
Duo Showdown
5,643 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 59 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
Showdown has no win or loss — the API only reports the placement. The percentage here says how often the battle ended with a trophy gain (place 1–2 of 5 teams; from the next place down it costs trophies). It cannot be compared with a win rate — the brawlers can be compared with each other.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest two-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the two brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 664 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 3,513 real line-ups. In Showdown this counts a trophy gain, not a win.
What you see here. The best two-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 664 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 3,513 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (9 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
80.5% | 1203 | 61 | 2.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▲ 1 | Nori |
68.3% | 2149 | 70 | 4.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 3 | Starr Nova |
68.5% | 435 | 46 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 14 | Kit |
63.6% | 514 | 49 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 27 | Bolt |
71.5% | 179 | 33 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 3 | Shade |
63.1% | 385 | 44 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 16 | Mico |
68.8% | 170 | 32 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | – | Chester |
64.1% | 251 | 38 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 44 | Ruffs |
73.8% | 103 | 25 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Alli |
64.0% | 228 | 36 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 53 | Angelo |
64.0% | 214 | 35 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 18 | Trunk |
69.5% | 118 | 27 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 38 | Kaze |
63.6% | 176 | 33 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 15 | Mortis |
56.9% | 534 | 49 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 8 | Sirius |
63.2% | 174 | 32 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 3 | Meg |
55.4% | 783 | 55 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Lumi |
65.8% | 111 | 26 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 18 | ▼ 5 | Bo |
57.6% | 290 | 40 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 19 | ▲ 28 | Doug |
60.9% | 169 | 32 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 20 | ▲ 17 | Mina |
60.4% | 169 | 32 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▲ 4 | Stu |
57.3% | 274 | 39 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 22 | ▼ 4 | Meeple |
61.1% | 149 | 30 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 23 | ▼ 16 | Piper |
54.1% | 575 | 50 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▲ 46 | Gray |
59.1% | 159 | 31 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▲ 33 | Sprout |
62.6% | 99 | 24 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▲ 1 | Finx |
63.6% | 88 | 22 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▲ 1 | Pierce |
55.6% | 241 | 37 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▼ 28 | Griff |
51.5% | 894 | 57 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 38 | Janet |
60.6% | 99 | 24 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 41 | Damian |
64.7% | 68 | 18 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 30 | Emz |
50.7% | 1089 | 60 | 2.4% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 4 | Bibi |
51.0% | 826 | 56 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 30 | Nani |
54.1% | 246 | 38 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 9 | Brock |
50.2% | 1277 | 62 | 2.9% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 2 | Amber |
55.8% | 163 | 31 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 21 | Gigi |
60.2% | 83 | 21 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 28 | Moe |
68.2% | 44 | 12 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 7 | Glowy |
55.7% | 140 | 29 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 2 | Leon |
49.8% | 875 | 57 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 24 | Edgar |
48.3% | 2864 | 74 | 6.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 53 | Ziggy |
63.0% | 54 | 15 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 2 | Gus |
54.5% | 143 | 29 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 9 | Juju |
58.2% | 79 | 21 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 10 | Frank |
49.2% | 673 | 53 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 24 | Carl |
49.7% | 491 | 48 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 22 | Pearl |
50.3% | 350 | 43 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 28 | Lola |
56.8% | 74 | 20 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 4 | Rosa |
49.9% | 339 | 42 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | ▲ 17 | Mandy |
50.6% | 237 | 37 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▼ 21 | 8-Bit |
48.2% | 797 | 55 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▲ 9 | Kenji |
48.3% | 702 | 53 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▲ 7 | Max |
48.2% | 626 | 52 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▲ 21 | Willow |
54.1% | 74 | 20 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▲ 21 | Byron |
48.4% | 461 | 47 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▼ 20 | Gale |
48.6% | 368 | 44 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 13 | Otis |
48.8% | 328 | 42 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 45 | Eve |
48.9% | 282 | 40 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 16 | Najia |
54.2% | 59 | 16 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 11 | Chuck |
53.7% | 41 | 11 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 45 | Jessie |
47.2% | 388 | 44 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 22 | Draco |
51.9% | 54 | 15 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 12 | Spike |
46.1% | 914 | 57 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 15 | Lily |
46.9% | 414 | 45 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 10 | Surge |
45.9% | 1065 | 59 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 19 | Hank |
50.9% | 55 | 15 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 22 | Sam |
52.6% | 38 | 10 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 18 | Poco |
46.7% | 411 | 45 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 20 | Dynamike |
46.2% | 693 | 53 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 11 | Jae-Yong |
50.0% | 58 | 16 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 31 | R-T |
49.2% | 63 | 17 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 10 | Ash |
45.7% | 304 | 41 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 24 | Nita |
44.6% | 756 | 54 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 34 | Buster |
45.4% | 185 | 33 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Bea |
45.0% | 378 | 44 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 17 | Pam |
44.7% | 295 | 40 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 9 | Tick |
44.3% | 343 | 43 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 4 | Cordelius |
44.0% | 539 | 49 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 8 | Penny |
43.6% | 358 | 43 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 18 | Colt |
43.1% | 1178 | 61 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 42 | Belle |
43.5% | 315 | 41 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 23 | Squeak |
43.2% | 414 | 45 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 3 | Berry |
43.2% | 264 | 39 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 33 | Buzz |
43.1% | 450 | 47 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 18 | Darryl |
43.0% | 419 | 46 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 41 | Fang |
42.5% | 489 | 48 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 56 | Maisie |
42.3% | 324 | 42 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 1 | Bull |
42.3% | 513 | 49 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 13 | Charlie |
41.9% | 279 | 39 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 12 | Jacky |
41.9% | 308 | 41 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 66 | Rico |
41.7% | 1100 | 60 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 20 | El Primo |
41.7% | 665 | 52 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 38 | Ollie |
40.5% | 168 | 32 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 27 | Gene |
40.7% | 243 | 37 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 48 | Shelly |
40.8% | 1421 | 64 | 3.2% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Melodie |
40.3% | 290 | 40 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 36 | Lou |
40.2% | 276 | 39 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 6 | Mr. P |
39.9% | 268 | 39 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 18 | Bonnie |
39.2% | 227 | 36 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 30 | Colette |
40.0% | 585 | 51 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 6 | Crow |
39.8% | 908 | 57 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 4 | Larry & Lawrie |
38.4% | 307 | 41 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 2 | Sandy |
37.9% | 277 | 39 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 3 | Clancy |
35.3% | 207 | 35 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 9 | Tara |
36.9% | 647 | 52 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 1 | Barley |
34.9% | 298 | 40 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 6 | Grom |
33.3% | 207 | 35 | 0.5% | Rather not |