
Knockout
158,870 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 84 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 3,684 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 3,684 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (8 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
76.1% | 20011 | 100 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bolt |
68.7% | 9527 | 92 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Pearl |
68.3% | 5367 | 84 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Nori |
65.3% | 44444 | 100 | 4.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 1 | Pierce |
63.3% | 15128 | 99 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 1 | Starr Nova |
63.6% | 9898 | 93 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 2 | Jae-Yong |
65.5% | 1888 | 68 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Meeple |
63.2% | 8384 | 90 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | R-T |
64.7% | 2414 | 72 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Najia |
62.9% | 7291 | 88 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 2 | Otis |
63.1% | 4858 | 82 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 1 | Gray |
62.2% | 15807 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
62.3% | 8398 | 90 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | – | Gigi |
63.2% | 3039 | 75 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Sprout |
61.8% | 7435 | 89 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Meg |
61.9% | 5707 | 85 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Ash |
63.1% | 1969 | 69 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 1 | Charlie |
62.7% | 2460 | 72 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Chester |
61.4% | 5869 | 85 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 1 | Ziggy |
62.3% | 2421 | 72 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 1 | Lou |
62.0% | 2830 | 74 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 3 | Sirius |
61.6% | 3545 | 77 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 2 | Griff |
60.7% | 8735 | 91 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Glowy |
61.8% | 2955 | 75 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
62.0% | 2265 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Ruffs |
61.5% | 3197 | 76 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 6 | Trunk |
62.3% | 1525 | 65 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 1 | Shade |
60.6% | 4065 | 80 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 1 | Bo |
60.1% | 6216 | 86 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 3 | Cordelius |
60.7% | 3500 | 77 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Damian |
61.8% | 1630 | 66 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 1 | Mico |
60.1% | 3985 | 79 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▲ 1 | Lumi |
60.5% | 2494 | 72 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 2 | Kit |
59.0% | 10388 | 94 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | – | Gus |
58.9% | 10701 | 94 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▲ 4 | Finx |
60.1% | 2354 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▼ 1 | Buster |
60.9% | 1533 | 65 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | – | Stu |
58.6% | 9657 | 92 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | ▼ 2 | Kaze |
58.9% | 4997 | 83 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 40 | ▼ 1 | Belle |
58.3% | 8339 | 90 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 41 | – | Doug |
59.2% | 2855 | 74 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Angelo |
58.4% | 5291 | 83 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 5 | Squeak |
58.1% | 7732 | 89 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Mr. P |
59.1% | 2689 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 6 | Eve |
59.7% | 1787 | 67 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 3 | Alli |
59.1% | 2455 | 72 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Janet |
58.8% | 2763 | 74 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 2 | Mandy |
57.3% | 18478 | 100 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 4 | Lily |
57.7% | 8353 | 90 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 3 | Kenji |
57.7% | 7628 | 89 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 2 | Juju |
60.3% | 1176 | 61 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 2 | Gene |
57.9% | 5523 | 84 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 1 | Willow |
58.8% | 2427 | 72 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 5 | Jacky |
59.4% | 1646 | 66 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 5 | Draco |
60.3% | 1034 | 59 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 1 | Amber |
58.2% | 2967 | 75 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
57.2% | 7804 | 89 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 58 | – | Maisie |
57.9% | 3240 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▼ 4 | Clancy |
60.8% | 786 | 55 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 60 | – | Sandy |
58.2% | 2315 | 71 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 61 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
58.0% | 2716 | 73 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 62 | – | Gale |
57.4% | 2552 | 73 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▲ 2 | Berry |
57.6% | 2115 | 70 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 64 | – | Fang |
55.9% | 11000 | 94 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 65 | ▲ 2 | Mortis |
55.5% | 18359 | 100 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 66 | – | Lola |
57.2% | 2214 | 70 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 67 | ▼ 5 | Ollie |
59.0% | 898 | 57 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 68 | ▲ 1 | Buzz |
56.5% | 3761 | 78 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 69 | – | Bonnie |
56.2% | 3255 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 70 | – | Penny |
55.7% | 4793 | 82 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 71 | – | Grom |
55.9% | 3679 | 78 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 72 | – | Max |
54.8% | 10383 | 94 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 73 | – | Melodie |
55.9% | 1763 | 67 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 74 | – | Hank |
55.1% | 1709 | 67 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 75 | – | Tick |
53.2% | 10525 | 94 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Sam |
55.1% | 1433 | 64 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 2 | Carl |
52.7% | 8027 | 90 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
52.2% | 23709 | 100 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 1 | Surge |
52.6% | 10057 | 93 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Tara |
52.5% | 4226 | 80 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Bea |
51.4% | 10641 | 94 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Chuck |
53.4% | 976 | 58 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Pam |
51.4% | 1754 | 67 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Poco |
50.0% | 5678 | 85 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Barley |
49.2% | 3514 | 77 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Bull |
48.9% | 4235 | 80 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Darryl |
48.4% | 5048 | 83 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Rosa |
47.7% | 2467 | 72 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Brock |
45.7% | 49209 | 100 | 5.0% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Bibi |
46.2% | 6018 | 85 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 1 | Colette |
45.8% | 10147 | 93 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 1 | Jessie |
46.2% | 4996 | 83 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Dynamike |
44.4% | 12269 | 96 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Piper |
43.8% | 57084 | 100 | 5.6% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Leon |
43.7% | 19522 | 100 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Spike |
43.7% | 14102 | 98 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Emz |
39.5% | 15701 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Frank |
38.3% | 7224 | 88 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Crow |
37.0% | 20364 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | 8-Bit |
36.4% | 22926 | 100 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Nita |
36.2% | 7221 | 88 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Rico |
34.3% | 35192 | 100 | 4.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Colt |
33.4% | 42231 | 100 | 5.1% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Edgar |
32.5% | 71985 | 100 | 8.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | El Primo |
28.0% | 11532 | 95 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
26.9% | 17835 | 100 | 2.3% | Rather not |