
Hot Zone
31,125 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — an average amount of choice: 50 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
Short rounds Median 77 s out of 77–105 s in this mode. Early pressure pays off — anyone looking to outplay is playing against the map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 8,178 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 889 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 8,178 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 889 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (380 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
70.7% | 2787 | 74 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Trunk |
69.7% | 3067 | 75 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Nori |
66.2% | 8790 | 91 | 4.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | R-T |
67.5% | 2242 | 71 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Juju |
64.3% | 3963 | 79 | 2.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Doug |
63.8% | 5337 | 84 | 2.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Sirius |
63.9% | 2440 | 72 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Starr Nova |
63.9% | 2127 | 70 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Hank |
63.4% | 2887 | 74 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Shade |
61.2% | 6230 | 86 | 3.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 1 | Willow |
61.7% | 1338 | 63 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 1 | Damian |
61.9% | 1045 | 59 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 1 | Gigi |
62.4% | 867 | 56 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Meeple |
60.4% | 1473 | 64 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 2 | Ziggy |
61.9% | 829 | 56 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Bolt |
61.3% | 827 | 56 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Mina |
61.0% | 903 | 57 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Lumi |
59.7% | 998 | 58 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Mico |
57.3% | 2737 | 74 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Kaze |
57.8% | 1402 | 64 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Chuck |
57.7% | 1109 | 60 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Stu |
57.0% | 1355 | 63 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Finx |
60.0% | 423 | 46 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Kit |
56.3% | 1299 | 62 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 2 | Sam |
58.9% | 508 | 48 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 1 | Gray |
57.9% | 585 | 51 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Ash |
55.2% | 1553 | 65 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 28 | – | Chester |
56.3% | 826 | 56 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 29 | – | Bo |
54.5% | 1669 | 66 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 3 | Moe |
58.3% | 379 | 44 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 1 | Kenji |
53.1% | 5027 | 83 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Ruffs |
57.1% | 497 | 48 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 33 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
53.6% | 2442 | 72 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 4 | Sprout |
55.8% | 704 | 53 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 8 | Pierce |
55.3% | 613 | 51 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 1 | Bibi |
51.9% | 5388 | 84 | 3.4% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Jacky |
52.4% | 2241 | 71 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Mortis |
52.5% | 1870 | 68 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 1 | Amber |
54.3% | 680 | 53 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 1 | Alli |
55.0% | 500 | 48 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 2 | Surge |
51.0% | 5814 | 85 | 2.9% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 2 | Draco |
54.3% | 543 | 49 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Najia |
54.9% | 350 | 43 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 1 | Barley |
50.4% | 4230 | 80 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Buzz |
50.4% | 1748 | 67 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 1 | Glowy |
52.7% | 338 | 42 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 1 | Cordelius |
48.8% | 1665 | 66 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 3 | Jae-Yong |
53.2% | 186 | 33 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 1 | Berry |
48.0% | 3293 | 76 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 2 | Gus |
50.6% | 403 | 45 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Lou |
48.3% | 1917 | 68 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▲ 1 | Nita |
47.9% | 2824 | 74 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▼ 2 | Meg |
47.7% | 3018 | 75 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Bull |
47.7% | 2088 | 70 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 2 | Janet |
50.5% | 212 | 35 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 1 | Angelo |
50.9% | 161 | 31 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 1 | Lola |
49.0% | 286 | 40 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 2 | Mandy |
48.3% | 360 | 43 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Edgar |
44.9% | 7247 | 88 | 3.9% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 2 | Nani |
46.7% | 360 | 43 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Dynamike |
44.2% | 4175 | 80 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Griff |
44.2% | 2940 | 75 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Tick |
43.4% | 6035 | 85 | 3.6% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | El Primo |
42.6% | 2404 | 72 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Squeak |
41.2% | 1825 | 68 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 1 | Rosa |
41.1% | 1030 | 59 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 1 | Carl |
40.9% | 1303 | 62 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 2 | Emz |
40.4% | 4424 | 81 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 1 | Lily |
40.7% | 1078 | 60 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 1 | Pearl |
40.3% | 856 | 56 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Spike |
39.6% | 1894 | 68 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Rico |
39.6% | 1987 | 69 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Penny |
38.8% | 2156 | 70 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 5 | Sandy |
38.8% | 1051 | 59 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 1 | Max |
38.7% | 941 | 58 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Frank |
38.6% | 2002 | 69 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 2 | Pam |
38.5% | 918 | 57 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 1 | Melodie |
38.1% | 775 | 55 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Belle |
37.2% | 444 | 46 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 1 | Shelly |
37.8% | 1901 | 68 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 2 | Tara |
37.8% | 1138 | 60 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 2 | Fang |
37.5% | 1324 | 63 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 2 | Brock |
37.4% | 2181 | 70 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 2 | 8-Bit |
37.4% | 2221 | 70 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 1 | Leon |
37.1% | 984 | 58 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 1 | Mr. P |
36.5% | 728 | 54 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Ollie |
35.0% | 363 | 43 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 2 | Eve |
35.3% | 490 | 48 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 1 | Otis |
35.6% | 848 | 56 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
35.2% | 1097 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Jessie |
35.3% | 2361 | 71 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 1 | Colette |
34.3% | 1075 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 2 | Buster |
33.2% | 576 | 50 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 2 | Grom |
33.3% | 865 | 56 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 1 | Maisie |
32.6% | 610 | 51 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 1 | Darryl |
33.1% | 1065 | 59 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 1 | Bonnie |
31.1% | 418 | 45 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Poco |
32.7% | 1836 | 68 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Piper |
30.2% | 629 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Colt |
31.3% | 1693 | 66 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 2 | Crow |
31.3% | 1759 | 67 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Charlie |
28.9% | 505 | 48 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 2 | Clancy |
29.8% | 709 | 53 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Bea |
29.6% | 751 | 54 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Byron |
28.3% | 869 | 56 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Gene |
22.9% | 516 | 49 | 0.3% | Rather not |