
Bounty
75,645 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 55 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 8,016 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 362 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 8,016 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 362 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (380 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
76.9% | 2826 | 74 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▲ 8 | Bolt |
64.8% | 4673 | 82 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 12 | Nori |
61.5% | 7106 | 88 | 3.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 7 | Pierce |
57.6% | 5938 | 85 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 11 | Bo |
56.2% | 5426 | 84 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 2 | Crow |
55.6% | 9067 | 92 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 2 | Nani |
55.8% | 6558 | 87 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 4 | Mandy |
55.3% | 9339 | 92 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 11 | Sirius |
56.0% | 3327 | 77 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 8 | Spike |
55.3% | 6533 | 87 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 10 | Jae-Yong |
56.9% | 1525 | 65 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 9 | Edgar |
54.6% | 13333 | 97 | 4.1% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 5 | Juju |
56.1% | 2249 | 71 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 5 | Mico |
55.5% | 2879 | 74 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 21 | Starr Nova |
54.9% | 3805 | 79 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 14 | Sprout |
55.3% | 2483 | 72 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 10 | Emz |
54.5% | 5749 | 85 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 11 | Eve |
55.1% | 3017 | 75 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 14 | Squeak |
54.4% | 5402 | 84 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 12 | Piper |
53.7% | 15556 | 100 | 4.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 5 | Najia |
54.4% | 4074 | 80 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 3 | Alli |
54.1% | 4366 | 81 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 5 | Janet |
54.3% | 2323 | 71 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 9 | Angelo |
53.2% | 5241 | 83 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 2 | Byron |
52.8% | 9539 | 92 | 2.6% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 9 | Leon |
52.6% | 8253 | 90 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 20 | Gray |
52.7% | 4240 | 80 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 12 | Mortis |
52.3% | 6745 | 87 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 15 | Belle |
51.9% | 6133 | 86 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 18 | Kit |
52.0% | 5297 | 83 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 18 | Tick |
51.7% | 7825 | 89 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 19 | Chester |
52.1% | 3722 | 78 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 3 | Brock |
51.2% | 15333 | 99 | 3.4% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 10 | Lily |
51.7% | 5761 | 85 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 3 | 8-Bit |
51.5% | 7320 | 88 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 5 | Amber |
52.3% | 2734 | 74 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 8 | R-T |
52.5% | 2013 | 69 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 6 | Pearl |
51.9% | 3377 | 77 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 12 | Griff |
51.5% | 5396 | 84 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 20 | Mina |
52.3% | 2287 | 71 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 19 | Bonnie |
51.4% | 3502 | 77 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 4 | Lola |
51.5% | 2670 | 73 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 7 | Finx |
51.7% | 2091 | 70 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Carl |
50.9% | 4893 | 82 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 13 | Meeple |
51.1% | 3332 | 77 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 9 | Fang |
50.6% | 5220 | 83 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 8 | Gus |
50.5% | 5880 | 85 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 22 | Kaze |
51.0% | 2820 | 74 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 10 | Penny |
50.4% | 4961 | 82 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 21 | Grom |
50.4% | 4119 | 80 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 2 | Surge |
50.3% | 5027 | 83 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 18 | Bea |
49.8% | 7360 | 88 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 12 | Gigi |
51.1% | 1505 | 65 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 11 | Maisie |
49.8% | 3434 | 77 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 8 | Ruffs |
50.2% | 2248 | 71 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 5 | Moe |
50.7% | 1421 | 64 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 9 | Ziggy |
50.4% | 1421 | 64 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▼ 16 | Mr. P |
49.3% | 3367 | 77 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▲ 13 | Lumi |
49.8% | 1956 | 69 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▼ 25 | Kenji |
49.1% | 3482 | 77 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▼ 7 | Jessie |
48.8% | 4343 | 80 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▲ 11 | Stu |
48.3% | 4053 | 79 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▲ 1 | Meg |
48.0% | 3586 | 78 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 11 | Glowy |
48.6% | 1706 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 11 | Shade |
48.1% | 2899 | 74 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 9 | Colette |
47.6% | 5662 | 84 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 15 | Otis |
47.7% | 3391 | 77 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 9 | Rico |
47.0% | 8498 | 91 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 1 | Max |
47.3% | 4372 | 81 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 12 | Damian |
48.3% | 1359 | 63 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 15 | Tara |
47.4% | 3407 | 77 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 5 | Colt |
46.5% | 12936 | 97 | 3.1% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 11 | Doug |
47.3% | 2218 | 70 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 21 | Charlie |
47.2% | 2049 | 69 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 4 | Bibi |
46.7% | 3348 | 77 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 7 | Cordelius |
45.8% | 3429 | 77 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 15 | Larry & Lawrie |
45.6% | 2754 | 74 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 3 | Gene |
45.0% | 4070 | 80 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 5 | Dynamike |
44.6% | 5404 | 84 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 1 | Ash |
45.0% | 2167 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 8 | Trunk |
45.0% | 1570 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 5 | Lou |
44.7% | 2402 | 72 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 4 | Draco |
44.9% | 1084 | 60 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 6 | Berry |
44.0% | 2024 | 69 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 5 | Clancy |
44.0% | 1608 | 66 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 1 | Frank |
43.6% | 2934 | 75 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 4 | Buzz |
42.8% | 3263 | 76 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 5 | Willow |
42.4% | 1883 | 68 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 3 | Gale |
41.6% | 2791 | 74 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 5 | Darryl |
40.9% | 3613 | 78 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Pam |
40.9% | 2728 | 74 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 2 | Buster |
40.6% | 1612 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 7 | Sam |
40.6% | 1454 | 64 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 4 | Hank |
40.4% | 1575 | 65 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
40.0% | 2133 | 70 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 7 | Chuck |
39.7% | 1332 | 63 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 2 | Nita |
39.2% | 4595 | 81 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 2 | Rosa |
38.7% | 4382 | 81 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 2 | Shelly |
38.3% | 6320 | 86 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Poco |
37.6% | 4916 | 82 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 13 | Melodie |
37.7% | 2044 | 69 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 10 | Ollie |
36.1% | 1237 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 1 | Bull |
35.7% | 4805 | 82 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 2 | Jacky |
35.5% | 2298 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Barley |
33.1% | 4245 | 80 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | El Primo |
32.4% | 3892 | 79 | 0.9% | Rather not |