
Brawl Arena
40,362 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 33 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Brawl Arena as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for The Smackdome appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 59 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for The Smackdome, but the answer to what generally wins in Brawl Arena.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 59 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
75.0% | 2856 | 74 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Nori |
62.2% | 8575 | 91 | 3.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | 8-Bit |
60.1% | 11904 | 96 | 4.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Bolt |
58.0% | 3204 | 76 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Starr Nova |
57.6% | 3226 | 76 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Gigi |
57.6% | 1398 | 64 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 5 | Meg |
54.4% | 2972 | 75 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Brock |
53.3% | 8009 | 90 | 3.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 1 | Kenji |
54.0% | 3219 | 76 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Surge |
53.9% | 3167 | 76 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 4 | Mandy |
54.0% | 2718 | 73 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
53.7% | 2233 | 71 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 2 | Frank |
52.7% | 3072 | 75 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Griff |
52.0% | 6732 | 87 | 2.7% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 6 | Buzz |
53.2% | 1698 | 66 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 2 | Emz |
51.5% | 8841 | 91 | 3.6% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
52.3% | 2620 | 73 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Chester |
52.4% | 2091 | 70 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 2 | Byron |
51.9% | 3241 | 76 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Jessie |
51.2% | 7717 | 89 | 2.9% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 1 | Nita |
51.4% | 4923 | 82 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 4 | Bibi |
51.3% | 3963 | 79 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 2 | Rico |
51.2% | 4603 | 81 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 3 | Draco |
53.6% | 700 | 53 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 4 | Lumi |
51.5% | 1742 | 67 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 5 | Damian |
51.1% | 1999 | 69 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
50.7% | 3154 | 76 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 2 | Edgar |
49.8% | 12529 | 96 | 5.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 5 | Penny |
49.8% | 6303 | 86 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 4 | Kit |
51.0% | 1392 | 63 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Squeak |
50.3% | 2219 | 70 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Bo |
50.1% | 2593 | 73 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 8 | Amber |
50.2% | 2211 | 70 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 5 | Tick |
49.6% | 3638 | 78 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 16 | Lily |
50.7% | 1121 | 60 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 5 | Berry |
49.5% | 2640 | 73 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 4 | Colette |
49.5% | 2483 | 72 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 10 | Finx |
51.4% | 473 | 47 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 4 | Piper |
48.6% | 3552 | 77 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 4 | Carl |
48.7% | 2605 | 73 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Ash |
49.2% | 1302 | 62 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 5 | Dynamike |
48.2% | 3768 | 78 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Chuck |
49.4% | 1108 | 60 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 6 | Shade |
48.9% | 1613 | 66 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 8 | Clancy |
49.2% | 1116 | 60 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Tara |
48.5% | 1825 | 68 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 2 | Doug |
48.6% | 1624 | 66 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 4 | Leon |
48.6% | 1392 | 63 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 7 | Bull |
47.5% | 4517 | 81 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 3 | Cordelius |
48.8% | 952 | 58 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 1 | Sprout |
48.6% | 905 | 57 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 1 | Gray |
48.0% | 1013 | 59 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 4 | Nani |
47.5% | 1508 | 65 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 1 | Kaze |
47.8% | 966 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 3 | Crow |
46.8% | 2545 | 72 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 7 | Alli |
48.1% | 670 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 3 | Poco |
45.8% | 4355 | 81 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 6 | Larry & Lawrie |
46.7% | 1080 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 2 | Jae-Yong |
47.7% | 434 | 46 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 2 | Pearl |
46.5% | 1105 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Fang |
46.1% | 1459 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 2 | Trunk |
46.4% | 1018 | 59 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 2 | Mina |
46.5% | 789 | 55 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 8 | Lola |
46.0% | 957 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 6 | Lou |
45.9% | 823 | 56 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 3 | Ziggy |
45.8% | 613 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Mico |
45.6% | 542 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | Max |
44.9% | 1317 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 1 | Juju |
45.6% | 487 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 3 | Buster |
45.4% | 593 | 51 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 6 | Stu |
44.6% | 1506 | 65 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 4 | Mortis |
44.1% | 2632 | 73 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Barley |
43.4% | 3618 | 78 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 5 | Janet |
44.4% | 522 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Bea |
43.7% | 1458 | 64 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 5 | Glowy |
43.8% | 1121 | 60 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 6 | R-T |
43.8% | 566 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 2 | Sandy |
43.7% | 691 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 5 | Ollie |
43.5% | 285 | 40 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 1 | Maisie |
43.2% | 848 | 56 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 5 | Gale |
42.2% | 1142 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 2 | Colt |
41.4% | 5373 | 84 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 1 | Shelly |
41.5% | 3468 | 77 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 6 | Ruffs |
41.7% | 618 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 7 | Darryl |
41.4% | 1475 | 64 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 3 | Mr. P |
41.4% | 1026 | 59 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 9 | Otis |
41.4% | 592 | 51 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 3 | Moe |
41.1% | 450 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 3 | Meeple |
41.0% | 534 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 1 | Belle |
41.0% | 1007 | 59 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 2 | Grom |
40.8% | 1249 | 62 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 1 | Charlie |
39.6% | 467 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 1 | Pam |
39.7% | 1744 | 67 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 3 | El Primo |
39.2% | 2785 | 74 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 4 | Hank |
39.0% | 922 | 57 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Jacky |
38.6% | 1367 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 5 | Najia |
37.8% | 492 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 3 | Eve |
37.5% | 429 | 46 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 1 | Melodie |
37.8% | 571 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 1 | Willow |
37.8% | 656 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 1 | Bonnie |
37.3% | 681 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
36.5% | 620 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 2 | Rosa |
36.5% | 2028 | 69 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 3 | Angelo |
35.8% | 578 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 1 | Gus |
35.5% | 1021 | 59 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Gene |
34.9% | 898 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not |