
Gem Grab
21,649 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 49 of 105 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,382 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 975 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,382 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 975 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (575 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Boltpre-patch |
65.7% | 963 | 58 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Starr Nova |
62.9% | 1541 | 65 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 2 | Noripre-patch |
59.8% | 1372 | 63 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 4 | – | Kenji |
57.9% | 4203 | 80 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 2 | Bopre-patch |
58.6% | 2004 | 69 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 6 | – | Bibi |
55.9% | 4497 | 81 | 2.5% | Good pick | ||
| 7 | – | Mina |
58.5% | 904 | 57 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
57.7% | 964 | 58 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Mico |
58.6% | 678 | 53 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 2 | Damian |
57.5% | 908 | 57 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Griffpre-patch |
55.2% | 2787 | 74 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 4 | Janetpre-patch |
57.9% | 624 | 51 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 5 | Moe |
57.7% | 626 | 52 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 4 | Megpre-patch |
53.5% | 6327 | 86 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 15 | ▼ 2 | Tick |
53.6% | 4439 | 81 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 16 | ▼ 2 | Gigi |
57.0% | 426 | 46 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 17 | ▲ 3 | Ziggypre-patch |
56.9% | 420 | 46 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 18 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
53.3% | 1771 | 67 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 19 | ▼ 4 | Ashpre-patch |
54.7% | 762 | 54 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 20 | ▲ 8 | Lumipre-patch |
55.8% | 504 | 48 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▲ 2 | Tarapre-patch |
53.2% | 1472 | 64 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 22 | ▼ 1 | Mortis |
51.5% | 4841 | 82 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 23 | ▼ 1 | Glowy |
55.6% | 426 | 46 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 24 | – | Kit |
51.9% | 2320 | 71 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▼ 6 | Rosa |
52.3% | 1552 | 65 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▲ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
53.2% | 804 | 55 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Nita |
51.7% | 1950 | 69 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 2 | Alli |
53.9% | 545 | 49 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 2 | Melodiepre-patch |
52.9% | 822 | 56 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 5 | Juju |
55.9% | 295 | 40 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 2 | Pierce |
52.3% | 1015 | 59 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 7 | Sam |
53.8% | 511 | 48 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 1 | Emz |
50.7% | 3340 | 77 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 10 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
55.4% | 294 | 40 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 2 | Squeak |
50.8% | 1724 | 67 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 16 | Trunk |
53.7% | 387 | 44 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 5 | Chuckpre-patch |
53.2% | 432 | 46 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 2 | Crow |
50.1% | 2830 | 74 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 3 | Draco |
52.9% | 459 | 47 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 21 | Sprout |
53.2% | 410 | 45 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 4 | Bull |
50.0% | 2197 | 70 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 8 | Penny |
50.5% | 1395 | 64 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 6 | Amber |
51.4% | 763 | 54 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 10 | Najia |
53.0% | 370 | 44 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 4 | Berry |
50.6% | 1080 | 60 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 8 | Doug |
51.5% | 596 | 51 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 7 | Ruffspre-patch |
52.0% | 460 | 47 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 1 | Carl |
49.9% | 1237 | 62 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Kaze |
50.4% | 851 | 56 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 4 | Jessiepre-patch |
49.5% | 1680 | 66 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 2 | Spike |
49.2% | 1971 | 69 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 10 | Clancypre-patch |
50.3% | 718 | 54 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 4 | Chester |
49.1% | 1139 | 60 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 6 | Dynamikepre-patch |
48.3% | 2360 | 71 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▼ 5 | Willow |
50.6% | 419 | 46 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 6 | Evepre-patch |
49.6% | 581 | 50 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
48.9% | 618 | 51 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 2 | Edgar |
46.9% | 4527 | 81 | 4.9% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 6 | Mandy |
48.1% | 1111 | 60 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 4 | Sandy |
48.3% | 875 | 57 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 3 | Gray |
48.5% | 778 | 55 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 3 | Pearl |
48.0% | 756 | 54 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 3 | Stu |
47.6% | 906 | 57 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 13 | Charlie |
47.8% | 521 | 49 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 5 | Finx |
47.9% | 388 | 44 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 11 | R-T |
48.3% | 267 | 39 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Colettepre-patch |
46.2% | 1211 | 61 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 5 | Lily |
46.2% | 1211 | 61 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 6 | Fang |
46.1% | 1329 | 63 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 2 | Otis |
46.9% | 520 | 49 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
45.3% | 2068 | 69 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 1 | Surge |
45.1% | 2260 | 71 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
45.2% | 1481 | 64 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 5 | Lolapre-patch |
46.3% | 393 | 45 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 5 | Lou |
45.7% | 766 | 55 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 4 | Shelly |
44.9% | 1908 | 68 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 7 | Ollie |
46.3% | 324 | 42 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 7 | Mr. P |
45.7% | 564 | 50 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 3 | Busterpre-patch |
45.7% | 479 | 48 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 3 | Maxpre-patch |
44.9% | 993 | 58 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 3 | Frank |
44.4% | 1737 | 67 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 3 | Gale |
44.8% | 902 | 57 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 2 | Cordelius |
44.1% | 939 | 58 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 2 | Nani |
44.0% | 616 | 51 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 6 | Meeple |
43.9% | 628 | 52 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 6 | Byron |
43.4% | 1016 | 59 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Piper |
43.0% | 846 | 56 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | El Primo |
42.5% | 1602 | 66 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 2 | 8-Bit |
42.3% | 1259 | 62 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 1 | Gus |
42.5% | 485 | 48 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 1 | Grom |
42.4% | 580 | 50 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 6 | Darryl |
42.1% | 932 | 57 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 2 | Poco |
41.9% | 1500 | 65 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
41.8% | 576 | 50 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 3 | Buzz |
41.8% | 982 | 58 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 2 | Jackypre-patch |
41.7% | 650 | 52 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 4 | Colt |
41.1% | 1767 | 67 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 1 | Bonnie |
41.1% | 411 | 45 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 3 | Pam |
40.8% | 671 | 53 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Barley |
40.2% | 931 | 57 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Belle |
39.2% | 508 | 48 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 2 | Gene |
37.9% | 565 | 50 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Angelo |
35.7% | 244 | 37 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 2 | Beapre-patch |
37.1% | 591 | 51 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Brockpre-patch |
37.4% | 1736 | 67 | 1.6% | Rather not |