
Knockout
158,401 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 84 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,842 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 3,629 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,842 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 3,629 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (8 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
76.0% | 19989 | 100 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bolt |
68.7% | 9506 | 92 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Pearl |
68.3% | 5349 | 84 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Nori |
65.3% | 44305 | 100 | 4.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Starr Nova |
63.5% | 9875 | 93 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Pierce |
63.3% | 15080 | 99 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 2 | Jae-Yong |
65.4% | 1884 | 68 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 2 | R-T |
64.8% | 2410 | 72 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Meeple |
63.2% | 8364 | 90 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Najia |
62.9% | 7274 | 88 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Gray |
62.2% | 15776 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 1 | Otis |
63.0% | 4836 | 82 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
62.3% | 8381 | 90 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | – | Gigi |
63.2% | 3034 | 75 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Sprout |
61.8% | 7414 | 88 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Meg |
62.0% | 5696 | 85 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | – | Ash |
63.2% | 1962 | 69 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Charlie |
62.6% | 2450 | 72 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Chester |
61.4% | 5856 | 85 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 1 | Ziggy |
62.3% | 2415 | 72 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 1 | Lou |
62.0% | 2827 | 74 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 3 | Sirius |
61.6% | 3533 | 77 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 2 | Griff |
60.7% | 8710 | 91 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Glowy |
61.7% | 2944 | 75 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
62.0% | 2256 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Ruffs |
61.4% | 3193 | 76 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 1 | Shade |
60.6% | 4058 | 79 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 1 | Bo |
60.1% | 6192 | 86 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 4 | Trunk |
62.2% | 1517 | 65 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 3 | Cordelius |
60.6% | 3489 | 77 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Damian |
61.8% | 1624 | 66 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 1 | Mico |
60.0% | 3976 | 79 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▲ 1 | Lumi |
60.6% | 2487 | 72 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 2 | Kit |
59.0% | 10376 | 94 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | – | Gus |
58.9% | 10677 | 94 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▲ 2 | Stu |
58.6% | 9621 | 92 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▲ 4 | Finx |
60.0% | 2345 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Buster |
60.8% | 1528 | 65 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | ▼ 2 | Kaze |
58.9% | 4985 | 83 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 40 | ▼ 1 | Belle |
58.2% | 8305 | 90 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Doug |
59.2% | 2848 | 74 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Angelo |
58.4% | 5274 | 83 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 7 | Squeak |
58.0% | 7713 | 89 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Mr. P |
59.0% | 2686 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 2 | Janet |
58.9% | 2757 | 74 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 3 | Alli |
59.0% | 2448 | 72 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 4 | Eve |
59.6% | 1780 | 67 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 3 | Lily |
57.7% | 8339 | 90 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 3 | Mandy |
57.3% | 18427 | 100 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 2 | Kenji |
57.7% | 7602 | 89 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 2 | Gene |
57.9% | 5511 | 84 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 2 | Juju |
60.1% | 1169 | 61 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Willow |
58.7% | 2412 | 72 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 5 | Jacky |
59.2% | 1634 | 66 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 7 | Draco |
60.3% | 1030 | 59 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Nani |
57.2% | 7786 | 89 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Amber |
58.0% | 2951 | 75 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 58 | – | Maisie |
57.8% | 3228 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▼ 4 | Clancy |
60.8% | 780 | 55 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▲ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
58.0% | 2712 | 73 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
58.2% | 2310 | 71 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 62 | – | Gale |
57.4% | 2550 | 73 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▲ 2 | Berry |
57.7% | 2108 | 70 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 64 | – | Fang |
55.9% | 10972 | 94 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 65 | ▲ 2 | Mortis |
55.5% | 18300 | 100 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 66 | ▲ 2 | Buzz |
56.5% | 3758 | 78 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 67 | ▼ 1 | Lola |
57.2% | 2201 | 70 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 68 | ▼ 5 | Ollie |
59.0% | 897 | 57 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 69 | – | Bonnie |
56.2% | 3238 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 70 | – | Penny |
55.7% | 4781 | 82 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 71 | – | Grom |
55.9% | 3657 | 78 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 72 | – | Max |
54.8% | 10354 | 93 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 73 | – | Melodie |
55.9% | 1758 | 67 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 74 | – | Hank |
55.1% | 1700 | 66 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 75 | ▲ 1 | Tick |
53.2% | 10487 | 94 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 1 | Sam |
55.1% | 1425 | 64 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Carl |
52.8% | 8008 | 90 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Byron |
52.2% | 23639 | 100 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Surge |
52.6% | 10032 | 93 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Tara |
52.5% | 4218 | 80 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Bea |
51.3% | 10612 | 94 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Chuck |
53.3% | 974 | 58 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Pam |
51.4% | 1746 | 67 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Poco |
50.0% | 5660 | 84 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Barley |
49.1% | 3502 | 77 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Bull |
48.8% | 4222 | 80 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Darryl |
48.4% | 5025 | 83 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Rosa |
47.7% | 2459 | 72 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Brock |
45.7% | 49100 | 100 | 5.0% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Bibi |
46.2% | 5987 | 85 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Jessie |
46.2% | 4975 | 83 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Colette |
45.8% | 10113 | 93 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Dynamike |
44.4% | 12234 | 96 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Piper |
43.8% | 56946 | 100 | 5.6% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Leon |
43.8% | 19473 | 100 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Spike |
43.7% | 14060 | 98 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Emz |
39.5% | 15646 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Frank |
38.3% | 7200 | 88 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Crow |
37.0% | 20304 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | 8-Bit |
36.4% | 22826 | 100 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Nita |
36.3% | 7200 | 88 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Rico |
34.4% | 35066 | 100 | 4.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Colt |
33.4% | 42085 | 100 | 5.1% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Edgar |
32.5% | 71753 | 100 | 8.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | El Primo |
28.0% | 11482 | 95 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
26.9% | 17777 | 100 | 2.3% | Rather not |