
Hot Zone
32,026 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 48 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
Short rounds Median 77 s out of 77–105 s in this mode. Early pressure pays off — anyone looking to outplay is playing against the map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 7,954 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 897 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 7,954 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 897 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (370 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
70.5% | 2851 | 74 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Trunk |
69.6% | 3147 | 76 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Nori |
66.3% | 9064 | 91 | 4.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | R-T |
67.5% | 2305 | 71 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Doug |
63.9% | 5476 | 84 | 2.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Juju |
64.1% | 4063 | 79 | 2.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 1 | Starr Nova |
64.0% | 2196 | 70 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
63.7% | 2512 | 72 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Hank |
63.3% | 2949 | 75 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Shade |
61.1% | 6397 | 86 | 3.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Willow |
61.7% | 1380 | 63 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 2 | Gigi |
62.5% | 882 | 57 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Damian |
61.7% | 1073 | 60 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 2 | Meeple |
60.3% | 1497 | 65 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 2 | Ziggy |
61.8% | 858 | 56 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
61.2% | 923 | 57 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Bolt |
61.1% | 844 | 56 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Lumi |
59.2% | 1023 | 59 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Mico |
57.2% | 2806 | 74 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Kaze |
58.0% | 1451 | 64 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 1 | Chuck |
58.0% | 1169 | 61 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 1 | Stu |
57.0% | 1388 | 63 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Finx |
60.1% | 434 | 46 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 1 | Gray |
58.3% | 599 | 51 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 2 | Kit |
56.1% | 1321 | 63 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Sam |
58.6% | 527 | 49 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Ash |
55.7% | 1603 | 66 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Chester |
56.1% | 847 | 56 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 1 | Bo |
54.6% | 1715 | 67 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 5 | Moe |
58.5% | 398 | 45 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 31 | – | Ruffs |
57.3% | 501 | 48 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Kenji |
53.1% | 5144 | 83 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 33 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
53.8% | 2503 | 72 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 5 | Sprout |
55.9% | 721 | 54 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 1 | Bibi |
52.0% | 5585 | 84 | 3.4% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 7 | Pierce |
55.0% | 626 | 52 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 1 | Jacky |
52.3% | 2306 | 71 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 1 | Draco |
54.9% | 556 | 50 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 2 | Alli |
55.1% | 512 | 49 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 3 | Mortis |
52.3% | 1919 | 68 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Surge |
51.2% | 5994 | 85 | 2.9% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 4 | Amber |
53.9% | 700 | 53 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 1 | Barley |
50.7% | 4366 | 81 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Najia |
54.9% | 357 | 43 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 2 | Glowy |
54.0% | 361 | 43 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 1 | Buzz |
50.0% | 1802 | 67 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 1 | Cordelius |
48.9% | 1725 | 67 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 2 | Nita |
48.0% | 2914 | 75 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 3 | Jae-Yong |
52.7% | 201 | 35 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 1 | Berry |
47.8% | 3382 | 77 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▲ 2 | Gus |
50.4% | 411 | 45 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | – | Meg |
47.7% | 3068 | 75 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▼ 1 | Lou |
47.9% | 1953 | 69 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Bull |
47.6% | 2153 | 70 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 3 | Janet |
49.8% | 217 | 36 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | – | Lola |
48.8% | 299 | 40 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 3 | Mandy |
48.4% | 368 | 44 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 3 | Angelo |
49.7% | 167 | 32 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Edgar |
45.1% | 7473 | 89 | 4.0% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 3 | Nani |
47.1% | 367 | 44 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Dynamike |
44.1% | 4317 | 80 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Griff |
43.9% | 3010 | 75 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Tick |
43.5% | 6194 | 86 | 3.5% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | El Primo |
42.4% | 2483 | 72 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Squeak |
41.7% | 1893 | 68 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 1 | Rosa |
41.3% | 1060 | 59 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 1 | Emz |
40.5% | 4577 | 81 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Carl |
40.7% | 1341 | 63 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 1 | Pearl |
40.7% | 877 | 57 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 2 | Lily |
40.7% | 1126 | 60 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
39.5% | 1982 | 69 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Rico |
39.3% | 2046 | 69 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 6 | Sandy |
38.9% | 1079 | 60 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Penny |
38.8% | 2231 | 71 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 1 | Max |
38.7% | 967 | 58 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 2 | Melodie |
38.5% | 793 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Frank |
38.5% | 2058 | 69 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Pam |
38.2% | 941 | 58 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 2 | Shelly |
38.1% | 1967 | 69 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 1 | Tara |
37.9% | 1165 | 61 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 4 | Fang |
37.6% | 1349 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 2 | Belle |
36.8% | 459 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 1 | 8-Bit |
37.3% | 2277 | 71 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 4 | Brock |
37.2% | 2244 | 71 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 1 | Leon |
36.9% | 1013 | 59 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 3 | Mr. P |
36.7% | 752 | 54 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Ollie |
35.2% | 375 | 44 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 2 | Eve |
35.3% | 502 | 48 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 1 | Otis |
35.8% | 865 | 56 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
35.6% | 1128 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Jessie |
35.3% | 2427 | 72 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 1 | Colette |
33.8% | 1104 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 1 | Grom |
33.4% | 883 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 3 | Darryl |
33.5% | 1108 | 60 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Buster |
32.6% | 598 | 51 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 2 | Maisie |
32.6% | 625 | 51 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 1 | Bonnie |
30.9% | 434 | 46 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Poco |
32.6% | 1899 | 68 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Piper |
30.8% | 666 | 52 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Crow |
31.3% | 1806 | 67 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 2 | Clancy |
30.2% | 726 | 54 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 2 | Colt |
31.1% | 1728 | 67 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 1 | Bea |
29.7% | 770 | 55 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 2 | Charlie |
28.5% | 523 | 49 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Byron |
28.6% | 906 | 57 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Gene |
23.1% | 533 | 49 | 0.3% | Rather not |