My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Mico

Assassin Mythic Trophies Knockout
59.1%Win rate in Knockout
91,086Games
100Trust Score
27. of 106Rank in Knockout

Best map: Cavern Churn with 67.4% from 2,381 games.

Profile

Win ratePopularity 44.BreadthCounter safetyStar rate
Win rate 74.59.1 %
Popularity 44.0.48 %
Breadth 83.59% of maps
Counter safety 48.34.9 %
Star rate 72.19.7 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 83th means “better than 83% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/05 to 09/01, 28 days. 1 earlier day is left out — below 400 appearances a daily win rate is noise. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/05 and 09/01.

Win rate

08/05 — 55.6% from 1,917 appearances08/06 — 62.2% from 5,135 appearances08/07 — 56.2% from 1,267 appearances08/08 — 52.6% from 835 appearances08/09 — 54.6% from 570 appearances08/10 — 56.6% from 1,375 appearances08/11 — 58.2% from 6,586 appearances08/12 — 59.3% from 3,463 appearances08/13 — 53.0% from 3,800 appearances08/14 — 56.8% from 5,253 appearances08/15 — 57.0% from 7,734 appearances08/16 — 56.7% from 8,846 appearances08/17 — 57.9% from 3,778 appearances08/18 — 53.7% from 1,437 appearances08/19 — 58.7% from 1,982 appearances08/20 — 58.3% from 2,299 appearances08/21 — 58.3% from 1,273 appearances08/22 — 59.0% from 1,450 appearances08/23 — 56.5% from 1,261 appearances08/24 — 61.5% from 3,249 appearances08/25 — 61.7% from 5,491 appearances08/26 — 62.6% from 4,118 appearances08/27 — 62.6% from 3,690 appearances08/28 — 62.1% from 3,940 appearances08/29 — 63.8% from 3,303 appearances08/30 — 62.4% from 3,522 appearances08/31 — 62.6% from 2,363 appearances09/01 — 62.4% from 785 appearances
55.6%08/05 62.4%09/01

Pick rate

08/05 — 0.4% from 1,917 appearances08/06 — 0.8% from 5,135 appearances08/07 — 0.9% from 1,267 appearances08/08 — 0.7% from 835 appearances08/09 — 0.5% from 570 appearances08/10 — 0.7% from 1,375 appearances08/11 — 1.1% from 6,586 appearances08/12 — 0.6% from 3,463 appearances08/13 — 0.6% from 3,800 appearances08/14 — 0.6% from 5,253 appearances08/15 — 0.5% from 7,734 appearances08/16 — 0.6% from 8,846 appearances08/17 — 0.5% from 3,778 appearances08/18 — 0.2% from 1,437 appearances08/19 — 0.3% from 1,982 appearances08/20 — 0.5% from 2,299 appearances08/21 — 0.3% from 1,273 appearances08/22 — 0.4% from 1,450 appearances08/23 — 0.3% from 1,261 appearances08/24 — 0.5% from 3,249 appearances08/25 — 0.6% from 5,491 appearances08/26 — 0.4% from 4,118 appearances08/27 — 0.3% from 3,690 appearances08/28 — 0.4% from 3,940 appearances08/29 — 0.3% from 3,303 appearances08/30 — 0.4% from 3,522 appearances08/31 — 0.4% from 2,363 appearances09/01 — 0.3% from 785 appearances
0.4%08/05 0.3%09/01

On which maps

Knockout

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Knockout: 19 of 172 maps.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Leaping Dogs Knockout 61.5%
6068 85
Think Ahead Knockout 60.8%
5213 83
Konnakol Knockout 60.0%
15450 99
Belle's Rock Knockout 59.9%
17120 100
Crab Claws Knockout 60.6%
4585 81
Opening Move Knockout 60.1%
3993 79
Goldarm Gulch Knockout 59.8%
4758 82
Out in the Open Knockout 59.8%
4793 82
Split Difference Knockout 58.7%
5634 84
Streets with No Name Knockout 57.6%
3849 79
Please Remain Standing Knockout 58.7%
1786 67
New Perspective Knockout 57.9%
1853 68
Close Call Knockout 56.6%
3148 76
Chivalry Knockout 56.4%
2399 72
Double Decker Knockout 57.0%
1516 65
Jungle Top Knockout 55.0%
5502 84
Flowing Springs Knockout 53.2%
2684 73
Deep End Knockout 51.2%
664 52
Healthy Middle Ground Knockout 50.8%
63 17

Against whom

Direct duels in Knockout: how Mico does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 27.7% against Bolt in Gem Grab. On average the worst case sits at 28.7%.

Counters

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Knockout — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Brock 60.3% 10,669 games Bolt 63.1% 1,065 games Edgar 58.9% 7,970 games Pearl 61.6% 1,122 games Carl 61.3% 1,173 games Grom 60.2% 1,857 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Mico, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 🐺Zinter|solo⚔️ Legendary 128 49.4% 64.8%
2 강직도 Legendary 144 45.2% 56.9%
3 ↯BeastMico🤍 Legendary 103 44.1% 58.3%
4 yousef Legendary 41 42.4% 68.3%
5 鉻| 𝕶𝖎𝖗𝖞𝖆𝖑 Legendary 37 41.4% 67.6%