
Brawl Ball
467,560 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 81 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 7,390 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 7,390 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (6 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
73.4% | 40884 | 100 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bolt |
69.8% | 29143 | 100 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Nori |
66.6% | 124112 | 100 | 4.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Damian |
66.7% | 22760 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Ash |
66.6% | 17047 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Starr Nova |
65.6% | 50431 | 100 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Jae-Yong |
65.2% | 5194 | 83 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Gigi |
64.2% | 12603 | 96 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 5 | Doug |
63.7% | 13687 | 98 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Trunk |
63.7% | 9870 | 93 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Lumi |
63.1% | 20336 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 3 | Charlie |
63.5% | 7028 | 88 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Otis |
62.5% | 16777 | 100 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 2 | Moe |
62.6% | 13570 | 98 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Lou |
62.3% | 12719 | 97 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Ollie |
62.9% | 5332 | 84 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | – | Pearl |
62.2% | 10776 | 94 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Kaze |
61.9% | 20158 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
61.9% | 16007 | 100 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 4 | Draco |
61.7% | 8180 | 90 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 1 | Sandy |
61.4% | 10956 | 94 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 1 | Shade |
61.0% | 24747 | 100 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 2 | Clancy |
61.0% | 15495 | 100 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 4 | Buster |
61.6% | 5987 | 85 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 25 | – | R-T |
61.5% | 5614 | 84 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 9 | Amber |
60.5% | 8448 | 90 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Alli |
60.6% | 6589 | 87 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 2 | Finx |
60.6% | 6128 | 86 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 2 | Chester |
59.7% | 26653 | 100 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 2 | Pierce |
59.8% | 20977 | 100 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Sam |
60.2% | 8719 | 91 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Ziggy |
60.4% | 6278 | 86 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 4 | Meg |
59.2% | 37002 | 100 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | – | Mina |
59.2% | 32612 | 100 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▼ 2 | Glowy |
60.1% | 5662 | 84 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | – | Melodie |
58.9% | 23933 | 100 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | – | Ruffs |
59.3% | 8593 | 91 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | – | Cordelius |
58.8% | 19116 | 100 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | – | Gale |
58.3% | 14781 | 99 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 40 | ▲ 2 | Gray |
58.0% | 15752 | 100 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 41 | – | Maisie |
58.1% | 11426 | 95 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 42 | ▲ 2 | Tara |
57.8% | 16752 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 43 | ▼ 3 | Meeple |
57.8% | 12580 | 96 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 44 | ▼ 1 | Willow |
57.8% | 9119 | 92 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 45 | ▲ 3 | Kit |
57.5% | 15039 | 99 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 46 | – | Hank |
57.7% | 7975 | 90 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 47 | ▼ 2 | Bo |
57.3% | 16689 | 100 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 1 | Sprout |
57.3% | 12610 | 96 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 2 | Stu |
56.8% | 47822 | 100 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 3 | Mico |
57.3% | 4780 | 82 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 4 | Squeak |
56.7% | 10216 | 93 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Berry |
56.4% | 8676 | 91 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 3 | Najia |
56.7% | 5424 | 84 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 3 | Lily |
56.3% | 9937 | 93 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Buzz |
55.8% | 24431 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
55.9% | 6530 | 87 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 4 | Lola |
55.4% | 4759 | 82 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▲ 2 | Janet |
55.3% | 4016 | 79 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▼ 1 | Juju |
55.7% | 2751 | 74 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▼ 3 | Griff |
53.7% | 86684 | 100 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▼ 2 | Eve |
55.4% | 2890 | 74 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▲ 3 | Pam |
54.8% | 5066 | 83 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Carl |
53.8% | 23299 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 64 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
53.9% | 11693 | 95 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 65 | ▼ 1 | Max |
53.2% | 47472 | 100 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 66 | ▲ 9 | Gus |
53.5% | 7988 | 90 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 67 | ▲ 1 | Bea |
53.2% | 10524 | 94 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 68 | ▼ 2 | Fang |
52.6% | 49971 | 100 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 69 | ▼ 2 | Gene |
53.8% | 3988 | 79 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 70 | ▼ 1 | Belle |
53.4% | 4457 | 81 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 71 | – | Spike |
52.4% | 29858 | 100 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 72 | – | Bonnie |
53.2% | 3951 | 79 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 73 | ▼ 3 | Jacky |
52.4% | 13341 | 97 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Mr. P |
52.3% | 3783 | 78 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
51.7% | 5226 | 83 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 1 | Mortis |
50.6% | 116145 | 100 | 4.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 1 | Chuck |
51.9% | 2584 | 73 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 4 | Kenji |
50.2% | 59286 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Mandy |
50.7% | 10239 | 93 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Bull |
50.1% | 45590 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 4 | Poco |
49.7% | 24183 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 1 | Tick |
49.7% | 19632 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 5 | Leon |
49.7% | 18662 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 2 | Colette |
49.4% | 26204 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 2 | Nani |
50.0% | 5553 | 84 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 3 | Darryl |
49.3% | 26389 | 100 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 5 | Brock |
49.1% | 43214 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 4 | Penny |
49.2% | 10929 | 94 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | Piper |
48.5% | 9473 | 92 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 1 | Jessie |
48.1% | 14414 | 98 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Bibi |
45.8% | 99938 | 100 | 3.7% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Rosa |
46.0% | 9482 | 92 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Emz |
44.6% | 52165 | 100 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 2 | 8-Bit |
44.2% | 31165 | 100 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Barley |
44.2% | 11009 | 94 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 2 | Surge |
43.0% | 105966 | 100 | 3.7% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 2 | Angelo |
44.4% | 1903 | 68 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Crow |
43.0% | 40777 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 1 | Dynamike |
42.1% | 53641 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Frank |
41.8% | 64197 | 100 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Rico |
37.0% | 104788 | 100 | 4.0% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Colt |
36.1% | 114677 | 100 | 4.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | El Primo |
35.0% | 59494 | 100 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Edgar |
32.6% | 172080 | 100 | 7.1% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Nita |
30.7% | 55604 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
24.6% | 93598 | 100 | 3.8% | Rather not |