My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Rico

Damage Dealer Super Rare Trophies Heist
43.0%Win rate in Heist
63,622Games
100Trust Score
65. of 106Rank in Heist

Best map: CYBERBOSS BROCK with 67.0% from 30,387 games.

Profile

Win ratePopularityBreadth 2.Counter safetyStar rate
Win rate 39.43.0 %
Popularity 85.2.29 %
Breadth 2.2% of maps
Counter safety 72.38.1 %
Star rate 55.14.2 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 85th means “better than 85% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/03 to 08/29, 22 days. 7 earlier days are left out — below 400 appearances a daily win rate is noise. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/03 and 08/29.

Win rate

08/03 — 45.5% from 516 appearances08/04 — 43.1% from 469 appearances08/05 — 41.2% from 1,969 appearances08/10 — 34.4% from 480 appearances08/11 — 37.2% from 1,435 appearances08/12 — 41.5% from 1,009 appearances08/13 — 41.3% from 2,745 appearances08/14 — 45.9% from 2,252 appearances08/15 — 46.7% from 6,270 appearances08/16 — 40.9% from 1,140 appearances08/17 — 42.4% from 3,507 appearances08/18 — 41.5% from 948 appearances08/19 — 40.0% from 7,753 appearances08/20 — 38.1% from 4,393 appearances08/21 — 40.6% from 3,473 appearances08/23 — 41.2% from 2,612 appearances08/24 — 42.5% from 597 appearances08/25 — 43.3% from 4,930 appearances08/26 — 46.4% from 1,387 appearances08/27 — 47.4% from 9,511 appearances08/28 — 44.9% from 512 appearances08/29 — 44.3% from 4,262 appearances
45.5%08/03 44.3%08/29

Pick rate

08/03 — 2.0% from 516 appearances08/04 — 1.7% from 469 appearances08/05 — 1.7% from 1,969 appearances08/10 — 1.4% from 480 appearances08/11 — 1.6% from 1,435 appearances08/12 — 1.8% from 1,009 appearances08/13 — 1.8% from 2,745 appearances08/14 — 3.3% from 2,252 appearances08/15 — 3.2% from 6,270 appearances08/16 — 1.8% from 1,140 appearances08/17 — 2.0% from 3,507 appearances08/18 — 1.9% from 948 appearances08/19 — 1.8% from 7,753 appearances08/20 — 1.8% from 4,393 appearances08/21 — 2.2% from 3,473 appearances08/23 — 2.3% from 2,612 appearances08/24 — 2.2% from 597 appearances08/25 — 2.4% from 4,930 appearances08/26 — 3.6% from 1,387 appearances08/27 — 3.8% from 9,511 appearances08/28 — 2.2% from 512 appearances08/29 — 2.6% from 4,262 appearances
2.0%08/03 2.6%08/29

On which maps

Heist

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Heist: 8 of 170 maps.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Pit Stop Heist 68.3%
41 11
Hot Potato Heist 46.9%
19947 100
Safe Zone Heist 63.6%
22 1
Photic Doom Heist 43.4%
2493 72
Jedna Heist 42.4%
9264 92
Eating Good! Heist 42.5%
4383 81
Quintillion Heist 40.6%
22747 100
Hot Tubs Heist 39.0%
4717 82

Against whom

Direct duels in Heist: how Rico does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 36.7% against Mico in Hot Zone — barely punishable even there, which makes him a risk-free first pick.

Counters

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Heist — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Mico 57.0% 19,866 games Nori 55.9% 48,023 games Chuck 56.2% 17,203 games Bull 54.9% 12,770 games Bibi 55.1% 7,339 games Melodie 54.1% 9,340 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Rico, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 EG|☬AgentAshy☬ Masters 312 53.8% 63.1%
2 Gabri26. Masters 85 50.0% 72.9%
3 看我暑假pro Masters 89 48.8% 69.7%
4 利敵はゲイてロゼ髪が言ってたよ Masters 60 47.6% 75.0%
5 Mᴏᴜᴍᴇɴᴇツᵏᵉⁿᶻᶻ Masters 87 47.0% 66.7%