
Gem Grab
30,802 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — an average amount of choice: 50 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,697 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 918 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,697 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 918 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (644 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
77.7% | 3432 | 77 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bolt |
70.4% | 5757 | 85 | 3.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Nori |
67.2% | 6144 | 86 | 3.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Nova |
64.9% | 2807 | 74 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damian |
66.5% | 987 | 58 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Mina |
63.5% | 1226 | 62 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 1 | Finx |
64.2% | 668 | 52 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Lumi |
62.9% | 920 | 57 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 2 | Sirius |
60.3% | 1185 | 61 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
59.6% | 1555 | 65 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Ruffs |
60.5% | 948 | 58 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | Glowy |
61.0% | 788 | 55 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 2 | Gigi |
61.5% | 615 | 51 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 2 | Chester |
58.7% | 1458 | 64 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 2 | Moe |
60.5% | 717 | 54 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 3 | Trunk |
61.3% | 553 | 50 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Janet |
60.0% | 747 | 54 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 1 | Bo |
56.7% | 3914 | 79 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 5 | Draco |
62.5% | 405 | 45 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 6 | Ziggy |
62.5% | 405 | 45 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Jae-Yong |
61.4% | 471 | 47 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 2 | Stu |
57.5% | 1629 | 66 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 1 | Doug |
59.1% | 822 | 56 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Najia |
59.7% | 638 | 52 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Ash |
56.6% | 1206 | 61 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Mico |
59.4% | 475 | 47 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 2 | Clancy |
55.3% | 1714 | 67 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Kaze |
55.9% | 1181 | 61 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 2 | Kit |
55.7% | 1275 | 62 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 3 | Amber |
56.3% | 908 | 57 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Alli |
56.4% | 771 | 55 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Gray |
55.6% | 865 | 56 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 4 | Shade |
56.3% | 646 | 52 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 1 | Griff |
53.1% | 4456 | 81 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 1 | Chuck |
55.7% | 756 | 54 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 1 | Sprout |
55.9% | 606 | 51 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 1 | Mortis |
52.6% | 4562 | 81 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
56.7% | 349 | 43 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 1 | Meeple |
53.9% | 807 | 55 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Sandy |
52.1% | 1680 | 66 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Gus |
53.2% | 850 | 56 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Lola |
53.7% | 544 | 49 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 1 | R-T |
55.5% | 310 | 41 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 1 | Mandy |
51.7% | 1024 | 59 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | 8-Bit |
49.9% | 4094 | 80 | 2.4% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Meg |
50.3% | 2332 | 71 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Carl |
50.1% | 1936 | 68 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Hank |
53.0% | 296 | 40 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 2 | Fang |
48.8% | 2999 | 75 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Juju |
52.7% | 283 | 40 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 2 | Kenji |
48.6% | 2753 | 74 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Charlie |
49.4% | 1162 | 61 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 1 | Nani |
50.6% | 534 | 49 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Jessie |
48.0% | 3158 | 76 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 1 | Willow |
50.5% | 382 | 44 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 1 | Surge |
47.2% | 3917 | 79 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 2 | Pearl |
48.1% | 1413 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Max |
47.6% | 1951 | 69 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Byron |
47.4% | 2451 | 72 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Angelo |
49.7% | 324 | 42 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Poco |
46.7% | 3412 | 77 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 1 | Crow |
46.2% | 4729 | 82 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
47.1% | 1307 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Tara |
46.2% | 2218 | 70 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 5 | Colette |
46.3% | 1992 | 69 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 3 | Nita |
46.2% | 2133 | 70 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 1 | Lily |
46.0% | 1877 | 68 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | Emz |
45.3% | 5234 | 83 | 3.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 1 | Gene |
46.3% | 1295 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 5 | Colt |
45.5% | 3597 | 78 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Piper |
45.3% | 2247 | 71 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 1 | Mr. P |
45.3% | 1129 | 60 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 1 | Penny |
44.8% | 2087 | 70 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 2 | Lou |
44.9% | 1422 | 64 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 3 | Otis |
44.9% | 1301 | 62 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 1 | Brock |
44.2% | 3508 | 77 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 3 | Berry |
44.7% | 1143 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Edgar |
43.5% | 6197 | 86 | 4.5% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 2 | Cordelius |
44.2% | 1301 | 62 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 2 | Tick |
43.5% | 3941 | 79 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Buzz |
44.0% | 1367 | 63 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 3 | Rico |
43.2% | 3434 | 77 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Bibi |
43.1% | 2298 | 71 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 2 | Pam |
43.3% | 1331 | 63 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 1 | Eve |
43.2% | 1057 | 59 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Buster |
42.5% | 739 | 54 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Leon |
41.7% | 2410 | 72 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 1 | Rosa |
41.6% | 1283 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 4 | Belle |
41.4% | 1140 | 60 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 2 | Squeak |
41.2% | 1949 | 69 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
40.8% | 2539 | 72 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 2 | Ollie |
40.6% | 640 | 52 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 2 | Bea |
40.3% | 1597 | 66 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 2 | Barley |
39.9% | 1273 | 62 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 1 | Darryl |
39.8% | 1342 | 63 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Bull |
39.7% | 1712 | 67 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Frank |
38.4% | 1884 | 68 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
38.3% | 866 | 56 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 1 | Grom |
38.3% | 844 | 56 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Dynamike |
38.3% | 2175 | 70 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 1 | Jacky |
37.7% | 722 | 54 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 2 | Bonnie |
37.5% | 674 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Shelly |
35.8% | 2325 | 71 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 1 | Maisie |
34.6% | 881 | 57 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 1 | Melodie |
34.5% | 923 | 57 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | El Primo |
33.6% | 1576 | 65 | 1.0% | Rather not |