My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Grom

Artillery Epic Trophies Knockout
56.0%Win rate in Knockout
93,014Games
100Trust Score
58. of 106Rank in Knockout

Best map: Konnakol with 58.9% from 18,130 games.

Profile

Win ratePopularityBreadth 18.Counter safetyStar rate
Win rate 45.56.0 %
Popularity 47.0.52 %
Breadth 18.15% of maps
Counter safety 27.32.6 %
Star rate 98.34.3 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 98th means “better than 98% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/04 to 08/31, 28 days. 1 earlier day is left out — below 400 appearances a daily win rate is noise. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/04 and 08/31.

Win rate

08/04 — 46.1% from 486 appearances08/05 — 52.7% from 2,271 appearances08/06 — 57.5% from 5,332 appearances08/07 — 53.9% from 1,128 appearances08/08 — 56.4% from 747 appearances08/09 — 54.9% from 681 appearances08/10 — 53.7% from 1,431 appearances08/11 — 54.4% from 8,591 appearances08/12 — 56.0% from 3,329 appearances08/13 — 53.5% from 3,221 appearances08/14 — 54.8% from 5,427 appearances08/15 — 56.6% from 8,425 appearances08/16 — 55.2% from 8,945 appearances08/17 — 54.8% from 4,074 appearances08/18 — 50.1% from 1,858 appearances08/19 — 54.0% from 2,441 appearances08/20 — 56.3% from 2,047 appearances08/21 — 51.3% from 1,297 appearances08/22 — 51.8% from 1,047 appearances08/23 — 55.3% from 1,469 appearances08/24 — 56.8% from 2,760 appearances08/25 — 58.3% from 6,062 appearances08/26 — 59.2% from 4,197 appearances08/27 — 59.9% from 3,919 appearances08/28 — 60.4% from 4,078 appearances08/29 — 57.8% from 3,467 appearances08/30 — 56.3% from 2,765 appearances08/31 — 57.9% from 1,387 appearances
46.1%08/04 57.9%08/31

Pick rate

08/04 — 0.3% from 486 appearances08/05 — 0.5% from 2,271 appearances08/06 — 0.8% from 5,332 appearances08/07 — 0.8% from 1,128 appearances08/08 — 0.7% from 747 appearances08/09 — 0.6% from 681 appearances08/10 — 0.7% from 1,431 appearances08/11 — 1.5% from 8,591 appearances08/12 — 0.6% from 3,329 appearances08/13 — 0.5% from 3,221 appearances08/14 — 0.7% from 5,427 appearances08/15 — 0.6% from 8,425 appearances08/16 — 0.6% from 8,945 appearances08/17 — 0.5% from 4,074 appearances08/18 — 0.3% from 1,858 appearances08/19 — 0.4% from 2,441 appearances08/20 — 0.5% from 2,047 appearances08/21 — 0.3% from 1,297 appearances08/22 — 0.3% from 1,047 appearances08/23 — 0.3% from 1,469 appearances08/24 — 0.4% from 2,760 appearances08/25 — 0.7% from 6,062 appearances08/26 — 0.4% from 4,197 appearances08/27 — 0.3% from 3,919 appearances08/28 — 0.4% from 4,078 appearances08/29 — 0.3% from 3,467 appearances08/30 — 0.4% from 2,765 appearances08/31 — 0.5% from 1,387 appearances
0.3%08/04 0.5%08/31

On which maps

Knockout

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Knockout: 20 of 164 maps.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Konnakol Knockout 58.9%
18130 100
Close Call Knockout 60.6%
2190 70
Split Difference Knockout 59.3%
4792 82
Belle's Rock Knockout 55.9%
19562 100
Leaping Dogs Knockout 56.6%
5075 83
Think Ahead Knockout 56.6%
4589 81
Goldarm Gulch Knockout 55.8%
4301 80
Opening Move Knockout 55.9%
3643 78
Out in the Open Knockout 55.5%
5554 84
Crab Claws Knockout 55.2%
3874 79
Streets with No Name Knockout 54.0%
4550 81
Jungle Top Knockout 53.3%
5088 83
Please Remain Standing Knockout 54.1%
2033 69
Flowing Springs Knockout 53.3%
1807 67
New Perspective Knockout 52.2%
1448 64
Double Decker Knockout 51.1%
1549 65
Deep End Knockout 50.3%
2316 71
Chivalry Knockout 49.2%
2403 72
Flaring Phoenix Knockout 58.3%
24 3
Healthy Middle Ground Knockout 48.8%
86 22

Against whom

Direct duels in Knockout: how Grom does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 23.3% against Bolt in Hot Zone. On average the worst case sits at 28.7%.

Counters

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. Grom runs in 7 circles — whoever Grom beats beats someone who in turn beats Grom. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Knockout — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Bolt 66.2% 1,190 games Edgar 62.0% 11,651 games Gray 61.6% 2,950 games Brock 59.8% 13,305 games Doug 65.6% 553 games Mortis 59.7% 2,880 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Grom, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 Anna Diamond 81 41.7% 56.8%
2 itsme! Mythic 63 41.2% 58.7%
3 QRS|SAMURAI™ Masters 28 40.2% 71.4%
4 SongoKu Mythic 23 39.5% 73.9%
5 bee Diamond 22 39.0% 72.7%