1% | 3458 | 77 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 6 | Clancy |
51.7% | 5697 | 85 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 1 | Nani |
52.5% | 1829 | 68 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 2 | Chuck |
54.3% | 628 | 52 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 3 | Gale |
51.1% | 5297 | 83 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 1 | Max |
50.5% | 9023 | 91 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 1 | Surge |
49.8% | 11356 | 95 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 1 | Frank |
49.6% | 10161 | 93 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Ash |
50.1% | 1985 | 69 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 2 | Fang |
48.5% | 15553 | 100 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Angelo |
51.3% | 599 | 51 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 1 | Colt |
47.9% | 21605 | 100 | 3.2% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 1 | Emz |
47.9% | 11161 | 95 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▼ 3 | Melodie |
48.2% | 4818 | 82 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | Kenji |
47.5% | 9625 | 92 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▲ 2 | Otis |
47.9% | 3131 | 76 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▼ 2 | Bea |
47.3% | 4158 | 80 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▲ 2 | Buzz |
47.0% | 5064 | 83 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▼ 2 | Lou |
47.1% | 3250 | 76 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 64 | ▲ 1 | Cordelius |
46.8% | 3778 | 78 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 2 | Jessie |
46.6% | 4132 | 80 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 4 | Crow |
45.6% | 10252 | 93 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 2 | Pearl |
46.2% | 2632 | 73 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 2 | Bull |
45.5% | 7468 | 89 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 3 | Edgar |
44.9% | 24723 | 100 | 5.5% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 2 | Darryl |
45.5% | 4685 | 82 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 2 | 8-Bit |
44.9% | 5861 | 85 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 2 | Brock |
44.5% | 10531 | 94 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 2 | Sandy |
45.2% | 2600 | 73 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 2 | El Primo |
44.3% | 8301 | 90 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 3 | Nita |
44.5% | 4973 | 83 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 2 | Carl |
44.4% | 4860 | 82 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 9 | Charlie |
45.0% | 1892 | 68 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 1 | Maisie |
44.0% | 2875 | 74 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 1 | Tara |
43.6% | 4754 | 82 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 1 | Poco |
43.2% | 6843 | 87 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 3 | Spike |
43.1% | 7326 | 88 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Byron |
43.2% | 4276 | 80 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 2 | Rico |
42.6% | 12090 | 96 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 2 | Colette |
42.6% | 5911 | 85 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 4 | Squeak |
42.7% | 3746 | 78 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 2 | Leon |
42.3% | 5917 | 85 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 2 | Ollie |
42.4% | 1380 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 1 | Piper |
41.7% | 4872 | 82 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 2 | Jacky |
41.9% | 3276 | 76 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 3 | Shelly |
41.3% | 7736 | 89 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 8 | Buster |
41.9% | 1795 | 67 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Gene |
41.7% | 1555 | 65 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 3 | Dynamike |
40.9% | 7908 | 89 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Tick |
40.4% | 8787 | 91 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Belle |
40.7% | 1787 | 67 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Penny |
40.3% | 2645 | 73 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Pam |
40.3% | 1992 | 69 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Rosa |
39.4% | 2122 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Lily |
38.4% | 2791 | 74 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Berry |
37.1% | 2261 | 71 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
37.0% | 1767 | 67 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Bonnie |
36.2% | 1521 | 65 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Barley |
34.8% | 2851 | 74 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
33.9% | 1911 | 68 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 1 | Eve |
32.7% | 1366 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Mr. P |
32.7% | 1691 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not |