
Hot Zone
27,725 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 47 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
Short rounds Median 77 s out of 77–105 s in this mode. Early pressure pays off — anyone looking to outplay is playing against the map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 7,666 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 863 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 7,666 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 863 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (394 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
71.1% | 2562 | 73 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Trunk |
70.0% | 2681 | 73 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Nori |
66.5% | 7854 | 89 | 4.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | R-T |
67.7% | 2037 | 69 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Doug |
64.2% | 4791 | 82 | 2.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Juju |
64.2% | 3577 | 78 | 2.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Starr Nova |
64.1% | 1938 | 68 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Sirius |
63.8% | 2201 | 70 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Hank |
63.2% | 2611 | 73 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Shade |
61.2% | 5524 | 84 | 3.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Ziggy |
63.2% | 740 | 54 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Damian |
62.3% | 915 | 57 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 1 | Gigi |
62.3% | 740 | 54 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | Meeple |
60.5% | 1344 | 63 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
61.9% | 819 | 56 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Willow |
60.8% | 1122 | 60 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Bolt |
61.1% | 735 | 54 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Lumi |
59.5% | 902 | 57 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Mico |
57.2% | 2439 | 72 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Kaze |
57.9% | 1237 | 62 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Stu |
57.1% | 1231 | 62 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 1 | Chuck |
57.5% | 952 | 58 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 1 | Kit |
57.0% | 1124 | 60 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Finx |
60.1% | 386 | 44 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Gray |
58.3% | 537 | 49 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Ash |
55.7% | 1377 | 63 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 27 | – | Chester |
56.5% | 735 | 54 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 3 | Ruffs |
58.0% | 455 | 47 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▼ 1 | Sam |
58.2% | 435 | 46 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 30 | – | Bo |
54.6% | 1495 | 65 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 2 | Kenji |
53.3% | 4541 | 81 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 1 | Sprout |
55.7% | 639 | 52 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
53.3% | 2197 | 70 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 34 | – | Bibi |
52.0% | 4707 | 82 | 3.4% | Solid | ||
| 35 | – | Jacky |
52.9% | 1961 | 69 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 36 | – | Moe |
56.9% | 332 | 42 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Draco |
55.5% | 485 | 48 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 1 | Alli |
55.5% | 434 | 46 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 1 | Mortis |
52.5% | 1643 | 66 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Surge |
50.9% | 5235 | 83 | 2.9% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Amber |
53.7% | 603 | 51 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Najia |
55.8% | 310 | 41 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Barley |
50.2% | 3816 | 79 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Pierce |
53.0% | 538 | 49 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Buzz |
49.9% | 1548 | 65 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Jae-Yong |
55.2% | 163 | 31 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 1 | Glowy |
51.7% | 294 | 40 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 2 | Lou |
48.5% | 1785 | 67 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 2 | Berry |
48.0% | 2967 | 75 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 1 | Meg |
48.0% | 2849 | 74 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 2 | Angelo |
53.1% | 147 | 30 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▼ 1 | Cordelius |
47.9% | 1433 | 64 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▼ 1 | Nita |
47.4% | 2487 | 72 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | – | Bull |
47.4% | 1828 | 68 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | – | Janet |
49.7% | 185 | 33 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | – | Lola |
48.6% | 253 | 38 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | – | Gus |
48.0% | 352 | 43 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Nani |
48.1% | 318 | 41 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Edgar |
44.7% | 6522 | 87 | 4.4% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Mandy |
46.1% | 321 | 42 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Dynamike |
44.1% | 3661 | 78 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Griff |
44.1% | 2664 | 73 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Tick |
43.5% | 5305 | 83 | 3.5% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Squeak |
41.8% | 1615 | 66 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | El Primo |
41.4% | 2061 | 69 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Emz |
40.5% | 3943 | 79 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Rosa |
40.4% | 924 | 57 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Pearl |
40.3% | 761 | 54 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Carl |
40.3% | 1141 | 60 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Spike |
39.4% | 1650 | 66 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Rico |
39.3% | 1772 | 67 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Penny |
39.1% | 1916 | 68 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Lily |
39.2% | 919 | 57 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Max |
38.8% | 804 | 55 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 1 | Pam |
38.6% | 830 | 56 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 1 | Shelly |
38.6% | 1686 | 66 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Melodie |
38.4% | 680 | 53 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Frank |
38.2% | 1797 | 67 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 1 | 8-Bit |
37.7% | 1966 | 69 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 1 | Brock |
37.7% | 1952 | 69 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 2 | Sandy |
37.6% | 907 | 57 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 1 | Belle |
36.2% | 403 | 45 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 1 | Mr. P |
36.9% | 659 | 52 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Fang |
36.8% | 1188 | 61 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Ollie |
35.0% | 314 | 41 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Tara |
36.5% | 1002 | 59 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Leon |
36.2% | 886 | 57 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Gale |
35.7% | 986 | 58 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Otis |
35.4% | 746 | 54 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Eve |
33.7% | 430 | 46 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Jessie |
34.9% | 2095 | 70 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
33.4% | 763 | 54 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 1 | Maisie |
32.7% | 539 | 49 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Bonnie |
31.5% | 371 | 44 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Colette |
33.4% | 979 | 58 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Darryl |
33.1% | 945 | 58 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Buster |
31.1% | 485 | 48 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Clancy |
30.8% | 620 | 51 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 1 | Poco |
31.8% | 1633 | 66 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 1 | Colt |
31.8% | 1529 | 65 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Piper |
30.2% | 556 | 50 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Charlie |
29.0% | 442 | 46 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Bea |
29.6% | 648 | 52 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Crow |
30.9% | 1552 | 65 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Byron |
28.2% | 763 | 54 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Gene |
22.6% | 473 | 47 | 0.3% | Rather not |