
Gem Grab
32,150 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — an average amount of choice: 50 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,769 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 929 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,769 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 929 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (450 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
77.5% | 3550 | 77 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bolt |
70.4% | 5975 | 85 | 3.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Nori |
66.9% | 6420 | 86 | 3.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Nova |
65.0% | 2960 | 75 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damian |
66.4% | 1017 | 59 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Mina |
63.7% | 1279 | 62 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Lumi |
63.1% | 946 | 58 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Finx |
64.0% | 694 | 53 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Pierce |
59.9% | 1612 | 66 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Sirius |
60.4% | 1249 | 62 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Ruffs |
60.7% | 974 | 58 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | Glowy |
60.9% | 811 | 55 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 2 | Gigi |
61.6% | 648 | 52 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 4 | Janet |
60.5% | 777 | 55 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 3 | Trunk |
61.5% | 576 | 50 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 1 | Chester |
58.6% | 1511 | 65 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 4 | Moe |
60.4% | 755 | 54 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 1 | Bo |
57.0% | 4051 | 79 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 3 | Doug |
59.6% | 862 | 56 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 3 | Najia |
60.4% | 666 | 52 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 3 | Draco |
62.4% | 417 | 45 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 2 | Jae-Yong |
61.2% | 497 | 48 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 2 | Stu |
57.6% | 1662 | 66 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 10 | Ziggy |
61.9% | 420 | 46 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 1 | Mico |
59.4% | 483 | 48 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 1 | Amber |
56.8% | 989 | 58 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 2 | Ash |
56.2% | 1268 | 62 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 3 | Kit |
55.9% | 1321 | 63 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 1 | Alli |
56.7% | 809 | 55 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 1 | Clancy |
55.0% | 1793 | 67 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 3 | Kaze |
55.6% | 1223 | 62 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 2 | Chuck |
56.2% | 831 | 56 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 4 | Shade |
56.5% | 683 | 53 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 1 | Griff |
53.0% | 4637 | 81 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 35 | – | Sprout |
56.2% | 623 | 51 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 4 | Gray |
55.2% | 901 | 57 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 1 | Mortis |
52.7% | 4724 | 82 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
56.8% | 361 | 43 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 2 | Gus |
53.6% | 923 | 57 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 2 | Meeple |
53.8% | 831 | 56 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
52.5% | 1784 | 67 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 2 | R-T |
55.8% | 319 | 41 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 1 | Lola |
53.2% | 560 | 50 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 1 | Mandy |
51.4% | 1070 | 60 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | 8-Bit |
49.7% | 4257 | 80 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Meg |
50.1% | 2463 | 72 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Carl |
50.1% | 2004 | 69 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 2 | Juju |
53.5% | 297 | 40 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 5 | Nani |
51.7% | 565 | 50 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 2 | Hank |
53.0% | 302 | 41 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Fang |
48.9% | 3102 | 75 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Charlie |
49.8% | 1218 | 61 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 4 | Kenji |
48.7% | 2854 | 74 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Jessie |
48.5% | 3297 | 76 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 1 | Willow |
50.3% | 392 | 45 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 1 | Surge |
47.2% | 4039 | 79 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 1 | Max |
47.7% | 2027 | 69 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 3 | Poco |
46.9% | 3596 | 78 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 4 | Pearl |
47.6% | 1475 | 64 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
47.1% | 2550 | 73 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 1 | Angelo |
49.3% | 345 | 43 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 1 | Crow |
46.1% | 4899 | 82 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 1 | Tara |
46.5% | 2299 | 71 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 6 | Colette |
46.4% | 2097 | 70 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 3 | Gale |
46.7% | 1362 | 63 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 1 | Emz |
45.4% | 5508 | 84 | 3.3% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 2 | Nita |
45.9% | 2245 | 71 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 2 | Lily |
45.8% | 1943 | 68 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 1 | Gene |
45.9% | 1346 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 5 | Colt |
45.1% | 3745 | 78 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Piper |
45.3% | 2350 | 71 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 4 | Lou |
45.6% | 1492 | 65 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 1 | Penny |
45.1% | 2217 | 70 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Mr. P |
45.2% | 1172 | 61 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Brock |
44.2% | 3654 | 78 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 4 | Berry |
44.8% | 1192 | 61 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Cordelius |
44.5% | 1375 | 63 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 6 | Otis |
44.5% | 1354 | 63 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Edgar |
43.5% | 6466 | 86 | 3.9% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 5 | Rico |
43.6% | 3635 | 78 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Buzz |
44.0% | 1422 | 64 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 4 | Tick |
43.2% | 4113 | 80 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Bibi |
43.4% | 2401 | 72 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Eve |
43.1% | 1120 | 60 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 3 | Pam |
42.6% | 1398 | 64 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | Leon |
41.7% | 2508 | 72 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 1 | Buster |
41.9% | 771 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Squeak |
41.4% | 2045 | 69 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Rosa |
41.4% | 1339 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 3 | Belle |
41.4% | 1192 | 61 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
40.8% | 2661 | 73 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 4 | Darryl |
40.3% | 1413 | 64 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 1 | Barley |
40.2% | 1335 | 63 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 3 | Bea |
40.1% | 1653 | 66 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 1 | Ollie |
40.1% | 659 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Bull |
39.8% | 1783 | 67 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 2 | Larry & Lawrie |
39.5% | 908 | 57 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Frank |
39.1% | 1966 | 69 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 1 | Bonnie |
38.0% | 713 | 53 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Dynamike |
37.9% | 2282 | 71 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 3 | Grom |
37.7% | 884 | 57 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Jacky |
37.5% | 773 | 55 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Shelly |
35.9% | 2397 | 72 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 1 | Maisie |
34.6% | 925 | 57 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▲ 1 | El Primo |
34.0% | 1678 | 66 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 2 | Melodie |
33.7% | 965 | 58 | 0.5% | Rather not |