
Heist
98,458 battles collected on this map — ranked only.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 20 of 102 brawlers above 50%.
Short rounds Median 80 s out of 80–99 s in this mode. Early pressure pays off — anyone looking to outplay is playing against the map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 6,409 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 850 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 6,409 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 850 real line-ups from a different rank tier, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (397 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here. The numbers also come from the solo queue: the battles behind them were fought by three strangers, not a practised team.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Mico |
62.0% | 25821 | 100 | 5.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Nori |
59.3% | 45567 | 100 | 9.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Bull |
59.5% | 9781 | 93 | 2.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Edgar |
57.9% | 65839 | 100 | 13.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 1 | Bibi |
57.7% | 6022 | 85 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 1 | Shade |
57.1% | 7710 | 89 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Nita |
56.2% | 16110 | 100 | 3.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 2 | Cordelius |
55.8% | 3977 | 79 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Berry |
55.3% | 5430 | 84 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | R-T |
57.6% | 1059 | 59 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 2 | Gigi |
58.3% | 647 | 52 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Melodie |
54.6% | 3431 | 77 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Dynamike |
52.8% | 10501 | 94 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | Griff |
52.3% | 17080 | 100 | 3.5% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | Doug |
53.4% | 909 | 57 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Jessie |
50.4% | 15867 | 100 | 3.2% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 4 | Buzz |
50.5% | 2124 | 70 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Starr Nova |
49.6% | 6245 | 86 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 7 | Hank |
52.7% | 526 | 49 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 3 | Kaze |
48.7% | 30715 | 100 | 6.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Sam |
54.5% | 233 | 37 | 0.0% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 3 | Lumi |
50.3% | 1341 | 63 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 3 | Sirius |
49.1% | 3052 | 75 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▲ 1 | Penny |
48.0% | 11957 | 96 | 2.4% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▼ 2 | Lily |
48.7% | 2748 | 74 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▼ 2 | Trunk |
48.0% | 9181 | 92 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 27 | – | Carl |
48.6% | 3097 | 75 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 2 | Otis |
47.1% | 1977 | 69 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 7 | Darryl |
47.2% | 1796 | 67 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 1 | Chester |
46.8% | 1814 | 67 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 3 | Bolt |
46.0% | 2786 | 74 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Emz |
45.1% | 11824 | 95 | 2.4% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 2 | El Primo |
45.9% | 1975 | 69 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 3 | Kit |
46.4% | 1065 | 59 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 2 | Juju |
48.0% | 256 | 38 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 2 | Surge |
45.1% | 5472 | 84 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 4 | Colt |
44.6% | 17018 | 100 | 3.5% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 10 | Ruffs |
47.7% | 237 | 37 | 0.0% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 2 | Barley |
45.1% | 2424 | 72 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 5 | Brock |
43.4% | 17775 | 100 | 3.6% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 2 | Bo |
43.8% | 6040 | 85 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | 8-Bit |
43.4% | 11089 | 95 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 1 | Rico |
43.4% | 12222 | 96 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 4 | Willow |
43.3% | 14262 | 98 | 2.9% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 3 | Finx |
45.2% | 146 | 30 | 0.0% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 3 | Clancy |
44.0% | 794 | 55 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 1 | Ollie |
41.9% | 31 | 7 | 0.0% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 5 | Moe |
44.2% | 276 | 39 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 10 | Jae-Yong |
41.0% | 39 | 10 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▲ 2 | Buster |
40.5% | 42 | 11 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▲ 7 | Kenji |
42.7% | 1786 | 67 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▼ 6 | Alli |
42.4% | 229 | 36 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▼ 3 | Amber |
42.2% | 1091 | 60 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▲ 8 | Lola |
41.9% | 279 | 39 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 6 | Crow |
40.9% | 10056 | 93 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 3 | Mandy |
41.3% | 3660 | 78 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 1 | Stu |
41.6% | 1068 | 60 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 5 | Frank |
41.1% | 2726 | 74 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 4 | Chuck |
40.9% | 4362 | 81 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 2 | Meeple |
41.4% | 990 | 58 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 11 | Draco |
40.8% | 333 | 42 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
41.1% | 981 | 58 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 9 | Pierce |
40.5% | 1483 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 1 | Colette |
40.0% | 6148 | 86 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 3 | Angelo |
37.2% | 129 | 28 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 6 | Larry & Lawrie |
39.9% | 1340 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 1 | Sprout |
39.6% | 621 | 51 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | Damian |
39.3% | 428 | 46 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Fang |
39.4% | 1780 | 67 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 6 | Mortis |
39.0% | 1910 | 68 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 4 | Ziggy |
37.9% | 306 | 41 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 2 | Gray |
38.4% | 453 | 47 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 1 | Mina |
38.3% | 418 | 45 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
38.5% | 4473 | 81 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 4 | Janet |
35.2% | 165 | 32 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Gale |
37.1% | 682 | 53 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 3 | Ash |
37.0% | 722 | 54 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Pearl |
37.1% | 959 | 58 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 3 | Grom |
37.0% | 1104 | 60 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 3 | Najia |
36.3% | 615 | 51 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Mr. P |
35.8% | 551 | 50 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 4 | Glowy |
32.2% | 283 | 40 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 3 | Shelly |
35.0% | 2266 | 71 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 1 | Meg |
34.8% | 1414 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Max |
33.9% | 1573 | 65 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 5 | Maisie |
30.6% | 324 | 42 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 2 | Tick |
33.4% | 3606 | 78 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Leon |
33.3% | 1728 | 67 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 2 | Belle |
30.7% | 450 | 47 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 2 | Squeak |
32.3% | 1950 | 69 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 1 | Charlie |
30.2% | 536 | 49 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 8 | Gus |
25.9% | 259 | 38 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Jacky |
28.9% | 478 | 47 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Tara |
29.8% | 910 | 57 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 4 | Bea |
27.8% | 647 | 52 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 2 | Eve |
25.4% | 366 | 43 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 2 | Bonnie |
25.1% | 399 | 45 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 2 | Poco |
25.5% | 440 | 46 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 2 | Lou |
26.2% | 527 | 49 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Rosa |
25.6% | 508 | 48 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 1 | Pam |
20.2% | 297 | 40 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Byron |
25.1% | 1210 | 61 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Sandy |
19.0% | 311 | 41 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Piper |
24.6% | 1427 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Gene |
8.8% | 329 | 42 | 0.1% | Rather not |