
Hot Zone
30,550 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — an average amount of choice: 50 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
Short rounds Median 77 s out of 77–105 s in this mode. Early pressure pays off — anyone looking to outplay is playing against the map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 8,738 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 886 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 8,738 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 886 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (429 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
70.7% | 2753 | 74 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Trunk |
69.9% | 2989 | 75 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Nori |
66.3% | 8622 | 91 | 4.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | R-T |
67.7% | 2202 | 70 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Juju |
64.4% | 3915 | 79 | 2.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Doug |
63.9% | 5248 | 83 | 2.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Sirius |
64.0% | 2402 | 72 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Starr Nova |
64.0% | 2090 | 70 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Hank |
63.3% | 2851 | 74 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Shade |
61.1% | 6129 | 86 | 3.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 2 | Willow |
61.6% | 1315 | 63 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 1 | Damian |
62.2% | 1017 | 59 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 1 | Gigi |
62.2% | 844 | 56 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 2 | Ziggy |
62.1% | 816 | 55 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Meeple |
60.2% | 1454 | 64 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Bolt |
61.3% | 804 | 55 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
61.0% | 887 | 57 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Lumi |
59.8% | 984 | 58 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Mico |
57.3% | 2662 | 73 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Kaze |
57.9% | 1381 | 63 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Chuck |
58.1% | 1084 | 60 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Stu |
57.0% | 1342 | 63 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | Kit |
56.6% | 1280 | 62 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Finx |
60.0% | 418 | 45 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Gray |
58.2% | 579 | 50 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
58.7% | 492 | 48 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Ash |
55.2% | 1520 | 65 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 28 | – | Chester |
56.0% | 810 | 55 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 1 | Ruffs |
57.5% | 492 | 48 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 1 | Kenji |
53.3% | 4969 | 83 | 2.4% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 2 | Bo |
54.4% | 1641 | 66 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Sprout |
56.0% | 691 | 53 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 33 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
53.5% | 2403 | 72 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 34 | – | Moe |
57.8% | 365 | 43 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 35 | – | Bibi |
51.9% | 5273 | 83 | 3.4% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 1 | Jacky |
52.6% | 2204 | 70 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 6 | Pierce |
54.8% | 598 | 51 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Mortis |
52.5% | 1831 | 68 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Amber |
54.3% | 663 | 52 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 2 | Surge |
51.2% | 5736 | 85 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Draco |
54.3% | 536 | 49 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Alli |
54.0% | 476 | 47 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 2 | Barley |
50.5% | 4164 | 80 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Najia |
54.7% | 340 | 42 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Buzz |
50.3% | 1709 | 67 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 1 | Glowy |
53.3% | 332 | 42 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 1 | Jae-Yong |
54.4% | 182 | 33 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Cordelius |
48.6% | 1629 | 66 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Berry |
47.9% | 3234 | 76 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 1 | Lou |
48.3% | 1888 | 68 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▲ 2 | Gus |
50.5% | 394 | 45 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▲ 1 | Nita |
47.9% | 2775 | 74 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▼ 3 | Meg |
47.7% | 2988 | 75 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Bull |
47.8% | 2039 | 69 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 2 | Janet |
50.2% | 209 | 35 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 1 | Angelo |
50.9% | 159 | 31 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 1 | Lola |
48.6% | 282 | 40 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 1 | Mandy |
48.2% | 353 | 43 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | Edgar |
44.8% | 7118 | 88 | 4.0% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 2 | Nani |
46.9% | 354 | 43 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 1 | Griff |
44.2% | 2894 | 74 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 1 | Dynamike |
44.0% | 4071 | 80 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Tick |
43.2% | 5878 | 85 | 3.5% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | El Primo |
42.4% | 2357 | 71 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Squeak |
41.3% | 1795 | 67 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 4 | Lily |
41.0% | 1055 | 59 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 2 | Rosa |
40.9% | 1011 | 59 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 2 | Emz |
40.4% | 4327 | 80 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 2 | Pearl |
40.6% | 835 | 56 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 2 | Carl |
40.5% | 1266 | 62 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Rico |
39.6% | 1962 | 69 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Spike |
39.1% | 1837 | 68 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Penny |
38.9% | 2116 | 70 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 1 | Pam |
38.5% | 906 | 57 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 1 | Max |
38.5% | 923 | 57 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Melodie |
38.4% | 758 | 54 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Frank |
38.4% | 1969 | 69 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Sandy |
38.0% | 1009 | 59 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
37.3% | 440 | 46 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 3 | Tara |
37.7% | 1119 | 60 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 3 | Shelly |
37.7% | 1872 | 68 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 2 | Fang |
37.6% | 1301 | 62 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 2 | 8-Bit |
37.4% | 2166 | 70 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 2 | Brock |
37.3% | 2153 | 70 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Mr. P |
36.7% | 716 | 54 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Leon |
36.8% | 969 | 58 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Ollie |
35.3% | 357 | 43 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 2 | Eve |
35.4% | 483 | 48 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 1 | Otis |
35.2% | 829 | 56 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
35.3% | 1087 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Jessie |
35.3% | 2315 | 71 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 3 | Buster |
33.1% | 565 | 50 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Colette |
33.9% | 1051 | 59 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 2 | Grom |
33.5% | 849 | 56 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 1 | Maisie |
32.6% | 601 | 51 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Bonnie |
31.6% | 411 | 45 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Darryl |
32.8% | 1042 | 59 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Poco |
32.4% | 1799 | 67 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Piper |
30.3% | 621 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Colt |
31.5% | 1665 | 66 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 1 | Charlie |
29.1% | 492 | 48 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 2 | Crow |
31.1% | 1719 | 67 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 1 | Clancy |
30.0% | 697 | 53 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Bea |
29.5% | 742 | 54 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Byron |
27.8% | 844 | 56 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Gene |
23.2% | 509 | 48 | 0.3% | Rather not |