
Brawl Ball
587,189 battles collected on this map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 10,284 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 10,284 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (1 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ▲ 1 | Wendy |
71.6% | 5534 | 84 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Amber |
67.6% | 4542 | 81 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 1 | Damian |
67.2% | 2736 | 74 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Shade |
65.2% | 12876 | 97 | 3.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 1 | Nori |
65.0% | 12872 | 97 | 3.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Starr Nova |
65.4% | 5106 | 83 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 1 | Bolt |
65.6% | 1432 | 64 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 3 | Trunk |
61.9% | 11513 | 95 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Gigi |
61.8% | 12252 | 96 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Ash |
64.1% | 1793 | 67 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Doug |
61.3% | 19587 | 100 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 2 | R-T |
61.7% | 5980 | 85 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 3 | Meg |
62.0% | 3824 | 79 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | Gus |
60.4% | 24356 | 100 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 2 | Clancy |
61.4% | 2464 | 72 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Draco |
59.9% | 9403 | 92 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 3 | Maisie |
61.2% | 2345 | 71 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Pierce |
59.1% | 20419 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 3 | Sirius |
58.9% | 20119 | 100 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 3 | Ollie |
59.5% | 5741 | 85 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
58.7% | 13066 | 97 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Willow |
58.5% | 13644 | 98 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | Finx |
59.0% | 6073 | 86 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 2 | Lumi |
59.6% | 1988 | 69 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▲ 1 | Lou |
57.5% | 15127 | 99 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 26 | – | Bo |
58.9% | 2608 | 73 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 2 | Chester |
56.8% | 35517 | 100 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▼ 2 | Meeple |
57.1% | 13908 | 98 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 3 | Kaze |
57.0% | 17971 | 100 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 2 | Mina |
56.6% | 31624 | 100 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 2 | Sam |
57.2% | 7828 | 89 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Ziggy |
60.0% | 1034 | 59 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 2 | Larry & Lawrie |
56.8% | 9493 | 92 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 2 | Jae-Yong |
60.7% | 786 | 55 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 35 | – | Hank |
59.1% | 1237 | 62 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 36 | – | Alli |
56.5% | 7097 | 88 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 2 | Najia |
56.1% | 6165 | 86 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 1 | Melodie |
57.5% | 1791 | 67 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 2 | Juju |
56.4% | 4057 | 79 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 1 | Sandy |
55.2% | 14278 | 98 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Glowy |
55.7% | 5820 | 85 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Pearl |
55.2% | 11257 | 95 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Gray |
55.0% | 13489 | 97 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 1 | Sprout |
55.1% | 11355 | 95 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 1 | Cordelius |
54.6% | 25690 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 2 | Janet |
58.8% | 748 | 54 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 2 | Buster |
58.3% | 848 | 56 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 4 | Charlie |
55.0% | 7247 | 88 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Otis |
54.4% | 20441 | 100 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 2 | Lola |
58.2% | 711 | 53 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Stu |
53.8% | 43391 | 100 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 1 | Tara |
55.3% | 2685 | 73 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 1 | El Primo |
53.4% | 21507 | 100 | 5.6% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Mico |
54.0% | 4871 | 82 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 2 | Bea |
55.2% | 1326 | 63 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Kit |
52.9% | 15876 | 100 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 1 | Jacky |
53.9% | 2105 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 2 | Ruffs |
55.2% | 971 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 3 | Colette |
53.1% | 4329 | 80 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 3 | Carl |
52.1% | 27846 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Buzz |
51.8% | 32137 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 5 | Eve |
56.1% | 576 | 50 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Lily |
51.3% | 10907 | 94 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 3 | Chuck |
53.3% | 1089 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 1 | Berry |
50.9% | 11927 | 96 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
50.2% | 54775 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 1 | Poco |
50.6% | 7601 | 89 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 3 | Mr. P |
50.8% | 3825 | 79 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
49.4% | 24555 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Max |
50.3% | 3746 | 78 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Bonnie |
49.7% | 4271 | 80 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 4 | Bibi |
48.3% | 141064 | 100 | 3.2% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 2 | Mortis |
48.1% | 116434 | 100 | 3.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 2 | Mandy |
48.6% | 11006 | 94 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 3 | Griff |
48.5% | 10803 | 94 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 2 | Tick |
48.1% | 29293 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Fang |
47.7% | 54477 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 2 | Pam |
48.5% | 5539 | 84 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 1 | Rosa |
48.0% | 10208 | 93 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
47.9% | 12640 | 96 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Bull |
46.6% | 73371 | 100 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 1 | Squeak |
46.8% | 14497 | 99 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 1 | Barley |
46.6% | 19818 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 1 | Leon |
47.6% | 2489 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Nani |
47.0% | 5617 | 84 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 3 | Darryl |
44.6% | 26734 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 2 | Emz |
44.3% | 107195 | 100 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
44.1% | 44969 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Jessie |
44.7% | 2709 | 73 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Frank |
43.3% | 84102 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Belle |
44.0% | 4667 | 82 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 3 | Grom |
43.2% | 6874 | 87 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 1 | Brock |
43.2% | 7405 | 88 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 3 | Gene |
43.2% | 4604 | 81 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 6 | Surge |
42.6% | 11275 | 95 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 2 | Penny |
42.1% | 13787 | 98 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 3 | 8-Bit |
42.3% | 3574 | 78 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 1 | Dynamike |
41.0% | 9560 | 92 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 1 | Colt |
40.1% | 113691 | 100 | 3.1% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Crow |
40.5% | 4852 | 82 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 1 | Edgar |
39.0% | 219894 | 100 | 5.1% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 2 | Piper |
39.1% | 9380 | 92 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 4 | Rico |
38.8% | 13365 | 97 | 3.5% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 1 | Angelo |
38.7% | 1823 | 68 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 1 | Nita |
34.5% | 7405 | 88 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
30.2% | 77859 | 100 | 2.8% | Rather not |