
Brawl Ball
234,164 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 56 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 8,012 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 8,012 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
72.8% | 16925 | 100 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Noripre-patch |
64.0% | 37199 | 100 | 2.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Damian |
62.6% | 16635 | 100 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Nova |
61.5% | 21169 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Ashpre-patch |
61.5% | 12511 | 96 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
60.3% | 9924 | 93 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
59.5% | 24110 | 100 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | – | Sirius |
59.1% | 10517 | 94 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 1 | Trunk |
59.1% | 8900 | 91 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
58.2% | 9472 | 92 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
58.0% | 7511 | 89 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | Willow |
57.4% | 10303 | 93 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 13 | – | Moe |
57.3% | 6595 | 87 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 14 | – | Doug |
56.8% | 12637 | 96 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 15 | – | Gigi |
57.1% | 6071 | 86 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 16 | – | Clancypre-patch |
56.3% | 7679 | 89 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
56.6% | 4171 | 80 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 18 | ▼ 1 | Jackypre-patch |
55.5% | 13448 | 97 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 19 | ▲ 5 | Lou |
55.9% | 5906 | 85 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 20 | ▲ 3 | Megpre-patch |
55.4% | 10732 | 94 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▲ 7 | Boltpre-patch |
55.6% | 6986 | 88 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 22 | ▼ 3 | Juju |
56.2% | 3398 | 77 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 23 | ▼ 3 | Gale |
55.1% | 9886 | 93 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▲ 3 | Draco |
55.3% | 5724 | 85 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▲ 5 | Cordelius |
54.5% | 13334 | 97 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▲ 9 | Ollie |
55.3% | 3870 | 79 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Buzz |
54.2% | 17949 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▼ 3 | Mina |
54.3% | 14129 | 98 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 3 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
55.6% | 2718 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 3 | Berry |
54.7% | 6695 | 87 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 9 | Griffpre-patch |
53.8% | 32074 | 100 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 2 | Otis |
54.4% | 6550 | 87 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 9 | Pierce |
54.4% | 5650 | 84 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 5 | Kenji |
53.5% | 28363 | 100 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 2 | Melodiepre-patch |
54.1% | 7403 | 88 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 36 | – | Sam |
54.2% | 6457 | 86 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 6 | Tarapre-patch |
53.9% | 9226 | 92 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 17 | Bibi |
53.0% | 63757 | 100 | 4.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 2 | Charlie |
54.3% | 3705 | 78 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 6 | Ruffspre-patch |
53.9% | 5448 | 84 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
53.2% | 15715 | 100 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 3 | R-T |
54.1% | 3721 | 78 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 4 | Maisiepre-patch |
53.4% | 7754 | 89 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
53.4% | 6324 | 86 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 5 | Chester |
52.5% | 13962 | 98 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 2 | Meeple |
52.7% | 7684 | 89 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 47 | ▲ 7 | Kaze |
52.6% | 8194 | 90 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 48 | ▲ 4 | Pearl |
52.8% | 5753 | 85 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | – | Stu |
52.1% | 21153 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▼ 3 | Sprout |
52.6% | 6658 | 87 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▼ 13 | Emz |
51.6% | 26854 | 100 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▼ 8 | Frank |
51.2% | 34925 | 100 | 2.9% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▼ 2 | Fang |
51.4% | 16678 | 100 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Busterpre-patch |
51.8% | 4232 | 80 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 2 | Carl |
50.1% | 12437 | 96 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 6 | Bopre-patch |
50.1% | 6638 | 87 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 3 | Kit |
49.9% | 8842 | 91 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 2 | Bull |
49.3% | 38207 | 100 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 4 | Spike |
49.1% | 15975 | 100 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 2 | Surge |
48.8% | 45843 | 100 | 3.4% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Darryl |
48.6% | 16742 | 100 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 3 | Dynamikepre-patch |
48.2% | 45585 | 100 | 3.4% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 2 | Amber |
49.2% | 4004 | 79 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 1 | Squeak |
48.8% | 5049 | 83 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
48.3% | 10057 | 93 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Glowy |
48.9% | 2719 | 73 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 1 | Mico |
48.2% | 3851 | 79 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | El Primo |
46.6% | 33060 | 100 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 3 | Lily |
47.2% | 6100 | 86 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 1 | Mortis |
46.4% | 47861 | 100 | 3.6% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 2 | Finx |
47.5% | 2730 | 74 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 1 | Barley |
46.1% | 13864 | 98 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 3 | Tick |
46.0% | 13853 | 98 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Alli |
46.5% | 3616 | 78 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 1 | Najia |
46.3% | 2560 | 73 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
45.7% | 4643 | 81 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 2 | Leonpre-patch |
44.9% | 8279 | 90 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 2 | Jessiepre-patch |
44.5% | 7537 | 89 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 2 | Rosa |
43.9% | 9622 | 92 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
43.3% | 50258 | 100 | 4.4% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 3 | Nita |
43.3% | 30894 | 100 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Gray |
43.8% | 5081 | 83 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Crow |
41.8% | 13481 | 97 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 1 | Poco |
41.4% | 12834 | 97 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 2 | Byron |
41.5% | 4017 | 79 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Lolapre-patch |
41.6% | 2830 | 74 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 1 | Penny |
41.2% | 5780 | 85 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 4 | Edgar |
40.4% | 78799 | 100 | 8.5% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 2 | Beapre-patch |
40.1% | 4597 | 81 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 2 | 8-Bit |
39.3% | 10160 | 93 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 3 | Mandy |
39.5% | 4146 | 80 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 7 | Bonnie |
39.4% | 2947 | 75 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 3 | Nani |
39.3% | 4147 | 80 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 1 | Pam |
39.2% | 3967 | 79 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 3 | Janetpre-patch |
39.3% | 2074 | 69 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 6 | Evepre-patch |
39.2% | 1792 | 67 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 2 | Colt |
38.3% | 35118 | 100 | 3.1% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Mr. P |
38.9% | 3110 | 75 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 10 | Shelly |
37.5% | 43798 | 100 | 4.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Gus |
38.1% | 4500 | 81 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
36.8% | 19020 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Belle |
35.0% | 2342 | 71 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Gene |
32.0% | 2752 | 74 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Piper |
32.0% | 3073 | 75 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
28.6% | 1697 | 66 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Angelo |
27.4% | 1627 | 66 | 0.1% | Rather not |