My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Chester

Damage Dealer Legendary Trophies Knockout
58.3%Win rate in Knockout
105,258Games
100Trust Score
32. of 106Rank in Knockout

Best map: Truth with 62.7% from 5,292 games.

Profile

Win ratePopularityBreadthCounter safety 37.Star rate
Win rate 70.58.3 %
Popularity 52.0.56 %
Breadth 92.67% of maps
Counter safety 37.33.5 %
Star rate 67.18.9 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 92th means “better than 92% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/04 to 09/01, 29 days. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/04 and 09/01.

Win rate

08/04 — 52.0% from 513 appearances08/05 — 54.4% from 2,594 appearances08/06 — 58.8% from 3,725 appearances08/07 — 48.8% from 666 appearances08/08 — 49.6% from 711 appearances08/09 — 54.7% from 742 appearances08/10 — 53.8% from 1,346 appearances08/11 — 53.2% from 2,451 appearances08/12 — 55.2% from 3,243 appearances08/13 — 52.0% from 4,836 appearances08/14 — 52.0% from 6,229 appearances08/15 — 52.6% from 8,622 appearances08/16 — 53.7% from 9,400 appearances08/17 — 55.8% from 4,963 appearances08/18 — 56.7% from 2,819 appearances08/19 — 57.5% from 3,619 appearances08/20 — 57.3% from 2,837 appearances08/21 — 61.2% from 2,373 appearances08/22 — 60.9% from 1,922 appearances08/23 — 58.9% from 2,202 appearances08/24 — 61.3% from 3,789 appearances08/25 — 63.0% from 3,685 appearances08/26 — 65.1% from 5,227 appearances08/27 — 64.3% from 4,836 appearances08/28 — 63.6% from 4,833 appearances08/29 — 64.3% from 5,405 appearances08/30 — 65.5% from 6,007 appearances08/31 — 64.5% from 4,498 appearances09/01 — 58.3% from 1,165 appearances
52.0%08/04 58.3%09/01

Pick rate

08/04 — 0.3% from 513 appearances08/05 — 0.5% from 2,594 appearances08/06 — 0.6% from 3,725 appearances08/07 — 0.5% from 666 appearances08/08 — 0.6% from 711 appearances08/09 — 0.7% from 742 appearances08/10 — 0.6% from 1,346 appearances08/11 — 0.4% from 2,451 appearances08/12 — 0.6% from 3,243 appearances08/13 — 0.8% from 4,836 appearances08/14 — 0.8% from 6,229 appearances08/15 — 0.6% from 8,622 appearances08/16 — 0.7% from 9,400 appearances08/17 — 0.7% from 4,963 appearances08/18 — 0.4% from 2,819 appearances08/19 — 0.6% from 3,619 appearances08/20 — 0.7% from 2,837 appearances08/21 — 0.6% from 2,373 appearances08/22 — 0.5% from 1,922 appearances08/23 — 0.5% from 2,202 appearances08/24 — 0.5% from 3,789 appearances08/25 — 0.4% from 3,685 appearances08/26 — 0.5% from 5,227 appearances08/27 — 0.4% from 4,836 appearances08/28 — 0.4% from 4,833 appearances08/29 — 0.5% from 5,405 appearances08/30 — 0.7% from 6,007 appearances08/31 — 0.7% from 4,498 appearances09/01 — 0.5% from 1,165 appearances
0.3%08/04 0.5%09/01

On which maps

Knockout

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Knockout: 20 of 171 maps.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Leaping Dogs Knockout 62.1%
8907 91
Opening Move Knockout 61.4%
5877 85
Out in the Open Knockout 60.8%
8452 90
Crab Claws Knockout 60.7%
8015 90
Think Ahead Knockout 60.8%
6825 87
Please Remain Standing Knockout 61.1%
3330 77
Goldarm Gulch Knockout 59.6%
5278 83
New Perspective Knockout 60.0%
2523 72
Konnakol Knockout 58.3%
15653 100
Double Decker Knockout 59.6%
2604 73
Belle's Rock Knockout 58.3%
7924 89
Jungle Top Knockout 57.7%
8547 91
Streets with No Name Knockout 56.5%
6103 86
Chivalry Knockout 56.6%
4252 80
Split Difference Knockout 50.1%
4494 81
Close Call Knockout 47.6%
2550 73
Healthy Middle Ground Knockout 50.4%
119 27
Flowing Springs Knockout 45.6%
2404 72
Deep End Knockout 45.1%
1384 63
Flaring Phoenix Knockout 20.0%
15 0

Against whom

Direct duels in Knockout: how Chester does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 33.5% against Pearl in Knockout. On average the worst case sits at 29.0%.

Counters

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Knockout — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Pearl 61.4% 634 games Grom 58.9% 872 games Brock 55.5% 6,430 games Tick 53.8% 2,233 games Edgar 52.0% 6,075 games Bolt 54.9% 554 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Chester, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 Daavidz⛧ Masters 84 48.3% 69.0%
2 hxunter. Masters 118 46.5% 61.0%
3 天使の少年 Masters 50 44.4% 70.0%
4 LaurenzNikePro Legendary 58 43.1% 63.8%
5 DxR | RE815 Legendary 31 42.0% 74.2%