
Hot Zone
30,150 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — an average amount of choice: 50 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 8,496 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 884 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 8,496 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 884 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (437 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
70.7% | 2728 | 74 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Trunk |
69.8% | 2949 | 75 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Nori |
66.3% | 8520 | 91 | 4.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | R-T |
67.7% | 2185 | 70 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 1 | Doug |
64.0% | 5194 | 83 | 2.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 1 | Juju |
64.3% | 3858 | 79 | 2.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Sirius |
63.9% | 2371 | 71 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Starr Nova |
64.0% | 2066 | 69 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Hank |
63.3% | 2826 | 74 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Shade |
61.2% | 6063 | 85 | 3.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 2 | Willow |
61.5% | 1299 | 62 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 1 | Damian |
62.2% | 1004 | 59 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Ziggy |
62.3% | 811 | 55 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | Gigi |
62.1% | 836 | 56 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | Meeple |
60.4% | 1428 | 64 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Mina |
61.0% | 878 | 57 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Bolt |
61.1% | 789 | 55 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Lumi |
59.7% | 981 | 58 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Mico |
57.2% | 2641 | 73 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 1 | Chuck |
57.8% | 1066 | 59 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 1 | Stu |
57.2% | 1321 | 63 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 2 | Kaze |
57.0% | 1343 | 63 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Finx |
60.6% | 414 | 45 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Kit |
56.5% | 1269 | 62 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 1 | Ash |
55.6% | 1497 | 65 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▼ 1 | Gray |
57.9% | 575 | 50 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 27 | – | Sam |
58.1% | 468 | 47 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 28 | – | Chester |
56.2% | 803 | 55 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 1 | Kenji |
53.3% | 4923 | 82 | 2.4% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 1 | Ruffs |
57.3% | 490 | 48 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Bo |
54.4% | 1626 | 66 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 1 | Sprout |
56.1% | 684 | 53 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 33 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
53.6% | 2377 | 71 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 1 | Moe |
57.3% | 361 | 43 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 1 | Bibi |
52.0% | 5200 | 83 | 3.4% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 1 | Jacky |
52.6% | 2175 | 70 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 7 | Pierce |
54.9% | 596 | 51 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Mortis |
52.4% | 1808 | 67 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 1 | Draco |
54.7% | 528 | 49 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 1 | Surge |
51.2% | 5689 | 85 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Amber |
53.8% | 654 | 52 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Barley |
50.6% | 4133 | 80 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 2 | Alli |
54.0% | 465 | 47 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 1 | Najia |
54.5% | 336 | 42 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Buzz |
50.0% | 1673 | 66 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 1 | Glowy |
52.5% | 316 | 41 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 1 | Jae-Yong |
54.6% | 174 | 32 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Berry |
47.9% | 3193 | 76 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Cordelius |
48.5% | 1604 | 66 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Lou |
48.3% | 1865 | 68 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | – | Meg |
47.8% | 2972 | 75 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▲ 2 | Gus |
50.4% | 389 | 44 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | – | Nita |
47.7% | 2740 | 74 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Bull |
47.9% | 2019 | 69 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Angelo |
51.3% | 156 | 31 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 1 | Janet |
50.2% | 207 | 35 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 1 | Lola |
48.4% | 279 | 39 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 2 | Mandy |
47.9% | 351 | 43 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Edgar |
44.7% | 7028 | 88 | 4.0% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 2 | Nani |
46.7% | 351 | 43 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Dynamike |
44.1% | 4013 | 79 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Griff |
44.2% | 2862 | 74 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Tick |
43.2% | 5775 | 85 | 3.4% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | El Primo |
41.8% | 2294 | 71 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Squeak |
41.4% | 1775 | 67 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Emz |
40.5% | 4274 | 80 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 1 | Rosa |
40.9% | 996 | 58 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | Pearl |
40.7% | 826 | 56 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Carl |
40.5% | 1244 | 62 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Lily |
40.2% | 1025 | 59 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Rico |
39.5% | 1929 | 68 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Spike |
39.0% | 1808 | 67 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 1 | Penny |
38.9% | 2085 | 70 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Max |
38.6% | 909 | 57 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Melodie |
38.4% | 750 | 54 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Frank |
38.3% | 1928 | 68 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 1 | Pam |
38.0% | 891 | 57 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 2 | Belle |
37.3% | 434 | 46 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 2 | Shelly |
37.9% | 1835 | 68 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
37.8% | 994 | 58 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 2 | Tara |
37.6% | 1103 | 60 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | 8-Bit |
37.5% | 2133 | 70 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 2 | Fang |
37.5% | 1283 | 62 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 3 | Brock |
37.4% | 2113 | 70 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 1 | Mr. P |
36.9% | 707 | 53 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Leon |
36.7% | 958 | 58 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Ollie |
35.3% | 357 | 43 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 1 | Gale |
35.5% | 1071 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 1 | Otis |
35.3% | 822 | 56 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 1 | Eve |
34.4% | 471 | 47 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 1 | Jessie |
35.4% | 2290 | 71 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Grom |
33.7% | 838 | 56 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Colette |
33.6% | 1041 | 59 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Maisie |
32.4% | 589 | 51 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 1 | Darryl |
33.1% | 1021 | 59 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Bonnie |
30.9% | 404 | 45 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Poco |
32.5% | 1785 | 67 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Buster |
30.9% | 534 | 49 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 1 | Piper |
30.4% | 612 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Colt |
31.7% | 1645 | 66 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 1 | Crow |
31.4% | 1703 | 66 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 1 | Charlie |
29.0% | 482 | 48 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Clancy |
30.0% | 681 | 53 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Bea |
29.6% | 726 | 54 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Byron |
27.9% | 834 | 56 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Gene |
23.2% | 505 | 48 | 0.3% | Rather not |