
Hot Zone
189,414 battles collected on this map — ranked only.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 25 of 105 brawlers above 50%.
Short rounds Median 77 s out of 77–105 s in this mode. Early pressure pays off — anyone looking to outplay is playing against the map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 8,017 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 569 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 8,017 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 569 real line-ups from a different rank tier, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (1,864 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here. The numbers also come from the solo queue: the battles behind them were fought by three strangers, not a practised team.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Doug |
66.3% | 36402 | 100 | 3.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | R-T |
66.4% | 12040 | 96 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Juju |
63.5% | 7214 | 88 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Hank |
62.3% | 10414 | 94 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Bibi |
60.6% | 34918 | 100 | 3.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Jacky |
60.3% | 9931 | 93 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Trunk |
56.1% | 87046 | 100 | 8.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Kenji |
55.3% | 13268 | 97 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Sirius |
54.7% | 12757 | 97 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | – | Bull |
54.7% | 11134 | 95 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Surge |
54.2% | 26752 | 100 | 2.7% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | Edgar |
53.3% | 100289 | 100 | 10.3% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Shade |
53.1% | 43910 | 100 | 4.5% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | Cordelius |
53.8% | 7489 | 89 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | Mico |
52.8% | 15997 | 100 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Bolt |
53.6% | 2926 | 75 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | El Primo |
52.5% | 6143 | 86 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
51.9% | 5074 | 83 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Nita |
51.2% | 10089 | 93 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Berry |
50.9% | 7342 | 88 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Sam |
54.3% | 530 | 49 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 22 | – | Tick |
50.1% | 19431 | 100 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 23 | – | Buzz |
50.6% | 5602 | 84 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 24 | – | Nori |
49.4% | 92334 | 100 | 9.4% | Solid | ||
| 25 | – | Ash |
50.6% | 2462 | 72 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 26 | – | Willow |
48.8% | 42099 | 100 | 4.3% | Solid | ||
| 27 | – | Barley |
49.4% | 6202 | 86 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 28 | – | Gigi |
50.5% | 1552 | 65 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 29 | – | Damian |
49.3% | 4306 | 80 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 30 | – | Chester |
49.0% | 4677 | 82 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 31 | – | Mina |
49.7% | 1937 | 68 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Kit |
48.5% | 4528 | 81 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 33 | – | Dynamike |
47.8% | 15091 | 99 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 34 | – | Griff |
47.6% | 21437 | 100 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 35 | – | Starr Nova |
47.7% | 10704 | 94 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 36 | – | Stu |
47.9% | 4439 | 81 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
47.3% | 2976 | 75 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 1 | Lily |
47.2% | 3702 | 78 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Meeple |
46.2% | 3944 | 79 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Mortis |
45.6% | 10327 | 93 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Fang |
45.4% | 5598 | 84 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 1 | Emz |
44.0% | 42779 | 100 | 4.4% | Rather not | ||
| 43 | ▼ 2 | Maisie |
45.9% | 869 | 56 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 44 | ▲ 2 | Ruffs |
46.3% | 566 | 50 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 45 | ▲ 1 | Lou |
44.9% | 3207 | 76 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 46 | – | Carl |
44.5% | 2761 | 74 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 47 | ▼ 1 | Bo |
43.7% | 15061 | 99 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 48 | ▲ 1 | Pearl |
44.6% | 2019 | 69 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | ▲ 1 | Draco |
45.0% | 808 | 55 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▲ 1 | Otis |
44.3% | 2342 | 71 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▼ 1 | Darryl |
44.2% | 2611 | 73 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | – | Moe |
45.3% | 360 | 43 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▼ 1 | Lumi |
43.9% | 2312 | 71 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | – | Spike |
42.9% | 11062 | 94 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Frank |
42.8% | 10679 | 94 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 1 | Shelly |
42.8% | 6956 | 88 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | – | Rosa |
43.4% | 1416 | 64 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Finx |
43.0% | 739 | 54 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Ziggy |
42.7% | 924 | 57 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Chuck |
42.4% | 1626 | 66 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Ollie |
41.8% | 158 | 31 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Alli |
42.3% | 921 | 57 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 2 | Mr. P |
42.1% | 1193 | 61 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 2 | Gray |
41.9% | 930 | 57 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Penny |
41.1% | 5564 | 84 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Amber |
41.5% | 1673 | 66 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Kaze |
40.4% | 32950 | 100 | 3.4% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | Clancy |
41.6% | 972 | 58 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 1 | Melodie |
41.3% | 1038 | 59 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Meg |
40.5% | 4428 | 81 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 1 | Najia |
40.2% | 1118 | 60 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Janet |
39.3% | 272 | 39 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 1 | Buster |
39.0% | 259 | 38 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Jessie |
39.2% | 7207 | 88 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Leon |
39.0% | 4194 | 80 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Pierce |
38.9% | 2262 | 71 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Sandy |
38.8% | 1220 | 61 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Brock |
37.7% | 11527 | 95 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Poco |
38.0% | 2068 | 69 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Squeak |
37.5% | 7385 | 88 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Tara |
37.7% | 2430 | 72 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Glowy |
37.3% | 628 | 52 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 1 | Angelo |
35.4% | 294 | 40 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 1 | 8-Bit |
36.8% | 10932 | 94 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Mandy |
37.1% | 1411 | 64 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 1 | Jae-Yong |
31.5% | 168 | 32 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 1 | Rico |
36.1% | 9886 | 93 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 3 | Gus |
35.8% | 759 | 54 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Charlie |
35.4% | 680 | 53 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Lola |
34.2% | 365 | 43 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Colette |
35.8% | 3260 | 76 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 1 | Sprout |
35.5% | 1038 | 59 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 2 | Eve |
35.0% | 642 | 52 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Max |
35.7% | 2673 | 73 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Crow |
35.1% | 6961 | 88 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Nani |
34.9% | 914 | 57 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Pam |
33.5% | 1123 | 60 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Grom |
32.5% | 1189 | 61 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Colt |
32.2% | 5452 | 84 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Bea |
31.4% | 1198 | 61 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Byron |
29.6% | 1716 | 67 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Belle |
25.7% | 510 | 48 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Bonnie |
20.3% | 458 | 47 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Piper |
23.3% | 1595 | 66 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Gene |
17.4% | 459 | 47 | 0.0% | Rather not |