
Every brawler sorted by strength, across every map played in Deathmatch. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Like in a music chart, the arrows show how many places a brawler moved since yesterday; – means unchanged, computed for this mode only. The comparison point changes once a day.
A per-mode number averages over that mode’s maps. Anyone who carries on one map and not the others lands mid-table here — which map that is stands on their own page.
Deathmatch▾
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
75.1% | 9004 | 91 | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
68.9% | 11309 | 95 | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
65.0% | 26479 | 100 | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
65.0% | 7005 | 88 | ||
| 5 | – | Pierce |
64.2% | 12118 | 96 | ||
| 6 | – | Najia |
64.8% | 4403 | 81 | ||
| 7 | – | Bopre-patch |
63.0% | 6500 | 87 | ||
| 8 | – | Meeple |
63.4% | 3324 | 76 | ||
| 9 | – | Doug |
63.4% | 2284 | 71 | ||
| 10 | – | Sprout |
62.4% | 3484 | 77 | ||
| 11 | – | R-T |
63.5% | 1459 | 64 | ||
| 12 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
63.0% | 1530 | 65 | ||
| 13 | ▲ 1 | Gigi |
61.9% | 2262 | 71 | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Damianpre-patch |
62.4% | 1560 | 65 | ||
| 15 | ▼ 2 | Sirius |
61.2% | 3083 | 75 | ||
| 16 | – | Lumipre-patch |
61.7% | 2141 | 70 | ||
| 17 | – | Amberpre-patch |
60.9% | 3544 | 77 | ||
| 18 | – | Chester |
60.4% | 3776 | 78 | ||
| 19 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
60.8% | 2070 | 69 | ||
| 20 | – | Gray |
59.5% | 5301 | 83 | ||
| 21 | – | Mina |
59.7% | 3424 | 77 | ||
| 22 | – | Trunk |
60.7% | 1607 | 66 | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Glowy |
59.7% | 2125 | 70 | ||
| 24 | ▲ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
60.2% | 1501 | 65 | ||
| 25 | ▼ 2 | Janetpre-patch |
59.6% | 1976 | 69 | ||
| 26 | ▲ 2 | Shadepre-patch |
58.6% | 3769 | 78 | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Mandy |
57.5% | 14526 | 99 | ||
| 28 | ▼ 1 | Finx |
59.7% | 1545 | 65 | ||
| 29 | ▲ 1 | Angelo |
57.9% | 4969 | 83 | ||
| 30 | ▼ 1 | Lolapre-patch |
58.9% | 2134 | 70 | ||
| 31 | – | Gus |
57.3% | 7119 | 88 | ||
| 32 | – | Nani |
57.0% | 6845 | 87 | ||
| 33 | ▲ 5 | Alli |
58.0% | 2335 | 71 | ||
| 34 | – | Draco |
59.6% | 1017 | 59 | ||
| 35 | ▼ 2 | Moe |
58.9% | 1324 | 63 | ||
| 36 | ▼ 1 | Kit |
57.0% | 4345 | 80 | ||
| 37 | – | Stu |
56.9% | 4574 | 81 | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Juju |
58.8% | 1171 | 61 | ||
| 39 | – | Kaze |
56.0% | 3092 | 75 | ||
| 40 | – | Mortis |
54.4% | 10021 | 93 | ||
| 41 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
56.8% | 1107 | 60 | ||
| 42 | ▼ 1 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
53.6% | 15402 | 99 | ||
| 43 | – | Belle |
53.5% | 7857 | 89 | ||
| 44 | – | Willow |
55.1% | 1617 | 66 | ||
| 45 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
54.7% | 1410 | 64 | ||
| 46 | – | Mico |
54.2% | 1363 | 63 | ||
| 47 | ▲ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
52.6% | 1486 | 64 | ||
| 48 | ▼ 1 | Piper |
50.4% | 39745 | 100 | ||
| 49 | ▲ 2 | Griffpre-patch |
50.0% | 11375 | 95 | ||
| 50 | – | Brockpre-patch |
49.7% | 25807 | 100 | ||
| 51 | ▼ 2 | Byron |
49.7% | 17613 | 100 | ||
| 52 | – | Pearl |
48.8% | 4723 | 82 | ||
| 53 | – | Fang |
48.3% | 10516 | 94 | ||
| 54 | – | Surgepre-patch |
48.1% | 8557 | 91 | ||
| 55 | – | Ricopre-patch |
47.7% | 14624 | 99 | ||
| 56 | – | Ashpre-patch |
48.1% | 3015 | 75 | ||
| 57 | – | Carl |
47.4% | 6734 | 87 | ||
| 58 | – | Edgar |
46.2% | 31988 | 100 | ||
| 59 | – | Emz |
45.7% | 15127 | 99 | ||
| 60 | – | Squeak |
45.3% | 9069 | 92 | ||
| 61 | ▲ 1 | Spike |
45.2% | 9347 | 92 | ||
| 62 | ▼ 1 | Megpre-patch |
45.2% | 8177 | 90 | ||
| 63 | – | Maxpre-patch |
45.1% | 8962 | 91 | ||
| 64 | ▲ 2 | Colt |
44.8% | 20290 | 100 | ||
| 65 | ▼ 1 | Beapre-patch |
44.9% | 11527 | 95 | ||
| 66 | ▼ 1 | Evepre-patch |
45.5% | 3337 | 77 | ||
| 67 | – | Pocopre-patch |
44.5% | 7876 | 89 | ||
| 68 | – | Penny |
44.2% | 6587 | 87 | ||
| 69 | – | Crowpre-patch |
43.8% | 11675 | 95 | ||
| 70 | ▲ 2 | Buzz |
44.3% | 3484 | 77 | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Tick |
43.7% | 12927 | 97 | ||
| 72 | ▼ 1 | Gene |
44.0% | 4366 | 81 | ||
| 73 | ▲ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
44.3% | 2347 | 71 | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Mr. P |
43.9% | 3833 | 79 | ||
| 75 | ▲ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
43.1% | 7599 | 89 | ||
| 76 | ▼ 1 | Otis |
43.3% | 4628 | 81 | ||
| 77 | – | Kenji |
43.0% | 7525 | 89 | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
42.9% | 7158 | 88 | ||
| 79 | ▲ 1 | Bonnie |
43.0% | 3669 | 78 | ||
| 80 | ▼ 2 | Jessiepre-patch |
42.7% | 6934 | 87 | ||
| 81 | – | Leonpre-patch |
42.5% | 9669 | 92 | ||
| 82 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
42.8% | 4149 | 80 | ||
| 83 | – | Nitapre-patch |
42.3% | 6399 | 86 | ||
| 84 | – | Lily |
41.4% | 5879 | 85 | ||
| 85 | – | Darryl |
40.9% | 4924 | 82 | ||
| 86 | – | Pam |
40.9% | 3160 | 76 | ||
| 87 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
40.5% | 3714 | 78 | ||
| 88 | ▲ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
40.1% | 8640 | 91 | ||
| 89 | ▼ 1 | Grom |
40.2% | 5392 | 84 | ||
| 90 | – | Gale |
40.1% | 3839 | 79 | ||
| 91 | – | Bibi |
39.8% | 7364 | 88 | ||
| 92 | – | Bull |
39.8% | 5214 | 83 | ||
| 93 | – | Barley |
39.4% | 4965 | 82 | ||
| 94 | – | Lou |
39.3% | 3889 | 79 | ||
| 95 | ▲ 1 | Cordelius |
38.8% | 4057 | 79 | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Rosa |
38.8% | 3753 | 78 | ||
| 97 | – | Sandy |
38.5% | 3698 | 78 | ||
| 98 | – | Jackypre-patch |
37.6% | 3180 | 76 | ||
| 99 | – | Charlie |
37.1% | 2913 | 75 | ||
| 100 | – | Tarapre-patch |
36.8% | 7206 | 88 | ||
| 101 | – | Busterpre-patch |
36.6% | 2069 | 69 | ||
| 102 | – | El Primopre-patch |
35.6% | 7685 | 89 | ||
| 103 | – | Shelly |
34.8% | 8139 | 90 | ||
| 104 | – | Berry |
33.5% | 3359 | 77 | ||
| 105 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
33.4% | 3465 | 77 | ||
| 106 | – | Ollie |
28.9% | 1805 | 67 |