
Gem Grab
31,932 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — an average amount of choice: 50 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,769 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 928 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,769 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 928 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (664 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
77.5% | 3529 | 77 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bolt |
70.4% | 5933 | 85 | 3.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Nori |
67.0% | 6383 | 86 | 3.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Nova |
65.0% | 2942 | 75 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damian |
66.5% | 1014 | 59 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Mina |
63.8% | 1272 | 62 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Lumi |
63.2% | 937 | 58 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Finx |
64.0% | 691 | 53 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 2 | Sirius |
60.5% | 1239 | 62 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
59.8% | 1606 | 66 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Ruffs |
60.6% | 973 | 58 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 3 | Gigi |
61.7% | 639 | 52 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Glowy |
60.6% | 805 | 55 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 4 | Janet |
60.4% | 773 | 55 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Chester |
58.5% | 1505 | 65 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 3 | Moe |
60.3% | 745 | 54 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Bo |
56.9% | 4036 | 79 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Trunk |
61.1% | 568 | 50 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 5 | Draco |
62.5% | 416 | 45 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 2 | Doug |
59.3% | 852 | 56 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 2 | Najia |
60.1% | 657 | 52 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 1 | Jae-Yong |
61.1% | 494 | 48 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 10 | Ziggy |
61.9% | 415 | 45 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 3 | Stu |
57.4% | 1652 | 66 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 1 | Mico |
59.5% | 481 | 48 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 1 | Amber |
56.8% | 976 | 58 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 2 | Ash |
56.2% | 1262 | 62 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 3 | Kit |
56.0% | 1313 | 63 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 1 | Alli |
56.7% | 799 | 55 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 1 | Clancy |
55.0% | 1783 | 67 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 3 | Kaze |
55.6% | 1212 | 61 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 2 | Chuck |
56.3% | 815 | 55 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 4 | Shade |
56.6% | 677 | 53 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 3 | Gray |
55.3% | 898 | 57 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 1 | Griff |
53.0% | 4616 | 81 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 36 | – | Mortis |
52.7% | 4702 | 82 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 2 | Sprout |
55.9% | 619 | 51 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
56.8% | 361 | 43 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 1 | Meeple |
54.0% | 824 | 56 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Sandy |
52.5% | 1772 | 67 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Gus |
53.5% | 916 | 57 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 2 | R-T |
55.7% | 316 | 41 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 1 | Lola |
53.2% | 555 | 50 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 1 | Mandy |
51.5% | 1060 | 59 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | 8-Bit |
49.8% | 4234 | 80 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Meg |
50.2% | 2446 | 72 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Carl |
50.2% | 1995 | 69 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 2 | Juju |
53.7% | 294 | 40 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Hank |
53.0% | 298 | 40 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 4 | Nani |
51.2% | 555 | 50 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Fang |
48.7% | 3078 | 75 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Charlie |
49.6% | 1205 | 61 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 4 | Kenji |
48.7% | 2841 | 74 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Jessie |
48.3% | 3279 | 76 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 1 | Willow |
50.5% | 388 | 44 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 1 | Surge |
47.3% | 4019 | 79 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 1 | Max |
47.5% | 2015 | 69 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 3 | Poco |
46.9% | 3568 | 78 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 4 | Pearl |
47.6% | 1461 | 64 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
47.1% | 2540 | 72 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 2 | Angelo |
48.8% | 340 | 42 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 3 | Tara |
46.5% | 2290 | 71 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Crow |
45.9% | 4865 | 82 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 6 | Colette |
46.3% | 2082 | 69 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 3 | Gale |
46.7% | 1349 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 1 | Emz |
45.4% | 5485 | 84 | 3.4% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 2 | Nita |
46.0% | 2229 | 71 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 2 | Lily |
45.9% | 1928 | 68 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 1 | Gene |
46.0% | 1340 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Piper |
45.5% | 2330 | 71 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 6 | Colt |
45.1% | 3716 | 78 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 2 | Penny |
45.1% | 2193 | 70 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 3 | Lou |
45.4% | 1477 | 64 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Mr. P |
45.3% | 1162 | 61 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Brock |
44.2% | 3619 | 78 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 4 | Berry |
44.8% | 1186 | 61 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 5 | Otis |
44.5% | 1345 | 63 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Edgar |
43.4% | 6430 | 86 | 4.0% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 3 | Cordelius |
44.2% | 1363 | 63 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 6 | Rico |
43.6% | 3610 | 78 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Buzz |
44.0% | 1414 | 64 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 4 | Tick |
43.3% | 4096 | 80 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Bibi |
43.3% | 2384 | 72 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Eve |
43.2% | 1114 | 60 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 3 | Pam |
42.7% | 1383 | 63 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | Leon |
41.8% | 2494 | 72 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 1 | Buster |
42.1% | 762 | 54 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Squeak |
41.5% | 2030 | 69 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Rosa |
41.3% | 1329 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 3 | Belle |
41.3% | 1184 | 61 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
40.8% | 2636 | 73 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 4 | Darryl |
40.3% | 1405 | 64 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 1 | Ollie |
40.1% | 658 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 3 | Bea |
40.0% | 1646 | 66 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 3 | Barley |
40.0% | 1324 | 63 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Bull |
39.7% | 1772 | 67 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 2 | Larry & Lawrie |
39.5% | 901 | 57 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Frank |
39.1% | 1950 | 69 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 1 | Bonnie |
38.3% | 707 | 53 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Dynamike |
38.0% | 2256 | 71 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 3 | Grom |
37.8% | 878 | 57 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Jacky |
37.7% | 769 | 55 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Shelly |
35.9% | 2392 | 72 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 1 | Maisie |
34.4% | 908 | 57 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 1 | Melodie |
33.9% | 953 | 58 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | El Primo |
34.0% | 1659 | 66 | 1.1% | Rather not |