My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Stu

Assassin Epic Trophies Bounty
49.8%Win rate in Bounty
44,294Games
100Trust Score
47. of 106Rank in Bounty

Best map: Deathcap Trap with 61.6% from 3,609 games.

Profile

Win ratePopularityBreadthCounter safetyStar rate 20.
Win rate 56.49.8 %
Popularity 58.0.67 %
Breadth 80.58% of maps
Counter safety 79.38.1 %
Star rate 20.13.1 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 80th means “better than 80% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/05 to 08/30, 21 days. 7 earlier days are left out — below 254 appearances a daily win rate is noise. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/05 and 08/30.

Win rate

08/05 — 48.9% from 487 appearances08/06 — 57.7% from 2,180 appearances08/07 — 47.1% from 558 appearances08/08 — 48.9% from 636 appearances08/09 — 47.1% from 478 appearances08/11 — 51.6% from 938 appearances08/12 — 52.9% from 1,746 appearances08/13 — 47.0% from 5,999 appearances08/14 — 47.5% from 5,664 appearances08/15 — 46.3% from 4,173 appearances08/16 — 46.7% from 5,118 appearances08/17 — 48.9% from 3,158 appearances08/18 — 49.1% from 3,073 appearances08/19 — 50.4% from 2,040 appearances08/20 — 49.1% from 2,910 appearances08/22 — 56.0% from 343 appearances08/24 — 58.6% from 623 appearances08/25 — 56.1% from 367 appearances08/26 — 60.9% from 1,635 appearances08/28 — 59.7% from 539 appearances08/30 — 63.4% from 909 appearances
48.9%08/05 63.4%08/30

Pick rate

08/05 — 0.4% from 487 appearances08/06 — 0.9% from 2,180 appearances08/07 — 1.0% from 558 appearances08/08 — 0.8% from 636 appearances08/09 — 1.1% from 478 appearances08/11 — 0.8% from 938 appearances08/12 — 0.9% from 1,746 appearances08/13 — 0.6% from 5,999 appearances08/14 — 0.8% from 5,664 appearances08/15 — 0.7% from 4,173 appearances08/16 — 0.7% from 5,118 appearances08/17 — 0.5% from 3,158 appearances08/18 — 0.4% from 3,073 appearances08/19 — 0.5% from 2,040 appearances08/20 — 0.8% from 2,910 appearances08/22 — 0.8% from 343 appearances08/24 — 0.7% from 623 appearances08/25 — 0.9% from 367 appearances08/26 — 0.9% from 1,635 appearances08/28 — 0.8% from 539 appearances08/30 — 0.6% from 909 appearances
0.4%08/05 0.6%08/30

On which maps

Bounty

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Bounty: 11 of 165 maps.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Hideout Bounty 55.7%
4686 82
Watermelons Bounty 54.4%
1367 63
Layer Cake Bounty 50.6%
5024 83
Wall Hugging Bounty 50.3%
3590 78
Choral Chambers Bounty 52.2%
806 55
Crystal Clearing Bounty 49.7%
7667 89
Dry Season Bounty 48.8%
4311 80
Supercut Bounty 48.3%
4051 79
Shooting Star Bounty 47.6%
8598 91
Tasty Berry Bounty 47.4%
3809 79
Deathcap Trap Bounty 47.5%
385 44

Against whom

Direct duels in Bounty: how Stu does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 33.2% against Shade in Heist. On average the worst case sits at 29.0%.

Counters

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Bounty — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Bolt 67.1% 2,051 games Tick 57.7% 3,813 games Brock 56.0% 12,877 games Grom 54.4% 1,196 games Penny 54.0% 1,452 games Bo 53.5% 1,826 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Stu, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 FST|Zenix🐦‍🔥 Masters 115 47.0% 62.6%
2 Ninja $$$ Legendary 72 46.8% 69.4%
3 Bzyy297 Masters 47 46.6% 78.7%
4 лети ૮ ․ ․ ྀིა Masters 51 46.6% 76.5%
5 スソ🍮 Masters 53 46.6% 75.5%