
Brawl Arena
35,053 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 36 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Brawl Arena as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for Silver Highlands appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 59 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for Silver Highlands, but the answer to what generally wins in Brawl Arena.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 59 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
78.4% | 2896 | 74 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Nori |
60.9% | 7677 | 89 | 3.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | 8-Bit |
60.5% | 10976 | 94 | 5.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 2 | Starr Nova |
55.8% | 2987 | 75 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
56.1% | 2017 | 69 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 1 | Bolt |
55.6% | 2581 | 73 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Brock |
54.3% | 6968 | 88 | 3.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 5 | Surge |
55.2% | 2741 | 74 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 1 | Kenji |
54.9% | 2808 | 74 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 3 | Mandy |
55.2% | 2078 | 69 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Tick |
54.4% | 4111 | 80 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 1 | Emz |
53.2% | 7502 | 89 | 3.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 3 | Gigi |
54.7% | 1190 | 61 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Jessie |
52.6% | 5867 | 85 | 2.7% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Penny |
52.3% | 6134 | 86 | 2.9% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 4 | Shade |
53.1% | 1969 | 69 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Spike |
52.7% | 2165 | 70 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Meg |
52.5% | 2274 | 71 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 7 | Sprout |
53.8% | 861 | 56 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 7 | Bo |
52.3% | 2112 | 70 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 7 | Amber |
52.4% | 1804 | 67 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 1 | Lumi |
52.3% | 1700 | 66 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 6 | Chester |
52.5% | 1460 | 64 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 2 | Bibi |
51.1% | 3154 | 76 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 4 | Berry |
51.1% | 2053 | 69 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 9 | Pierce |
50.7% | 3047 | 75 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 5 | Damian |
51.1% | 1984 | 69 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 12 | Frank |
50.7% | 2863 | 74 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 9 | Byron |
50.7% | 2428 | 72 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 1 | Rico |
50.2% | 4046 | 79 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 31 | – | Dynamike |
50.0% | 3775 | 78 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 1 | Kit |
51.1% | 1293 | 62 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 8 | Nita |
49.9% | 4063 | 79 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 4 | Edgar |
48.9% | 12112 | 96 | 6.1% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 10 | Squeak |
50.2% | 1973 | 69 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 4 | Colette |
49.9% | 2298 | 71 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 8 | Juju |
51.0% | 731 | 54 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 1 | Griff |
48.5% | 5426 | 84 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 19 | Ziggy |
50.1% | 615 | 51 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 8 | Piper |
48.0% | 2957 | 75 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 2 | Sandy |
49.7% | 656 | 52 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Buster |
50.3% | 457 | 47 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 24 | Ash |
48.8% | 1131 | 60 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 14 | Carl |
48.0% | 2302 | 71 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 6 | Larry & Lawrie |
49.0% | 924 | 57 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Lily |
48.9% | 901 | 57 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 4 | Janet |
49.9% | 493 | 48 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 6 | Glowy |
49.0% | 830 | 56 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 2 | Poco |
47.3% | 3031 | 75 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 14 | Gray |
48.5% | 870 | 56 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 19 | Buzz |
48.0% | 1261 | 62 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 5 | Cordelius |
48.3% | 733 | 54 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 9 | Tara |
47.2% | 1517 | 65 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 2 | Mina |
47.9% | 777 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▼ 6 | Jae-Yong |
49.0% | 353 | 43 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 4 | Fang |
47.2% | 1205 | 61 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 2 | Chuck |
47.3% | 895 | 57 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 9 | Crow |
46.5% | 2041 | 69 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 6 | Clancy |
47.0% | 914 | 57 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 3 | Draco |
47.6% | 527 | 49 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 10 | Barley |
45.9% | 3447 | 77 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 10 | Doug |
46.7% | 1124 | 60 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 2 | Otis |
46.7% | 567 | 50 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 10 | R-T |
46.6% | 494 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 3 | Pearl |
45.9% | 924 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 12 | Alli |
46.2% | 546 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Leon |
45.5% | 1107 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 7 | Bull |
44.7% | 3419 | 77 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 6 | Trunk |
44.5% | 914 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Lou |
44.6% | 711 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 15 | Kaze |
44.4% | 801 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 4 | Nani |
43.7% | 1258 | 62 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 5 | Belle |
43.7% | 951 | 58 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Moe |
43.8% | 377 | 44 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 16 | Finx |
43.8% | 352 | 43 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 3 | Max |
43.2% | 1114 | 60 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 8 | Gale |
42.7% | 886 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 15 | Najia |
42.5% | 510 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
41.9% | 1172 | 61 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 1 | Ruffs |
41.7% | 468 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 3 | Stu |
41.4% | 1349 | 63 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 14 | Mortis |
41.0% | 2344 | 71 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 4 | Mico |
41.1% | 496 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 13 | Meeple |
40.9% | 496 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 3 | Melodie |
40.6% | 497 | 48 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 10 | Colt |
40.2% | 4832 | 82 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 4 | Darryl |
40.5% | 1181 | 61 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 3 | Jacky |
40.2% | 1090 | 60 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 8 | Willow |
40.1% | 674 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 2 | Charlie |
39.6% | 364 | 43 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 1 | Lola |
39.7% | 754 | 54 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 10 | Angelo |
39.4% | 589 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Maisie |
38.5% | 678 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 5 | Eve |
37.4% | 329 | 42 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 5 | El Primo |
38.4% | 2398 | 72 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 19 | Ollie |
36.6% | 265 | 39 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 12 | Mr. P |
37.8% | 751 | 54 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 4 | Hank |
37.8% | 762 | 54 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 1 | Bea |
37.9% | 1273 | 62 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 2 | Shelly |
37.2% | 2717 | 73 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Gus |
36.1% | 877 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 2 | Pam |
36.1% | 1383 | 63 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Sam |
35.2% | 562 | 50 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 1 | Bonnie |
34.4% | 607 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▲ 1 | Gene |
32.7% | 779 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 4 | Rosa |
33.3% | 1615 | 66 | 0.8% | Rather not |