
Brawl Hockey
72,831 battles collected on this map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 3,346 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 511 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 3,346 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 511 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (94 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Boltpre-patch |
68.6% | 6858 | 87 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Wendy |
70.8% | 624 | 51 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Damianpre-patch |
64.6% | 2345 | 71 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Nori |
63.5% | 1432 | 64 | 3.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
64.9% | 753 | 54 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Pierce |
60.7% | 3075 | 75 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Moe |
62.3% | 1248 | 62 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Shade |
63.9% | 723 | 54 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Lumipre-patch |
60.8% | 1681 | 66 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | R-T |
63.3% | 703 | 53 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Mina |
59.4% | 3285 | 76 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Chester |
59.2% | 3229 | 76 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 1 | Sirius |
59.9% | 1901 | 68 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Kaze |
58.8% | 3611 | 78 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | Finx |
60.9% | 1033 | 59 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Starr Nova |
63.8% | 458 | 47 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Gigi |
59.6% | 1329 | 63 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Bopre-patch |
57.7% | 3079 | 75 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Gray |
57.0% | 4600 | 81 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Doug |
58.1% | 1741 | 67 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Glowy |
59.7% | 880 | 57 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 1 | Trunk |
58.4% | 1160 | 61 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 1 | Kit |
56.8% | 2855 | 74 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Willow |
58.0% | 1315 | 63 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Alli |
58.5% | 1081 | 60 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 1 | Draco |
58.4% | 1056 | 59 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Meeple |
57.4% | 1631 | 66 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Sprout |
57.2% | 1752 | 67 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Gus |
57.0% | 1818 | 67 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Stu |
54.6% | 8108 | 90 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Najia |
57.6% | 785 | 55 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Bibi |
53.6% | 14215 | 98 | 3.0% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | – | Amberpre-patch |
55.6% | 1598 | 66 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▲ 1 | Mico |
56.1% | 1103 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▼ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
56.5% | 928 | 57 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
56.4% | 849 | 56 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Lolapre-patch |
56.5% | 770 | 55 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 2 | Juju |
58.6% | 355 | 43 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 2 | Sam |
54.8% | 1098 | 60 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Mortis |
51.5% | 29952 | 100 | 6.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 1 | Mandy |
52.9% | 2778 | 74 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
55.3% | 691 | 53 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Fang |
51.7% | 14256 | 98 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Griff |
53.5% | 1342 | 63 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 1 | Chuckpre-patch |
54.6% | 474 | 47 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 2 | Nani |
52.0% | 1339 | 63 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
50.5% | 4328 | 80 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Poco |
52.0% | 1119 | 60 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
50.9% | 1903 | 68 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 2 | Frank |
49.7% | 8059 | 90 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 1 | Janetpre-patch |
53.0% | 570 | 50 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Buzz |
49.0% | 4359 | 81 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | El Primo |
49.6% | 1227 | 62 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 1 | Kenji |
47.9% | 8446 | 90 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Cordelius |
48.5% | 3190 | 76 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Emz |
47.5% | 8945 | 91 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Colette |
50.1% | 559 | 50 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | Max |
49.4% | 607 | 51 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 59 | – | Lou |
47.3% | 2779 | 74 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 60 | – | Bull |
46.8% | 6237 | 86 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 61 | – | Angelo |
49.5% | 469 | 47 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 62 | – | Otis |
47.1% | 2590 | 73 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 63 | – | Clancy |
49.2% | 453 | 47 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 64 | – | Colt |
45.9% | 13671 | 98 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Surge |
47.9% | 739 | 54 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Edgar |
45.4% | 20248 | 100 | 5.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Jackypre-patch |
46.1% | 2998 | 75 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | Meg |
47.6% | 468 | 47 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
45.4% | 3194 | 76 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Beapre-patch |
44.9% | 3084 | 75 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Melodie |
46.0% | 448 | 47 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Darryl |
43.9% | 4047 | 79 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 1 | Spike |
43.6% | 6158 | 86 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 2 | Pearl |
44.1% | 2087 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
43.6% | 3965 | 79 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 1 | Carl |
43.6% | 3873 | 79 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Tick |
43.2% | 7050 | 88 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Sandy |
43.4% | 2202 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Brock |
43.8% | 946 | 58 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Charlie |
43.4% | 1552 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 1 | Shelly |
42.4% | 6482 | 86 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 1 | Ollie |
43.3% | 1164 | 61 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Rico |
42.6% | 1189 | 61 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 1 | Busterpre-patch |
42.3% | 1349 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 1 | Squeak |
41.9% | 3061 | 75 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
41.9% | 2422 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Nita |
42.3% | 459 | 47 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Leon |
41.5% | 448 | 47 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Lily |
41.1% | 2441 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Penny |
41.1% | 2313 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Pam |
41.1% | 1707 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Crow |
41.2% | 714 | 53 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 1 | 8-Bit |
41.2% | 532 | 49 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Dynamike |
40.1% | 594 | 51 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Rosa |
39.8% | 1950 | 69 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Berry |
39.8% | 1845 | 68 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
39.2% | 1450 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
38.9% | 3072 | 75 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
38.8% | 1631 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Gene |
37.7% | 1365 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Piper |
36.9% | 3348 | 77 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Barley |
35.9% | 2463 | 72 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Bonnie |
34.0% | 1178 | 61 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Mr. P |
33.6% | 1578 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Grom |
33.1% | 1632 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Evepre-patch |
30.5% | 1105 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not |