
Brawl Arena
40,673 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 33 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Brawl Arena as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for The Smackdome appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 59 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for The Smackdome, but the answer to what generally wins in Brawl Arena.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 59 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
75.1% | 2868 | 74 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Nori |
62.2% | 8637 | 91 | 3.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | 8-Bit |
60.1% | 12019 | 96 | 4.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 1 | Bolt |
58.0% | 3228 | 76 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 1 | Starr Nova |
57.7% | 3255 | 76 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Gigi |
57.5% | 1404 | 64 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 5 | Meg |
54.4% | 2989 | 75 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 2 | Kenji |
54.1% | 3248 | 76 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Brock |
53.3% | 8074 | 90 | 3.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 3 | Mandy |
54.1% | 2733 | 74 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 3 | Surge |
53.8% | 3198 | 76 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
53.6% | 2252 | 71 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 3 | Frank |
52.7% | 3090 | 75 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Griff |
52.0% | 6799 | 87 | 2.7% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 6 | Buzz |
53.0% | 1715 | 67 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 2 | Emz |
51.4% | 8917 | 91 | 3.6% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 2 | Chester |
52.5% | 2103 | 70 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 3 | Spike |
52.2% | 2638 | 73 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Jessie |
51.3% | 7756 | 89 | 2.9% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 2 | Nita |
51.5% | 4966 | 82 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 4 | Byron |
51.9% | 3274 | 76 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 4 | Bibi |
51.4% | 3996 | 79 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Rico |
51.2% | 4637 | 81 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 3 | Draco |
53.5% | 707 | 53 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 4 | Lumi |
51.5% | 1759 | 67 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 3 | Damian |
51.1% | 2007 | 69 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 1 | Edgar |
49.7% | 12635 | 96 | 5.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 3 | Penny |
50.0% | 6371 | 86 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▼ 3 | Pierce |
50.5% | 3187 | 76 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 4 | Kit |
51.0% | 1402 | 64 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Squeak |
50.4% | 2228 | 71 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 9 | Amber |
50.3% | 2240 | 71 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 33 | – | Bo |
50.2% | 2608 | 73 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 5 | Tick |
49.6% | 3668 | 78 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 14 | Lily |
50.6% | 1127 | 60 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 4 | Berry |
49.6% | 2662 | 73 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 5 | Colette |
49.5% | 2501 | 72 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 10 | Finx |
51.4% | 475 | 47 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 4 | Piper |
48.6% | 3583 | 78 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Ash |
49.4% | 1310 | 63 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 5 | Carl |
48.6% | 2624 | 73 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 1 | Chuck |
49.4% | 1113 | 60 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 5 | Dynamike |
48.2% | 3799 | 78 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 7 | Shade |
48.9% | 1623 | 66 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 8 | Clancy |
49.1% | 1128 | 60 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Tara |
48.6% | 1835 | 68 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 2 | Doug |
48.6% | 1634 | 66 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 4 | Leon |
48.7% | 1407 | 64 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 7 | Bull |
47.5% | 4543 | 81 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 3 | Cordelius |
48.8% | 957 | 58 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Sprout |
48.5% | 911 | 57 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Gray |
47.9% | 1019 | 59 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 3 | Nani |
47.5% | 1517 | 65 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 1 | Kaze |
47.8% | 969 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 3 | Crow |
46.7% | 2558 | 73 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 7 | Alli |
47.9% | 672 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 3 | Poco |
45.8% | 4379 | 81 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | Jae-Yong |
47.9% | 438 | 46 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 3 | Pearl |
46.7% | 1114 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 4 | Larry & Lawrie |
46.6% | 1089 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 1 | Trunk |
46.5% | 1026 | 59 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 1 | Fang |
46.0% | 1468 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 2 | Mina |
46.5% | 794 | 55 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 5 | Lou |
45.8% | 829 | 56 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 7 | Lola |
45.7% | 963 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 3 | Ziggy |
45.7% | 622 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 1 | Max |
45.0% | 1327 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Mico |
45.6% | 551 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 1 | Juju |
45.6% | 489 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 7 | Stu |
44.6% | 1514 | 65 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 4 | Buster |
45.2% | 599 | 51 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 4 | Mortis |
44.0% | 2649 | 73 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 5 | Janet |
44.6% | 525 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Barley |
43.4% | 3646 | 78 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Bea |
43.6% | 1468 | 64 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 5 | Glowy |
43.7% | 1124 | 60 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 3 | Sandy |
43.9% | 699 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 7 | R-T |
43.8% | 571 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 5 | Ollie |
43.7% | 286 | 40 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 1 | Maisie |
42.9% | 855 | 56 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 3 | Colt |
41.5% | 5421 | 84 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 4 | Gale |
42.1% | 1149 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 1 | Shelly |
41.4% | 3487 | 77 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 6 | Ruffs |
41.7% | 621 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 7 | Darryl |
41.3% | 1485 | 64 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 3 | Mr. P |
41.4% | 1031 | 59 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 9 | Otis |
41.4% | 594 | 51 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 3 | Moe |
41.1% | 455 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Belle |
41.1% | 1013 | 59 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 2 | Meeple |
40.9% | 540 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 4 | Grom |
40.8% | 1255 | 62 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 1 | Charlie |
39.7% | 469 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 1 | Pam |
39.8% | 1758 | 67 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 4 | El Primo |
39.1% | 2810 | 74 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 4 | Hank |
38.9% | 929 | 57 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Jacky |
38.4% | 1384 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 2 | Eve |
37.7% | 430 | 46 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 3 | Najia |
37.8% | 492 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 2 | Melodie |
37.7% | 578 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 1 | Willow |
37.6% | 660 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 1 | Bonnie |
37.1% | 688 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
36.6% | 628 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 2 | Rosa |
36.6% | 2041 | 69 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 2 | Angelo |
35.7% | 588 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 1 | Gus |
35.6% | 1025 | 59 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Gene |
35.1% | 907 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not |