
Knockout
114,406 battles collected on this map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 4,692 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 4,692 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (6 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
72.5% | 8427 | 90 | 2.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▲ 1 | Shade |
66.2% | 4334 | 80 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Pearl |
66.2% | 3559 | 78 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 1 | Pierce |
64.4% | 11473 | 95 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Najia |
64.2% | 6391 | 86 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Meeple |
64.0% | 5272 | 83 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Glowy |
64.8% | 2325 | 71 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Gus |
62.6% | 17080 | 100 | 3.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Starr Nova |
63.9% | 3135 | 76 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Mina |
63.0% | 5496 | 84 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Amber |
63.9% | 2499 | 72 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 1 | Gigi |
64.0% | 2343 | 71 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Gray |
62.2% | 9714 | 93 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | – | Bolt |
64.1% | 2043 | 69 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Otis |
63.1% | 3299 | 76 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Nori |
61.8% | 12008 | 96 | 3.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 2 | R-T |
63.9% | 1936 | 68 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | – | Sprout |
62.8% | 3740 | 78 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | – | Bo |
62.9% | 2749 | 74 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 1 | Meg |
63.4% | 1947 | 68 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Ruffs |
64.2% | 1124 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 1 | Cordelius |
61.9% | 2399 | 72 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 1 | Chester |
61.0% | 4569 | 81 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Belle |
60.6% | 5760 | 85 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Moe |
62.0% | 1675 | 66 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Draco |
62.7% | 1111 | 60 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 2 | Ziggy |
62.8% | 1098 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 1 | Doug |
61.1% | 2311 | 71 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 1 | Maisie |
61.3% | 1856 | 68 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Janet |
61.8% | 1406 | 64 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Angelo |
59.7% | 3892 | 79 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▲ 1 | Lou |
60.4% | 2123 | 70 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 1 | Lily |
59.4% | 4321 | 80 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▲ 2 | Nani |
58.8% | 6212 | 86 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▼ 2 | Kaze |
59.4% | 3115 | 76 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 2 | Sirius |
59.7% | 2474 | 72 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 3 | Alli |
60.4% | 1548 | 65 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 1 | Mandy |
57.9% | 14878 | 99 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Jae-Yong |
62.3% | 725 | 54 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Finx |
59.5% | 2119 | 70 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Gene |
58.8% | 3455 | 77 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 1 | Charlie |
59.5% | 1845 | 68 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Stu |
57.9% | 6361 | 86 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 1 | Mico |
59.0% | 2315 | 71 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 1 | Kit |
57.9% | 5343 | 84 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 3 | Lola |
60.4% | 1064 | 59 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Squeak |
57.6% | 6324 | 86 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Sandy |
59.1% | 1627 | 66 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 2 | Damian |
60.9% | 811 | 55 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Buzz |
57.9% | 2828 | 74 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Trunk |
59.0% | 1482 | 64 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 1 | Gale |
58.3% | 1823 | 68 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 1 | Willow |
58.3% | 1610 | 66 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
57.8% | 1959 | 69 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Bonnie |
57.2% | 2705 | 73 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Lumi |
58.7% | 1188 | 61 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Juju |
59.3% | 909 | 57 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▲ 1 | Mortis |
55.8% | 10252 | 93 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▼ 2 | Kenji |
56.3% | 4224 | 80 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▲ 1 | Ollie |
58.7% | 930 | 57 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▼ 2 | Mr. P |
57.3% | 1690 | 66 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 62 | – | Sam |
57.8% | 1119 | 60 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 63 | – | Fang |
55.3% | 7142 | 88 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 64 | – | Griff |
55.1% | 3797 | 78 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 65 | – | Hank |
57.8% | 718 | 54 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 66 | ▼ 2 | Ash |
58.3% | 618 | 51 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 67 | – | Tick |
54.3% | 6318 | 86 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 68 | – | Melodie |
56.3% | 1001 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Grom |
54.8% | 2481 | 72 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Max |
54.4% | 3073 | 75 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Berry |
55.4% | 1512 | 65 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 1 | Eve |
56.3% | 911 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 3 | Buster |
57.1% | 646 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Surge |
53.9% | 3090 | 75 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Chuck |
55.6% | 881 | 57 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Penny |
51.1% | 3790 | 78 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Clancy |
54.2% | 511 | 48 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Bibi |
50.6% | 3960 | 79 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Spike |
50.0% | 8993 | 91 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Carl |
50.0% | 5945 | 85 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Colette |
50.2% | 4059 | 79 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 1 | Bea |
49.8% | 4379 | 81 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 1 | Pam |
50.6% | 1397 | 64 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Byron |
48.7% | 17383 | 100 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 1 | Tara |
49.8% | 1629 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | Bull |
49.2% | 2747 | 74 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Dynamike |
48.2% | 3638 | 78 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Poco |
47.5% | 4287 | 80 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Piper |
44.4% | 39791 | 100 | 5.4% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Leon |
44.9% | 6268 | 86 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Rosa |
43.7% | 1786 | 67 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Barley |
43.3% | 2943 | 75 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 1 | Darryl |
42.1% | 3628 | 78 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Emz |
40.8% | 11672 | 95 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 1 | Jacky |
41.4% | 811 | 55 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Frank |
40.5% | 5016 | 83 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Jessie |
40.4% | 2357 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Crow |
39.4% | 7270 | 88 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Brock |
37.8% | 21907 | 100 | 6.1% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Nita |
37.2% | 2467 | 72 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | 8-Bit |
35.6% | 9001 | 91 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | El Primo |
34.5% | 5933 | 85 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Colt |
34.1% | 30392 | 100 | 4.0% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Rico |
34.1% | 11057 | 94 | 3.1% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Edgar |
31.4% | 45510 | 100 | 6.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
28.4% | 11127 | 95 | 1.6% | Rather not |