
Gem Grab
29,775 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 49 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,697 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 908 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,697 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 908 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (615 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
77.8% | 3331 | 77 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bolt |
70.5% | 5552 | 84 | 2.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Nori |
67.2% | 5950 | 85 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Nova |
65.2% | 2744 | 74 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damian |
66.2% | 965 | 58 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Mina |
64.0% | 1204 | 61 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Lumi |
63.0% | 891 | 57 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Finx |
64.0% | 656 | 52 | 25.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Pierce |
59.6% | 1520 | 65 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Sirius |
60.0% | 1138 | 60 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Ruffs |
60.6% | 938 | 58 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | Glowy |
60.9% | 762 | 54 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Moe |
60.7% | 703 | 53 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | Ziggy |
63.3% | 395 | 45 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Gigi |
61.1% | 599 | 51 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 1 | Chester |
58.5% | 1416 | 64 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Bo |
56.7% | 3824 | 79 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 1 | Janet |
59.9% | 731 | 54 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Stu |
57.9% | 1574 | 65 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 1 | Trunk |
61.0% | 534 | 49 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Jae-Yong |
61.4% | 461 | 47 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 1 | Najia |
60.1% | 611 | 51 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 1 | Doug |
59.1% | 799 | 55 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Draco |
62.1% | 385 | 44 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Ash |
57.0% | 1160 | 61 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Mico |
59.7% | 459 | 47 | 0.0% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 1 | Kaze |
56.0% | 1151 | 61 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 1 | Amber |
56.6% | 875 | 57 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 1 | Alli |
56.6% | 745 | 54 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 30 | – | Kit |
55.4% | 1227 | 62 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Clancy |
54.9% | 1641 | 66 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Gray |
56.2% | 842 | 56 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 33 | – | Griff |
53.2% | 4275 | 80 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 34 | – | Chuck |
55.8% | 726 | 54 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 35 | – | Sprout |
56.0% | 593 | 51 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 36 | – | Shade |
55.6% | 620 | 51 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Mortis |
52.5% | 4424 | 81 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 38 | – | Meeple |
54.1% | 793 | 55 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Sam |
56.5% | 324 | 42 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Sandy |
52.2% | 1623 | 66 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Gus |
53.2% | 821 | 56 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Lola |
53.9% | 531 | 49 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Mandy |
52.1% | 1002 | 59 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | R-T |
55.4% | 298 | 40 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | 8-Bit |
49.9% | 3941 | 79 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Meg |
50.2% | 2226 | 70 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Carl |
49.8% | 1872 | 68 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Hank |
53.0% | 285 | 40 | 11.2% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Juju |
52.6% | 274 | 39 | 0.0% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 3 | Charlie |
49.6% | 1136 | 60 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
48.6% | 2691 | 73 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 1 | Fang |
48.5% | 2864 | 74 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Jessie |
48.1% | 3064 | 75 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | – | Nani |
50.3% | 519 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 1 | Willow |
50.7% | 373 | 44 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 1 | Pearl |
48.5% | 1374 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | – | Surge |
47.4% | 3806 | 79 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Max |
47.5% | 1897 | 68 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Angelo |
49.8% | 311 | 41 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Byron |
47.1% | 2366 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Poco |
46.8% | 3319 | 76 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Gale |
47.2% | 1269 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Crow |
45.9% | 4608 | 81 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Tara |
46.1% | 2157 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Colt |
45.7% | 3487 | 77 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Lily |
46.1% | 1825 | 68 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 1 | Gene |
46.2% | 1263 | 62 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 1 | Nita |
45.8% | 2053 | 69 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 2 | Emz |
45.1% | 5038 | 83 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Colette |
45.7% | 1889 | 68 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Piper |
45.3% | 2170 | 70 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Otis |
45.3% | 1253 | 62 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Mr. P |
45.2% | 1089 | 60 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Penny |
44.6% | 2002 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Brock |
44.2% | 3369 | 77 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Lou |
44.8% | 1381 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Cordelius |
44.4% | 1259 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Tick |
43.6% | 3788 | 78 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Edgar |
43.4% | 5936 | 85 | 3.5% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Berry |
44.2% | 1111 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Buzz |
43.9% | 1318 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Pam |
43.7% | 1286 | 62 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Bibi |
43.3% | 2232 | 71 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Eve |
43.5% | 1018 | 59 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Rico |
42.9% | 3275 | 76 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Buster |
42.4% | 710 | 53 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Leon |
41.6% | 2343 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Squeak |
41.6% | 1879 | 68 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Rosa |
41.6% | 1254 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Spike |
40.8% | 2448 | 72 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Bea |
40.2% | 1546 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Barley |
40.0% | 1236 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Ollie |
39.9% | 612 | 51 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Belle |
39.9% | 1067 | 59 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Bull |
39.7% | 1651 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Darryl |
39.6% | 1282 | 62 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Grom |
38.7% | 806 | 55 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Frank |
38.7% | 1830 | 68 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
38.3% | 831 | 56 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 1 | Bonnie |
37.7% | 658 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 1 | Dynamike |
37.9% | 2100 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Jacky |
37.7% | 695 | 53 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Shelly |
35.5% | 2246 | 71 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Maisie |
34.3% | 840 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Melodie |
34.3% | 891 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | El Primo |
33.3% | 1518 | 65 | 0.9% | Rather not |