
Solo Showdown
12,507 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 59 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
Showdown has no win or loss — the API only reports the placement. The percentage here says how often the battle ended with a trophy gain (place 1–4 of 10; from the next place down it costs trophies). It cannot be compared with a win rate — the brawlers can be compared with each other.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
81.6% | 2399 | 72 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▼ 2 | Bibi |
62.9% | 2388 | 72 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▼ 3 | Megpre-patch |
62.9% | 2297 | 71 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Noripre-patch |
60.6% | 5811 | 85 | 4.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 7 | Frank |
61.2% | 1988 | 69 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 26 | Doug |
69.2% | 286 | 40 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 9 | Rosa |
60.3% | 1113 | 60 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 2 | Alli |
62.0% | 548 | 50 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 22 | Damianpre-patch |
67.5% | 197 | 34 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Starr Novapre-patch |
59.0% | 781 | 55 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 16 | El Primopre-patch |
56.0% | 2298 | 71 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 23 | Edgar |
54.8% | 8598 | 91 | 6.9% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 18 | Pierce |
62.9% | 245 | 37 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 33 | Mina |
60.7% | 331 | 42 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 21 | Sam |
63.6% | 206 | 35 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 23 | Carl |
55.3% | 1538 | 65 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 11 | Shadepre-patch |
56.5% | 798 | 55 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 23 | Pearl |
55.7% | 1130 | 60 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 33 | Bonnie |
56.7% | 719 | 54 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 23 | Busterpre-patch |
56.9% | 673 | 53 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 7 | Sirius |
59.6% | 334 | 42 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 1 | Chester |
57.2% | 552 | 50 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 9 | Kit |
55.3% | 1076 | 60 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▲ 1 | Stu |
55.9% | 771 | 55 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▲ 20 | Gigi |
63.0% | 165 | 32 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▼ 18 | Jackypre-patch |
54.4% | 1113 | 60 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 26 | Darryl |
53.6% | 1594 | 65 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 6 | Lumipre-patch |
59.9% | 207 | 35 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 1 | Bopre-patch |
55.8% | 437 | 46 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 6 | Mico |
55.8% | 434 | 46 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 12 | Bull |
52.3% | 2019 | 69 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 35 | Fang |
52.1% | 1487 | 64 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 3 | Ashpre-patch |
52.5% | 1036 | 59 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 10 | Pam |
52.5% | 1014 | 59 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 20 | Buzz |
52.0% | 1356 | 63 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 14 | Mortis |
52.0% | 1333 | 63 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 1 | Najia |
61.7% | 120 | 27 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 41 | Shelly |
50.4% | 5222 | 83 | 4.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 21 | R-T |
59.9% | 137 | 29 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 33 | Griffpre-patch |
50.6% | 2552 | 73 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 34 | Boltpre-patch |
55.1% | 287 | 40 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 42 | Ollie |
52.3% | 646 | 52 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 35 | Janetpre-patch |
58.7% | 138 | 29 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 7 | Meeple |
56.7% | 180 | 33 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 27 | Draco |
58.6% | 133 | 28 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 32 | Kaze |
53.1% | 420 | 46 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 24 | Trunk |
54.6% | 240 | 37 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 48 | ▲ 41 | Gray |
53.0% | 328 | 42 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | ▼ 2 | Melodiepre-patch |
50.4% | 934 | 58 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▲ 17 | Kenji |
49.4% | 2035 | 69 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▲ 2 | Lily |
49.8% | 1320 | 63 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▼ 15 | Cordelius |
49.4% | 1463 | 64 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▼ 26 | Emz |
48.6% | 2595 | 73 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 11 | Amberpre-patch |
52.9% | 210 | 35 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 12 | Chuckpre-patch |
57.6% | 85 | 22 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 49 | Ruffspre-patch |
55.2% | 116 | 26 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 25 | Piper |
48.6% | 1222 | 62 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 25 | Pocopre-patch |
48.6% | 1157 | 61 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 30 | Moe |
53.2% | 139 | 29 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 12 | Otis |
48.3% | 1032 | 59 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 24 | Lolapre-patch |
51.1% | 186 | 33 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 7 | Glowy |
51.9% | 133 | 28 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 12 | Charlie |
47.8% | 872 | 56 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 16 | Colettepre-patch |
47.0% | 1553 | 65 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 13 | Juju |
50.6% | 158 | 31 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 8 | Nitapre-patch |
46.4% | 2381 | 72 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 4 | Gus |
48.2% | 299 | 40 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 33 | Mandy |
48.1% | 312 | 41 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 21 | Squeak |
46.4% | 1081 | 60 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 15 | Sandy |
46.3% | 823 | 56 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 27 | Nani |
47.2% | 341 | 42 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 31 | Gale |
46.0% | 1077 | 60 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 43 | Maisiepre-patch |
45.8% | 1045 | 59 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 20 | Hankpre-patch |
48.3% | 120 | 27 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 2 | Beapre-patch |
45.5% | 1086 | 60 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 52 | Ziggypre-patch |
47.6% | 84 | 21 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 6 | Leonpre-patch |
44.5% | 2395 | 72 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Surgepre-patch |
44.3% | 3052 | 75 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 43 | Angelo |
46.1% | 219 | 36 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 6 | Spike |
44.1% | 2268 | 71 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 8 | Lou |
44.4% | 992 | 58 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 30 | Willow |
45.5% | 121 | 27 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 28 | Finx |
45.3% | 170 | 32 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 21 | Byron |
44.1% | 1061 | 59 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 3 | Clancypre-patch |
43.8% | 843 | 56 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 20 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
42.9% | 2217 | 70 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 28 | Jessiepre-patch |
43.0% | 1093 | 60 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 16 | Maxpre-patch |
42.6% | 1595 | 66 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 20 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
41.7% | 84 | 21 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 8 | Penny |
42.7% | 1016 | 59 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 33 | Sprout |
41.6% | 89 | 22 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 6 | Tarapre-patch |
41.8% | 1810 | 67 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 18 | Colt |
41.3% | 3522 | 77 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 25 | Brockpre-patch |
41.3% | 3332 | 77 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 38 | Gene |
41.8% | 754 | 54 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 37 | Evepre-patch |
41.3% | 854 | 56 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 43 | Ricopre-patch |
40.5% | 3276 | 76 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 4 | Crowpre-patch |
40.3% | 2624 | 73 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 29 | Belle |
38.1% | 961 | 58 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 8 | Dynamikepre-patch |
37.9% | 1764 | 67 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 7 | Larry & Lawrie |
35.5% | 975 | 58 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 9 | Tick |
34.8% | 925 | 57 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 1 | Barley |
34.9% | 1139 | 60 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 3 | Mr. P |
34.4% | 807 | 55 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 5 | Grom |
32.6% | 729 | 54 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 2 | Berry |
29.4% | 849 | 56 | 0.7% | Rather not |