
Brawl Arena
35,174 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 34 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Brawl Arena as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for Silver Highlands appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 59 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for Silver Highlands, but the answer to what generally wins in Brawl Arena.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 59 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
78.4% | 2897 | 74 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Nori |
60.9% | 7705 | 89 | 3.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | 8-Bit |
60.5% | 11010 | 94 | 5.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 2 | Starr Nova |
55.8% | 2995 | 75 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
56.0% | 2023 | 69 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 1 | Bolt |
55.6% | 2585 | 73 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Brock |
54.3% | 6994 | 88 | 3.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 5 | Surge |
55.1% | 2747 | 74 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 1 | Kenji |
54.9% | 2817 | 74 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Tick |
54.5% | 4119 | 80 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 3 | Mandy |
55.2% | 2084 | 70 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 1 | Emz |
53.2% | 7527 | 89 | 3.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 3 | Gigi |
54.8% | 1194 | 61 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Jessie |
52.6% | 5885 | 85 | 2.7% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Penny |
52.3% | 6152 | 86 | 2.9% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 4 | Shade |
53.1% | 1974 | 69 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 2 | Meg |
52.6% | 2291 | 71 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Spike |
52.6% | 2173 | 70 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 7 | Bo |
52.4% | 2118 | 70 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 6 | Sprout |
53.7% | 864 | 56 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 8 | Amber |
52.5% | 1807 | 67 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 5 | Chester |
52.5% | 1462 | 64 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | Lumi |
52.2% | 1706 | 67 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 2 | Bibi |
51.2% | 3163 | 76 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 4 | Berry |
51.1% | 2062 | 69 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 12 | Frank |
50.8% | 2876 | 74 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 9 | Pierce |
50.7% | 3060 | 75 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 4 | Damian |
51.0% | 1995 | 69 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 10 | Byron |
50.7% | 2433 | 72 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 30 | – | Rico |
50.2% | 4064 | 79 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 7 | Nita |
50.0% | 4076 | 80 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 1 | Kit |
51.2% | 1298 | 62 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 2 | Dynamike |
49.9% | 3786 | 78 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 9 | Squeak |
50.2% | 1982 | 69 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 4 | Edgar |
48.9% | 12152 | 96 | 6.1% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 4 | Colette |
49.9% | 2308 | 71 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 8 | Juju |
51.0% | 734 | 54 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 1 | Griff |
48.5% | 5450 | 84 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 5 | Piper |
48.1% | 2970 | 75 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 18 | Ziggy |
49.9% | 617 | 51 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 2 | Sandy |
49.7% | 656 | 52 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 1 | Glowy |
49.3% | 836 | 56 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 13 | Carl |
48.1% | 2312 | 71 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 7 | Larry & Lawrie |
49.0% | 927 | 57 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 4 | Buster |
50.1% | 461 | 47 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 2 | Lily |
49.0% | 904 | 57 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 22 | Ash |
48.6% | 1137 | 60 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 4 | Janet |
49.6% | 496 | 48 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 3 | Poco |
47.4% | 3041 | 75 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 15 | Gray |
48.6% | 871 | 56 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 17 | Buzz |
47.9% | 1266 | 62 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 5 | Cordelius |
48.3% | 733 | 54 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 4 | Jae-Yong |
49.3% | 355 | 43 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 2 | Mina |
47.9% | 779 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 7 | Tara |
47.1% | 1522 | 65 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 4 | Fang |
47.2% | 1211 | 61 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 6 | Draco |
47.9% | 532 | 49 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 9 | Crow |
46.5% | 2050 | 69 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 3 | Chuck |
47.2% | 898 | 57 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 7 | Clancy |
47.0% | 915 | 57 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 11 | Barley |
45.9% | 3454 | 77 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 10 | Doug |
46.7% | 1124 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 2 | Otis |
46.7% | 569 | 50 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 3 | Pearl |
46.0% | 928 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 11 | R-T |
46.4% | 496 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Leon |
45.6% | 1112 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 12 | Alli |
46.2% | 548 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 7 | Bull |
44.7% | 3425 | 77 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 6 | Trunk |
44.6% | 922 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 16 | Kaze |
44.6% | 803 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 2 | Lou |
44.4% | 714 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 2 | Nani |
43.8% | 1267 | 62 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 4 | Belle |
43.8% | 953 | 58 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 3 | Max |
43.4% | 1118 | 60 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 1 | Moe |
43.7% | 378 | 44 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 17 | Finx |
43.5% | 354 | 43 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 7 | Gale |
42.8% | 892 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 15 | Najia |
42.4% | 512 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
41.8% | 1177 | 61 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 1 | Ruffs |
41.7% | 468 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 3 | Stu |
41.4% | 1353 | 63 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 14 | Mortis |
41.0% | 2354 | 71 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 5 | Mico |
41.0% | 498 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 13 | Meeple |
40.8% | 500 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 2 | Melodie |
40.7% | 499 | 48 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 9 | Colt |
40.2% | 4849 | 82 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 5 | Darryl |
40.5% | 1184 | 61 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 1 | Charlie |
39.9% | 366 | 43 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 2 | Jacky |
40.1% | 1092 | 60 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 9 | Willow |
40.1% | 674 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 2 | Lola |
39.5% | 757 | 54 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 9 | Angelo |
39.3% | 590 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 1 | Maisie |
38.4% | 682 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 4 | Eve |
37.4% | 329 | 42 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 4 | El Primo |
38.3% | 2408 | 72 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 18 | Ollie |
36.5% | 266 | 39 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 12 | Mr. P |
37.7% | 756 | 54 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 2 | Bea |
37.8% | 1277 | 62 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 5 | Hank |
37.7% | 770 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 2 | Shelly |
37.2% | 2721 | 73 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Gus |
36.4% | 882 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 2 | Pam |
36.0% | 1388 | 63 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Sam |
35.1% | 564 | 50 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 1 | Bonnie |
34.5% | 608 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 3 | Rosa |
33.6% | 1626 | 66 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Gene |
32.7% | 780 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not |