
Brawl Ball
595,467 battles collected on this map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 10,076 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 10,076 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (1 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
71.4% | 5018 | 83 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Amber |
67.1% | 4116 | 80 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 1 | Damian |
67.1% | 2532 | 72 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Shade |
65.0% | 11744 | 95 | 3.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 1 | Nori |
64.7% | 11788 | 95 | 3.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Starr Nova |
65.4% | 4721 | 82 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Bolt |
65.8% | 1314 | 63 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Gigi |
61.9% | 12422 | 96 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 2 | Trunk |
61.7% | 11625 | 95 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Ash |
64.1% | 1667 | 66 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Doug |
61.2% | 19666 | 100 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 3 | Meg |
62.2% | 3554 | 77 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | R-T |
61.4% | 6042 | 85 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | Gus |
60.2% | 23612 | 100 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | Draco |
59.8% | 9601 | 92 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 1 | Maisie |
61.3% | 2173 | 70 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Pierce |
59.0% | 20912 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Clancy |
60.9% | 2273 | 71 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 3 | Sirius |
58.9% | 20414 | 100 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 3 | Ollie |
59.5% | 5913 | 85 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 1 | Moe |
58.6% | 13230 | 97 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 1 | Finx |
59.1% | 6181 | 86 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 1 | Willow |
58.3% | 13929 | 98 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 2 | Bo |
59.4% | 2404 | 72 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Lou |
57.7% | 15555 | 100 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 2 | Lumi |
59.5% | 1846 | 68 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Chester |
56.8% | 36423 | 100 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▼ 3 | Meeple |
57.1% | 14307 | 98 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
57.3% | 8071 | 90 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
56.6% | 32534 | 100 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 1 | Kaze |
56.8% | 18264 | 100 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 2 | Larry & Lawrie |
56.9% | 9659 | 92 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 1 | Hank |
59.6% | 1142 | 61 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 34 | – | Jae-Yong |
60.4% | 735 | 54 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 1 | Ziggy |
59.6% | 957 | 58 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 1 | Melodie |
58.2% | 1676 | 66 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Alli |
56.4% | 7306 | 88 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 38 | – | Glowy |
55.8% | 5888 | 85 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 1 | Sandy |
55.1% | 14620 | 99 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 3 | Juju |
56.0% | 4093 | 80 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 3 | Najia |
55.6% | 6244 | 86 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Gray |
55.1% | 13562 | 98 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 1 | Buster |
58.8% | 794 | 55 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Sprout |
55.1% | 11561 | 95 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 3 | Pearl |
55.1% | 11519 | 95 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 2 | Charlie |
55.2% | 7374 | 88 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 1 | Cordelius |
54.5% | 26119 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 1 | Otis |
54.3% | 20832 | 100 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 1 | Janet |
58.7% | 682 | 53 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 1 | Lola |
58.7% | 659 | 52 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 1 | Tara |
55.6% | 2478 | 72 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 1 | Stu |
53.7% | 44760 | 100 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 1 | El Primo |
53.2% | 19756 | 100 | 5.6% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 2 | Mico |
53.8% | 5027 | 83 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 1 | Bea |
55.5% | 1227 | 62 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 3 | Colette |
53.6% | 3973 | 79 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 1 | Jacky |
54.3% | 1950 | 69 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▲ 1 | Kit |
52.5% | 16139 | 100 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▼ 2 | Carl |
52.1% | 28633 | 100 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▼ 1 | Ruffs |
55.3% | 895 | 57 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 61 | – | Buzz |
52.0% | 33022 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 3 | Eve |
56.1% | 522 | 49 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Chuck |
53.9% | 982 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 1 | Lily |
51.2% | 11060 | 94 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 1 | Berry |
50.9% | 12227 | 96 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 2 | Kenji |
50.3% | 55617 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 1 | Poco |
50.8% | 6920 | 87 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 3 | Mr. P |
50.8% | 3894 | 79 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
49.5% | 25115 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 1 | Max |
50.1% | 3448 | 77 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 3 | Bibi |
48.4% | 144033 | 100 | 3.2% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 2 | Bonnie |
49.3% | 4375 | 81 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 3 | Griff |
48.7% | 9930 | 93 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 2 | Mortis |
48.0% | 120925 | 100 | 3.3% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 2 | Mandy |
48.6% | 11291 | 95 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 3 | Tick |
48.0% | 29780 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Fang |
47.8% | 55681 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Pam |
48.6% | 5718 | 85 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 1 | Rosa |
48.0% | 10371 | 94 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Byron |
47.8% | 12883 | 97 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 1 | Leon |
48.2% | 2300 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Bull |
46.5% | 74450 | 100 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Barley |
46.6% | 20024 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Squeak |
46.7% | 14652 | 99 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 1 | Nani |
46.7% | 5755 | 85 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 1 | Emz |
44.5% | 108025 | 100 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 1 | Darryl |
44.6% | 27029 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
44.3% | 45762 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 1 | Jessie |
44.8% | 2504 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Frank |
43.4% | 84904 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Brock |
43.6% | 6876 | 87 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Belle |
43.7% | 4735 | 82 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 4 | Gene |
43.5% | 4684 | 82 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
43.2% | 6963 | 88 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 5 | Surge |
42.7% | 10314 | 93 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Penny |
42.2% | 13867 | 98 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 2 | 8-Bit |
42.2% | 3280 | 76 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 1 | Dynamike |
41.0% | 8747 | 91 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 2 | Colt |
40.3% | 115850 | 100 | 3.1% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Crow |
40.6% | 4467 | 81 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 1 | Edgar |
39.1% | 222692 | 100 | 5.1% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 2 | Piper |
39.1% | 9605 | 92 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 4 | Rico |
38.8% | 12302 | 96 | 3.5% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Angelo |
38.8% | 1862 | 68 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 2 | Nita |
34.2% | 6831 | 87 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
30.4% | 78373 | 100 | 2.8% | Rather not |