
Brawl Hockey
60,113 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — an average amount of choice: 51 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 2,022 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 272 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 2,022 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 272 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (231 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
71.2% | 2524 | 72 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bolt |
68.5% | 5760 | 85 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 2 | Damian |
65.5% | 2087 | 70 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | Starr Nova |
64.2% | 4676 | 82 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 1 | Nori |
63.0% | 13361 | 97 | 3.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Doug |
63.1% | 1364 | 63 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 4 | Jae-Yong |
65.7% | 632 | 52 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
61.1% | 2819 | 74 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 1 | Mina |
61.0% | 3031 | 75 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 2 | Gigi |
63.1% | 1103 | 60 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 2 | Sirius |
62.0% | 1592 | 65 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Glowy |
63.7% | 771 | 55 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 1 | Lumi |
61.3% | 1486 | 64 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 2 | Shade |
60.7% | 1998 | 69 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 4 | Trunk |
62.0% | 1050 | 59 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 1 | Meeple |
60.6% | 1577 | 65 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | – | Kaze |
59.1% | 3018 | 75 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 4 | R-T |
63.5% | 576 | 50 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 4 | Moe |
61.1% | 1105 | 60 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 2 | Chester |
58.6% | 2595 | 73 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 1 | Finx |
60.9% | 828 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 1 | Gray |
57.7% | 4157 | 80 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | Gus |
59.2% | 1228 | 62 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Kit |
57.7% | 2262 | 71 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 4 | Bo |
57.0% | 2394 | 72 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 1 | Willow |
58.1% | 1166 | 61 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Sam |
58.8% | 859 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 3 | Draco |
59.3% | 729 | 54 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 1 | Stu |
55.2% | 7187 | 88 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 2 | Sprout |
57.0% | 1495 | 65 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Chuck |
60.5% | 441 | 46 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▲ 1 | Amber |
57.3% | 1116 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 6 | Alli |
57.9% | 836 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▲ 3 | Ruffs |
58.3% | 618 | 51 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▲ 3 | Janet |
58.4% | 464 | 47 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 4 | Hank |
56.5% | 807 | 55 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 3 | Mandy |
54.3% | 2336 | 71 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Ziggy |
58.1% | 472 | 47 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Mico |
55.8% | 944 | 58 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 5 | Griff |
52.3% | 9988 | 93 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 4 | Mortis |
51.4% | 24285 | 100 | 6.0% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 1 | Najia |
55.4% | 634 | 52 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 1 | Fang |
51.2% | 12665 | 97 | 3.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 3 | Bibi |
51.2% | 11259 | 95 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 4 | Nani |
53.4% | 992 | 58 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Max |
51.2% | 6318 | 86 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Gale |
51.4% | 3666 | 78 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 4 | Meg |
51.2% | 4696 | 82 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 3 | Lola |
54.3% | 562 | 50 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 2 | Melodie |
50.7% | 3621 | 78 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
49.5% | 7144 | 88 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 1 | Clancy |
49.5% | 3512 | 77 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 1 | Surge |
48.7% | 6852 | 87 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Frank |
48.3% | 6515 | 87 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 3 | Juju |
53.0% | 279 | 39 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Emz |
48.0% | 7531 | 89 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 1 | Cordelius |
47.9% | 2678 | 73 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | Ash |
48.5% | 1459 | 64 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | Bea |
46.7% | 2615 | 73 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 2 | Buzz |
46.4% | 3273 | 76 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 2 | Edgar |
45.4% | 16566 | 100 | 5.3% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 4 | Angelo |
48.7% | 341 | 42 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 5 | Jacky |
46.2% | 2421 | 72 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 3 | Carl |
46.0% | 3076 | 75 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 1 | Colt |
45.2% | 11339 | 95 | 2.9% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 3 | Colette |
45.3% | 4514 | 81 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 8 | Lou |
45.7% | 2318 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | Crow |
44.9% | 6320 | 86 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 4 | Jessie |
45.0% | 2947 | 75 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 7 | Pearl |
45.4% | 1604 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 1 | 8-Bit |
44.6% | 4070 | 80 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 2 | Rico |
44.1% | 8732 | 91 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Bull |
44.2% | 4872 | 82 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 1 | El Primo |
44.0% | 5777 | 85 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 1 | Darryl |
43.9% | 3280 | 76 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 2 | Brock |
43.2% | 6840 | 87 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 1 | Nita |
43.4% | 3577 | 78 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 7 | Charlie |
43.4% | 1387 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Spike |
42.6% | 4903 | 82 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Tick |
42.2% | 5485 | 84 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 1 | Otis |
42.5% | 1886 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 3 | Shelly |
41.9% | 5285 | 83 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 4 | Squeak |
42.1% | 2400 | 72 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 3 | Maisie |
42.2% | 1921 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 1 | Poco |
41.2% | 4205 | 80 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 2 | Tara |
41.3% | 3137 | 76 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 4 | Sandy |
41.5% | 1763 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 3 | Belle |
41.5% | 1195 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | Penny |
40.9% | 1824 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 1 | Ollie |
41.1% | 1013 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 2 | Piper |
40.3% | 3015 | 75 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 5 | Leon |
39.9% | 3841 | 79 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 5 | Buster |
40.2% | 1071 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 2 | Dynamike |
39.6% | 5479 | 84 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Byron |
39.7% | 2633 | 73 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 2 | Gene |
39.8% | 1064 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 2 | Pam |
39.4% | 1392 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 2 | Lily |
39.3% | 2072 | 69 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 1 | Rosa |
39.0% | 1648 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Berry |
37.7% | 1622 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
37.0% | 1258 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Barley |
35.9% | 1956 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 1 | Bonnie |
35.0% | 1010 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 1 | Grom |
34.5% | 1393 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Mr. P |
30.8% | 1267 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Eve |
28.3% | 951 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not |