
Brawl Ball
460,417 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 80 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 7,119 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 7,119 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (10 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
73.3% | 40464 | 100 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bolt |
69.7% | 28677 | 100 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Nori |
66.6% | 122397 | 100 | 4.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Damian |
66.6% | 22471 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Ash |
66.6% | 16762 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Starr Nova |
65.6% | 49701 | 100 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Jae-Yong |
65.2% | 5128 | 83 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Gigi |
64.2% | 12401 | 96 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 5 | Doug |
63.7% | 13413 | 97 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Trunk |
63.6% | 9718 | 93 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Lumi |
63.1% | 20114 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 3 | Charlie |
63.4% | 6925 | 87 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Otis |
62.5% | 16574 | 100 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
62.5% | 13394 | 97 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 2 | Lou |
62.3% | 12534 | 96 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | – | Pearl |
62.3% | 10623 | 94 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 2 | Ollie |
62.7% | 5242 | 83 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Kaze |
61.8% | 19826 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
61.8% | 15753 | 100 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 3 | Draco |
61.6% | 8076 | 90 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 3 | Shade |
61.0% | 24339 | 100 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 22 | – | Sandy |
61.4% | 10798 | 94 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 2 | Clancy |
61.0% | 15265 | 99 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 4 | Buster |
61.6% | 5938 | 85 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 25 | – | R-T |
61.2% | 5535 | 84 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 1 | Alli |
60.6% | 6495 | 87 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Finx |
60.6% | 6053 | 85 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 7 | Amber |
60.3% | 8330 | 90 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 1 | Chester |
59.7% | 26292 | 100 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
59.8% | 20687 | 100 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Sam |
60.1% | 8593 | 91 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Ziggy |
60.3% | 6196 | 86 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 5 | Meg |
59.2% | 36455 | 100 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 1 | Glowy |
60.2% | 5602 | 84 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
59.1% | 32116 | 100 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | – | Melodie |
58.8% | 23628 | 100 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | – | Ruffs |
59.3% | 8458 | 90 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | – | Cordelius |
58.8% | 18867 | 100 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | – | Gale |
58.2% | 14532 | 99 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 40 | ▲ 2 | Gray |
57.9% | 15542 | 100 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 41 | – | Maisie |
58.0% | 11270 | 95 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 42 | ▲ 2 | Tara |
57.7% | 16479 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 43 | ▼ 3 | Meeple |
57.7% | 12392 | 96 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 44 | ▼ 1 | Willow |
57.7% | 8988 | 91 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 45 | ▲ 3 | Kit |
57.4% | 14822 | 99 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 46 | – | Hank |
57.7% | 7878 | 89 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 47 | ▼ 2 | Bo |
57.2% | 16440 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 48 | ▼ 1 | Stu |
56.8% | 47145 | 100 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 1 | Sprout |
57.1% | 12426 | 96 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 3 | Mico |
57.4% | 4704 | 82 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 4 | Squeak |
56.7% | 10081 | 93 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 3 | Lily |
56.3% | 9822 | 93 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 2 | Najia |
56.7% | 5340 | 84 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 2 | Berry |
56.3% | 8554 | 91 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Buzz |
55.8% | 24089 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
55.9% | 6442 | 86 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 4 | Lola |
55.3% | 4693 | 82 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▲ 2 | Janet |
55.4% | 3964 | 79 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▼ 2 | Griff |
53.8% | 85435 | 100 | 3.2% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▼ 2 | Juju |
55.5% | 2726 | 74 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▼ 2 | Eve |
55.4% | 2855 | 74 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▲ 3 | Pam |
54.7% | 4990 | 83 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Carl |
53.8% | 22983 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 64 | – | Byron |
53.8% | 11552 | 95 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 65 | ▼ 2 | Max |
53.2% | 46788 | 100 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 66 | ▲ 9 | Gus |
53.4% | 7875 | 89 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 67 | – | Gene |
53.8% | 3937 | 79 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 68 | – | Bea |
53.1% | 10394 | 94 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 69 | ▼ 3 | Fang |
52.6% | 49234 | 100 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Spike |
52.3% | 29403 | 100 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 71 | ▼ 2 | Belle |
53.2% | 4377 | 81 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 72 | ▼ 2 | Jacky |
52.4% | 13134 | 97 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 73 | ▼ 1 | Bonnie |
53.1% | 3909 | 79 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Mr. P |
52.4% | 3727 | 78 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
51.8% | 5151 | 83 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 1 | Mortis |
50.5% | 114562 | 100 | 4.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 2 | Chuck |
51.9% | 2559 | 73 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 4 | Kenji |
50.2% | 58405 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 1 | Mandy |
50.7% | 10106 | 93 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Bull |
50.0% | 44913 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Tick |
49.7% | 19339 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 3 | Poco |
49.6% | 23803 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 5 | Leon |
49.6% | 18401 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 2 | Colette |
49.3% | 25833 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 2 | Darryl |
49.3% | 25949 | 100 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | Nani |
49.9% | 5486 | 84 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 5 | Brock |
49.1% | 42596 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 4 | Penny |
49.1% | 10736 | 94 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | Piper |
48.4% | 9346 | 92 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 1 | Jessie |
48.1% | 14245 | 98 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Bibi |
45.9% | 98373 | 100 | 3.7% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Rosa |
46.1% | 9340 | 92 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Emz |
44.6% | 51277 | 100 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 1 | 8-Bit |
44.2% | 30718 | 100 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 1 | Barley |
44.0% | 10805 | 94 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 2 | Surge |
43.0% | 104413 | 100 | 3.7% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Crow |
43.0% | 40175 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 1 | Angelo |
44.1% | 1877 | 68 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 1 | Dynamike |
42.1% | 52852 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Frank |
41.8% | 63085 | 100 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Rico |
37.0% | 102950 | 100 | 4.0% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Colt |
36.1% | 112849 | 100 | 4.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | El Primo |
35.0% | 58260 | 100 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Edgar |
32.6% | 168850 | 100 | 7.1% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Nita |
30.7% | 54585 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
24.6% | 91901 | 100 | 3.8% | Rather not |