My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Mico

Assassin Mythic Trophies Brawl Ball
52.9%Win rate in Brawl Ball
58,501Games
100Trust Score
64. of 106Rank in Brawl Ball

Best map: Cavern Churn with 67.1% from 2,413 games.

Profile

Win ratePopularityBreadthCounter safety 14.Star rate
Win rate 40.52.9 %
Popularity 18.0.21 %
Breadth 86.62% of maps
Counter safety 14.28.3 %
Star rate 30.14.4 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 86th means “better than 86% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/06 to 09/02, 28 days. 1 earlier day is left out — below 400 appearances a daily win rate is noise. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/06 and 09/02.

Win rate

08/06 — 52.5% from 1,924 appearances08/07 — 49.0% from 447 appearances08/08 — 48.5% from 491 appearances08/09 — 51.1% from 585 appearances08/10 — 49.8% from 835 appearances08/11 — 49.9% from 2,118 appearances08/12 — 52.1% from 3,042 appearances08/13 — 47.4% from 3,771 appearances08/14 — 47.3% from 3,876 appearances08/15 — 50.6% from 3,528 appearances08/16 — 47.6% from 3,779 appearances08/17 — 48.4% from 2,438 appearances08/18 — 53.5% from 3,715 appearances08/19 — 53.2% from 3,815 appearances08/20 — 52.9% from 1,769 appearances08/21 — 53.0% from 1,106 appearances08/22 — 51.7% from 1,009 appearances08/23 — 49.2% from 876 appearances08/24 — 57.3% from 2,217 appearances08/25 — 58.5% from 2,461 appearances08/26 — 60.6% from 2,155 appearances08/27 — 59.7% from 1,667 appearances08/28 — 57.7% from 1,397 appearances08/29 — 59.2% from 2,147 appearances08/30 — 59.1% from 2,381 appearances08/31 — 57.8% from 1,499 appearances09/01 — 53.9% from 1,952 appearances09/02 — 54.2% from 1,456 appearances
52.5%08/06 54.2%09/02

Pick rate

08/06 — 0.2% from 1,924 appearances08/07 — 0.3% from 447 appearances08/08 — 0.2% from 491 appearances08/09 — 0.2% from 585 appearances08/10 — 0.2% from 835 appearances08/11 — 0.2% from 2,118 appearances08/12 — 0.2% from 3,042 appearances08/13 — 0.1% from 3,771 appearances08/14 — 0.2% from 3,876 appearances08/15 — 0.2% from 3,528 appearances08/16 — 0.2% from 3,779 appearances08/17 — 0.1% from 2,438 appearances08/18 — 0.2% from 3,715 appearances08/19 — 0.2% from 3,815 appearances08/20 — 0.2% from 1,769 appearances08/21 — 0.2% from 1,106 appearances08/22 — 0.1% from 1,009 appearances08/23 — 0.1% from 876 appearances08/24 — 0.1% from 2,217 appearances08/25 — 0.1% from 2,461 appearances08/26 — 0.2% from 2,155 appearances08/27 — 0.1% from 1,667 appearances08/28 — 0.1% from 1,397 appearances08/29 — 0.2% from 2,147 appearances08/30 — 0.1% from 2,381 appearances08/31 — 0.1% from 1,499 appearances09/01 — 0.2% from 1,952 appearances09/02 — 0.2% from 1,456 appearances
0.2%08/06 0.2%09/02

On which maps

Brawl Ball

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Brawl Ball: 18 of 173 maps.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Nutmeg Brawl Ball 57.5%
4974 83
Pinball Dreams Brawl Ball 55.9%
5021 83
Deadlock Brawl Ball 56.3%
2055 69
Spiraling Out Brawl Ball 54.6%
2562 73
Sunny Soccer Brawl Ball 53.5%
4625 81
Pinhole Punt Brawl Ball 53.1%
6865 87
Beach Ball Brawl Ball 53.4%
4296 80
Match 1123581321 Brawl Ball 53.5%
3324 76
Super Beach Brawl Ball 52.9%
3913 79
Grass Knot Brawl Ball 52.1%
4504 81
Sneaky Fields Brawl Ball 51.8%
3828 79
Bustling Business Brawl Ball 51.2%
4805 82
Backyard Bowl Brawl Ball 52.0%
1501 65
Triple Dribble Brawl Ball 48.3%
3861 79
Singed Earth Brawl Ball 54.5%
66 18
Pool Party Brawl Ball 45.4%
205 35
Slalom Slam Brawl Ball 43.9%
912 57
No Good Deed Brawl Ball 41.0%
1184 61

Against whom

Direct duels in Brawl Ball: how Mico does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 28.0% against Bolt in Gem Grab. On average the worst case sits at 29.1%.

Counters

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Brawl Ball — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Griff 50.2% 1,523 games Rico 49.0% 1,017 games Clancy 53.7% 134 games Ash 51.5% 163 games Barley 53.8% 91 games Tara 50.9% 173 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Mico, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 🐺Zinter|solo⚔️ Legendary 144 49.0% 62.5%
2 강직도 Legendary 163 46.6% 57.7%
3 ↯BeastMico🤍 Legendary 105 45.0% 59.0%
4 yousef Legendary 53 44.5% 67.9%
5 GonzIsTheTruth Legendary 29 42.5% 75.9%