
Knockout
39,614 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 45 of 105 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,842 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 3,221 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,842 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 3,221 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (168 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Spike |
62.8% | 2886 | 74 | 0.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Eve |
61.8% | 1995 | 69 | 0.0% | Good pick | ||
| 3 | – | Piper |
59.8% | 7262 | 88 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 4 | – | Juju |
60.2% | 1524 | 65 | 0.0% | Good pick | ||
| 5 | – | Nani |
58.5% | 4042 | 79 | 0.0% | Good pick | ||
| 6 | – | Squeak |
59.1% | 1920 | 68 | 12.3% | Solid | ||
| 7 | – | Brock |
56.1% | 7188 | 88 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 8 | ▲ 2 | Edgar |
56.0% | 7236 | 88 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Belle |
56.8% | 2950 | 75 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 10 | ▲ 3 | Mandy |
55.9% | 6207 | 86 | 0.0% | Solid | ||
| 11 | ▼ 2 | Byron |
56.1% | 4657 | 82 | 0.0% | Solid | ||
| 12 | – | Pierce |
56.2% | 3069 | 75 | 0.0% | Solid | ||
| 13 | ▼ 2 | Jae-Yong |
57.6% | 1129 | 60 | 0.0% | Solid | ||
| 14 | – | Bonnie |
56.3% | 2100 | 70 | 0.0% | Solid | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Angelo |
55.3% | 4129 | 80 | 0.0% | Solid | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Janet |
56.2% | 1374 | 63 | 0.0% | Solid | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Najia |
55.1% | 2577 | 73 | 0.0% | Solid | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Sirius |
54.9% | 2287 | 71 | 0.0% | Solid | ||
| 19 | ▼ 2 | Tick |
54.9% | 2017 | 69 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 20 | ▲ 2 | Sprout |
55.5% | 1338 | 63 | 0.0% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▼ 1 | Bea |
53.6% | 3705 | 78 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 22 | ▲ 1 | Mr. P |
54.3% | 1627 | 66 | 10.4% | Rather not | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | 8-Bit |
53.1% | 3204 | 76 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 24 | ▲ 1 | Mico |
53.2% | 2684 | 73 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 25 | ▼ 4 | Alli |
53.3% | 2298 | 71 | 14.7% | Rather not | ||
| 26 | – | Grom |
53.3% | 1806 | 67 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 27 | – | Leon |
51.5% | 4668 | 82 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 28 | ▲ 7 | Charlie |
52.3% | 1307 | 63 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 29 | ▲ 2 | Pearl |
52.1% | 1448 | 64 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 30 | ▼ 1 | Colette |
51.0% | 3589 | 78 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 31 | ▲ 5 | Moe |
52.7% | 893 | 57 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 32 | ▼ 3 | Crow |
50.8% | 4176 | 80 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 33 | ▼ 1 | Otis |
51.6% | 1852 | 68 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 34 | ▼ 1 | R-T |
51.7% | 1575 | 65 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 35 | ▲ 3 | Gus |
50.3% | 3909 | 79 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 36 | – | Rico |
50.2% | 4775 | 82 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 37 | ▼ 3 | Fang |
50.5% | 2574 | 73 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 38 | ▼ 8 | Emz |
50.6% | 1759 | 67 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 39 | ▲ 2 | Bo |
50.4% | 1845 | 68 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 40 | ▼ 2 | Carl |
50.0% | 2288 | 71 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 41 | – | Kit |
49.6% | 3979 | 79 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 42 | ▲ 9 | Ruffs |
50.6% | 1315 | 63 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 43 | ▲ 3 | Finx |
50.5% | 1257 | 62 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 44 | ▲ 5 | Lola |
50.2% | 1567 | 65 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 45 | ▲ 3 | Gray |
49.7% | 2349 | 71 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 46 | ▼ 2 | Colt |
48.6% | 7124 | 88 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 47 | ▼ 5 | Griff |
49.4% | 2122 | 70 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 48 | ▼ 5 | Larry & Lawrie |
50.0% | 1262 | 62 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | ▼ 4 | Buster |
50.5% | 886 | 57 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▲ 3 | Jessie |
49.3% | 2162 | 70 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▼ 1 | Maisie |
49.2% | 2011 | 69 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▲ 5 | Lumi |
49.7% | 995 | 58 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▲ 2 | Meeple |
49.0% | 1713 | 67 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 7 | Glowy |
49.2% | 1159 | 61 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▼ 3 | Lily |
48.2% | 2680 | 73 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 2 | Amber |
48.9% | 1335 | 63 | 8.5% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 1 | Ziggy |
49.5% | 762 | 54 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 1 | Bibi |
47.4% | 1956 | 69 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 2 | Darryl |
47.1% | 2465 | 72 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 2 | Tara |
47.5% | 1569 | 65 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 5 | Nori |
47.1% | 1871 | 68 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 1 | Kenji |
47.1% | 1638 | 66 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 2 | Gigi |
47.6% | 800 | 55 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 6 | Berry |
47.1% | 1052 | 59 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 4 | Penny |
46.6% | 1797 | 67 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 1 | Pam |
46.7% | 1459 | 64 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 9 | Buzz |
46.4% | 2014 | 69 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 4 | Gale |
46.7% | 1409 | 64 | 9.0% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 2 | Surge |
46.3% | 2193 | 70 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 10 | Willow |
46.7% | 1215 | 61 | 7.8% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 9 | Lou |
46.8% | 1124 | 60 | 7.2% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 4 | Cordelius |
46.2% | 2098 | 70 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Gene |
45.9% | 2330 | 71 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 1 | Starr Nova |
46.2% | 1716 | 67 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 2 | Mina |
46.3% | 1155 | 61 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 2 | Chester |
45.6% | 2404 | 72 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 5 | Max |
45.6% | 2160 | 70 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Frank |
45.6% | 1872 | 68 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 2 | Mortis |
45.0% | 3133 | 76 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 4 | Meg |
45.5% | 1339 | 63 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 2 | Melodie |
45.2% | 1269 | 62 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 2 | Dynamike |
44.6% | 2281 | 71 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 4 | Clancy |
45.2% | 888 | 57 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 2 | Shade |
44.2% | 2196 | 70 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 1 | Ollie |
44.8% | 770 | 55 | 4.9% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | Stu |
43.9% | 2758 | 74 | 17.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
43.9% | 1147 | 61 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 3 | Draco |
44.0% | 804 | 55 | 5.1% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 4 | Bolt |
43.8% | 877 | 57 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Shelly |
42.7% | 4543 | 81 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 2 | Hank |
43.3% | 1004 | 59 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Sandy |
41.8% | 890 | 57 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Doug |
41.5% | 1253 | 62 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Ash |
41.3% | 995 | 58 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Kaze |
40.9% | 1750 | 67 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Damian |
40.8% | 774 | 55 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Chuck |
40.2% | 906 | 57 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Nita |
39.4% | 2731 | 74 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 2 | Trunk |
38.4% | 852 | 56 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 1 | Poco |
38.1% | 2749 | 74 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 1 | Bull |
37.0% | 3268 | 76 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 2 | Jacky |
36.3% | 1288 | 62 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | El Primo |
35.5% | 2670 | 73 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Barley |
34.5% | 1969 | 69 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Rosa |
28.3% | 1736 | 67 | 0.0% | Rather not |