
Gem Grab
32,650 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 49 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,769 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 936 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,769 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 936 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (448 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
77.4% | 3593 | 78 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bolt |
70.3% | 6026 | 85 | 2.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Nori |
66.8% | 6518 | 87 | 3.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Nova |
65.1% | 2996 | 75 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damian |
66.2% | 1031 | 59 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Mina |
63.5% | 1292 | 62 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Lumi |
62.9% | 973 | 58 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Finx |
63.7% | 702 | 53 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 2 | Sirius |
60.7% | 1277 | 62 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
59.9% | 1635 | 66 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Ruffs |
60.8% | 979 | 58 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | Glowy |
60.9% | 824 | 56 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 2 | Gigi |
61.6% | 657 | 52 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 5 | Trunk |
61.9% | 588 | 51 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 3 | Janet |
60.5% | 788 | 55 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 3 | Moe |
60.5% | 764 | 54 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 1 | Chester |
58.5% | 1529 | 65 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 4 | Doug |
59.8% | 882 | 57 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 3 | Najia |
60.6% | 675 | 53 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 2 | Bo |
56.9% | 4087 | 80 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 3 | Draco |
62.5% | 421 | 46 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 1 | Jae-Yong |
61.2% | 503 | 48 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 3 | Stu |
57.5% | 1683 | 66 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 10 | Ziggy |
61.7% | 423 | 46 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 2 | Amber |
57.8% | 1070 | 60 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Mico |
59.6% | 490 | 48 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 10 | Shade |
57.8% | 737 | 54 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 3 | Ash |
56.1% | 1291 | 62 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 2 | Kit |
56.0% | 1329 | 63 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 2 | Kaze |
55.8% | 1252 | 62 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 3 | Chuck |
56.4% | 903 | 57 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 2 | Alli |
56.4% | 821 | 56 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 4 | Clancy |
54.8% | 1809 | 67 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 34 | – | Sprout |
56.2% | 632 | 52 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 4 | Gray |
55.2% | 917 | 57 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 1 | Griff |
52.9% | 4689 | 82 | 2.4% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 1 | Mortis |
52.7% | 4773 | 82 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 3 | Gus |
53.9% | 973 | 58 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Sam |
56.3% | 371 | 44 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 3 | Meeple |
53.6% | 841 | 56 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Sandy |
52.3% | 1817 | 67 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 2 | R-T |
55.5% | 321 | 42 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 1 | Lola |
53.4% | 571 | 50 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 1 | Mandy |
51.4% | 1080 | 60 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 1 | Meg |
50.2% | 2506 | 72 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 1 | 8-Bit |
49.6% | 4330 | 80 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Carl |
49.9% | 2031 | 69 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 6 | Nani |
51.8% | 573 | 50 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 1 | Juju |
53.5% | 299 | 40 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 3 | Hank |
52.6% | 310 | 41 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 1 | Fang |
48.8% | 3132 | 76 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 1 | Jessie |
48.4% | 3334 | 77 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 4 | Kenji |
48.6% | 2873 | 74 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 2 | Charlie |
49.4% | 1231 | 62 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 1 | Willow |
50.3% | 394 | 45 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 1 | Surge |
47.2% | 4081 | 80 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 4 | Poco |
47.1% | 3688 | 78 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Max |
47.5% | 2070 | 69 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 4 | Pearl |
47.7% | 1501 | 65 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
47.0% | 2580 | 73 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 1 | Angelo |
49.1% | 348 | 43 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 2 | Tara |
46.7% | 2339 | 71 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Crow |
46.0% | 4945 | 82 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 6 | Colette |
46.3% | 2122 | 70 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 4 | Gale |
46.4% | 1376 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 2 | Emz |
45.4% | 5584 | 84 | 3.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 1 | Lily |
46.0% | 1988 | 69 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 1 | Nita |
45.9% | 2303 | 71 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 2 | Piper |
45.5% | 2371 | 71 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 4 | Penny |
45.4% | 2258 | 71 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 6 | Colt |
45.0% | 3799 | 78 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 4 | Lou |
45.5% | 1514 | 65 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 5 | Gene |
45.6% | 1369 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Mr. P |
45.2% | 1184 | 61 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Brock |
44.3% | 3722 | 78 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 4 | Berry |
44.7% | 1202 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 5 | Otis |
44.5% | 1370 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Edgar |
43.5% | 6559 | 87 | 3.8% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 2 | Cordelius |
44.3% | 1397 | 64 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 5 | Rico |
43.6% | 3697 | 78 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Buzz |
44.1% | 1435 | 64 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 4 | Tick |
43.3% | 4182 | 80 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Bibi |
43.3% | 2434 | 72 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Eve |
43.1% | 1139 | 60 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 3 | Pam |
42.7% | 1418 | 64 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | Leon |
41.7% | 2541 | 72 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 1 | Buster |
41.8% | 787 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Squeak |
41.4% | 2062 | 69 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 4 | Belle |
41.5% | 1213 | 61 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 1 | Rosa |
41.2% | 1364 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
40.8% | 2691 | 73 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 1 | Bea |
40.4% | 1674 | 66 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 1 | Ollie |
40.4% | 669 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 2 | Darryl |
40.2% | 1434 | 64 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 3 | Barley |
40.2% | 1357 | 63 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Bull |
39.9% | 1821 | 67 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 2 | Larry & Lawrie |
39.5% | 924 | 57 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Frank |
39.3% | 1993 | 69 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 2 | Dynamike |
38.2% | 2340 | 71 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Bonnie |
37.9% | 725 | 54 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 3 | Grom |
37.5% | 904 | 57 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Jacky |
37.2% | 783 | 55 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Shelly |
36.1% | 2435 | 72 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 1 | Maisie |
34.5% | 937 | 58 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▲ 1 | El Primo |
34.5% | 1741 | 67 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 2 | Melodie |
33.8% | 984 | 58 | 0.5% | Rather not |